Tagore International School East Of Kailash

143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155a
156a
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
SCHOOL SONG
FORTHCOMING EVENTS

Annual Presentation (Nursery and KG)
February 25, 2017


NOTICE BOARD

Syllabus for SA II Examination
Class VI-X (Session 2016-17)


Admission Pre- School (Nursery)
Session 2017-2018


Datesheet for Board Examination
Class XII (Session 2016-2017)

(Corrigendum regarding dates of subjects in datesheet of classes X/XII)


Datesheet for Board Practical Examination
Class XII (Session 2016-2017)


Datesheet for Final Examination
Class XI (Session 2016-17)


Syllabus for Final Examination
Class XI (Session 2016-17)


Mentoring at School Assembly


Situation Vacant


Pronunciation Tips


CBSE Class X Result (2015-16)


CBSE Class XII Result (2015-16)


Congratulations !!! In CBSE Clusters Athletics Meet 2016-17 Tushar Chhibber won Gold Medal in Triple Jump (Under 19 Boys). He jumped 13.94 meters and won the Gold.


 

NEWS

Congratulations!!!
The school has been selected for establishing Atal Tinkering Laboratories by NITI Aayog , Government of India.

---------------------------- 

Congratulations!!!
Tagoreans declared as third position Winners of Skimmer event at AWIM Regional Olympics 2016

---------------------------- 

Congratulations!!!
Tagore International School, East of Kailash bagged top position in the “South East Challengers” category of Times School Survey 2016

---------------------------- 

Congratulations!!!
Our Peace day Pledge has been shortlisted for the 'Amazing the Space' Peace Competition with Generation Global & Cooperation Ireland.

---------------------------- 

MISSION

Education through interaction; self-development through education; exploring and fostering the force of ‘self’ within the individual to be a good citizen.

LATEST ACHIEVEMENTS

Gaming Champions at Cambridge School

 

Vishesh Gulla and Nakul Panwar of class XI won first position in Computer Games held at Cambridge School, Srinivaspuri. 

cambridge

Winners at Bluebells International

 

Nitya Rana and Areeba of Class V secured third position in PowerPoint presentation held at Bluebells International School. 

bluebells

Winners at Army Public School

 

Shyla and Ananya or class V secured first position in Journey Extraordinaire and Sia Girotra of class XI secured second position in Black Poetry held at Army Public School, Daula Kuan 

aps 1  aps 2

Runnersup at Airforce School

 

Tanya Kataria and Sameera arora of class XII won second position in Math Symposium at TAFS TECHFEST’16 held at Airforce School Subroto Park 

airforce

Rolling trophy at Springdales School, Pusa Road

 

Angela Arora of class IX won the Best speaker award for Extempore English Declamation contest in 20th Rahul Joshi Memorial competition held at Springdales, Pusa Road. She also bagged the rolling trophy. 

PHOTO

Winner at DPS Vasant Kunj

 

In Harmony held at DPS Vasant Kunj Esha Gupta of class III secured first position in Kavita Vaachan

 

IMG 20160811_120556655

Young Achievers at Bal Bharti

 

In Pulse 2016 held at Bal Bharti SchoolShaila Sachdeva and Aditya Ojha of class V received Second position

 

IMG 20160811_120642860

Winners at Mount Carmel

 

In Interact held at Mount Carmel School-Alaknanda, Students received the following awards

  1. Drama- Naman Verma- X C, Kartik Saini- XI B, Antara Verma- XI B, Pratyush Bhardwaj- XI B, Sanal Sehgal- XI B, Pratikram Rakhiyani- XI B, Haaris Shah- XII B, Abhishek Taneja- XII B, Manoneet Singh- XII B received first position
  2. In Crafts-  Khushi Jain- VIII C   received First Position
  3. In Painting- Zoya- VII C  Received Second Position
  4. Poster Making- Binish Fatima- III C  Second Position 
  5. In Group Dance- Shreeya Chopra- VI A, Jhilmil Chatterjee- VI B, Akanxi- VI C, Arshita Kaur- VI D, Pakhi Sinha- VI D, Anushka Panda- VI D received Consolation Prize

 

{gallery}achievement/06{/gallery}

Achievers at MUN

  1. In MUN held at Army Public School Abhishek Taneja class XII received High Commendation award  Aditya Sharan received Hon’ble mention certificate
  2. In MUN held at Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar, Vaibhav Tackchandani of class XII received the best photographer award
  3. In MUN held at Sat Pal Mittal, Ludiana Siddharth Mehta of class XI received recognition award for international press
{gallery}achievement/05{/gallery}

All India Asteroid Search Campaign

 

Anshuman Bunga and Shripat Nepak of class VIII made a discovery of an asteroid. The students got exclusive access to the images of the sky taken at observatories and analyzed the data with specialized software provided during the training to search for unknown asteroids.

Students were felicitated in the school by Mr. Puneet Bhamba, Director of Space Tecnology and Education Pvt. Ltd.

space

Go Green

CCE Corner

Laurels for TIS

Bus Routes

онлайн фильмы