November 2018

DATE , EVENT & VENUE

PARTICIPANTS

RESULT

17/11/2018

Dr. Prem Kirpal Memorial Inter School Art and Poetry Competitions

DPS RK puram

Lyrical Canvas- Isha Kaushik- XI

First Position

23/11/2018

Image

Cambridge School, Noida

Story Telling Competition-  Aashvi Gupta -III

Futuristic Architecture - Lakshika Khurana, Aarush Agarwal and Tooba Rahman - IX

Second Position

Third Position

23/11/2018

Inter School Debate Competition

Ramjas School, Pusa Road

Madiha Riyaz- XI & Ishita Namjoshi- X

Outstanding Speaker Award

25/11/2018

CRUX MUN

Apeejai School, Sheikh Sarai

Madiha Riyaz- XI

High Commendation

28/11/2018

Heritage Week Celebration

Sunder Nursey

Heritage Quiz

Pari Chauhan & Gopal Krishna- VII

First Position

30/11/2018

Essay Writing Competition

HT Pace

Arnav Singh Sethi- VIII

Encouragement Prize

 

 

October 2018

DATE , EVENT & VENUE

PARTICIPANTS

RESULT

09/10/2018

Elocution Competition

FICCI Auditorium

Swapnil Srivastava – IX C

Second Position

10/10/2018

Origami Competition

Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar

Junior Group - Yug Aggarwal , Augustya Abhav,  Kartik Hasija

Middle Group- Shahzaan Anwar, Sidhant Gupta, Urjit Jetly

Senior Group- Rohit Saini, Siddhant Anand, Mrigank Gupta

Third Position

Second Position

First Position

11/10/2018

Joshi Memorial Inter School Declamation Contest

Spring Dales, Pusa Road

Swapnil Srivastava – IX C Rolling Trophy

24/10/2018

A World in Motion

Maruti Suzuki Training Centre , Gurugram

Abdul Muhaimin, Anish Roy Choudhary, Meher Guwalani, Vansh Sharma -Class V

Daiyan Mohammad, Beenish Arshad, Aairah Usman and Anuj Garg -Class VI

Maximum Speed

Maximum Distance

30/10/2018

Book Day

Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura

Creapo Event- Kaashvi Bagdwal, Aratrika Guha and Ayeesha Khan - Class X

Trash to Treasure- Pranav Bansal and Mohn Ayaan - Class VIII.

First Position

Third Position

30/10/2018

Comp D Affairs

K R Mangalam World School

Cartoon Mania-Ayan Trivedi - Class V

Scratch Animation- Aairah Usman - Class VI and Ayman Raza Naqvi Class VIII

First Position

Second Position

 

August 2018

DATE , EVENT & VENUE

PARTICIPANTS

RESULT

10/8/2018

A K Saha Young Scientists Experimental Project and Science Quiz

Spring Dales, Dhaula Kuan

Scientists Experimental Project - Agrima Singh   Parth Arora-  XII C

Science Quiz-  Ishita Namjoshi X C, Shripat Nepak   X A, Srijan Arora    XI C, Nishant Sharma XI C

overall Runners Up Trophy

22/08/2018

Indradhanush

Sanskriti School

Card Making- Shubrit Khanna- VII B

Third Position

30/8/2018 & 31/8/2018

Kala Sangam

Apeejay School Noida

Sufi Singing- Sahil Bhargawa- Vi A, Ayush Kumar & Prateek Thakur- VI B, Vishnuswamy- VII A, Jyotiranjan & Ananya Neb- VII C,  Arkajyoti Majumdar – VIII C

Canvas Painting- Amitanshu Panigrahi- IX C

Third Position

Third Position

31/08/2018

Zonal Level Science Exhibition

Directorate of Education

Display a Dodel on Waste Management- Pramit Kumar Das and  Samarjit Singh –

X C

Selected for Centre Level

 

July 2018

DATE , EVENT & VENUE

PARTICIPANTS

RESULT

31/7/2018

SYMSI

St. Columba’s School

Science Model Making

Samarjeet Singh  and Pramit Kumar Das- X

First Position

4/7/2018

Eniac Virus 2018

Bluebells School International

Surprise Event

Mrigank Gupta and Lakshay Jayant- XI

Third Position

 

May 2018

DATE , EVENT & VENUE

PARTICIPANTS

RESULT

4/5/2018

Anveshan Science and Technology Fest

Gyan Bharti School, Saket

Movie Making- Aairah Usman and Jiya Gandhi- Class VI

Digital Imaging- Samarth Rungtaand Shikhar Mohan- Class VIII

Fun with Science- Aarush Agarwal and Baneet Pukhrambam- Class IX

Science Quiz- Srijan Arora and Nishant Sharma- Class XI

First Position

Second Position

Second Position

Second Position

Overall Winners Trophy

4/5/2018

Poster Making Competition

Zakir Hussain Museum

Mariyam- Class XII

Razi Rehman- Class VIII

Zoya- Class IX & Abdullah Miraj and Miraj Ali Khan - Class VIII

Third Position

Second Position

Consolation Prize

8/5/2018

Hindi Debate

Apeejay School, Noida

Ishita Namjoshi- X

Devishi Shah- X

First Position

Second Position

Overall Winners Trophy

11/5/2018

All India Math Talent Test

Manav Sthali School, New Rajendra Nagar

Samridh Gupta- IX

Swapnil Panigrahi- IX

Certificate of Merit

Certificate of Appreciation

 

April 2018

DATE , EVENT & VENUE

PARTICIPANTS

RESULT

April 2018

Poetry Writing Competition

HT Pace

Abhishek Pandey- Class VIII

First Position

April 2018

Times Spark Scholarship

Times of India

Pramit Kumar Das- Class X

Won a Scholarship of 1,00,000/-

05/04/ 2018

Movie Making Competition

Australian High Commission

Naman Verma and Gunjan Roy- Class XII

First Position

Won a free trip to Australia

23/04/2018

FGSI Science Fair Competition

Modern Public School, Shalimar Bagh

Fahad Shahid, Harsh Khanna, Vishnesh Saxena and Lakshika Khurana- Class IX

Second Position

 

January 2018

DATE , EVENT & VENUE

PARTICIPANTS

RESULT

10/01/2018-12/01/2018 CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition 

Evergreen Sr. Sec. School, Vasundhara Enclave

Sanyog Gupta and Akshita Chugh -XI

Selected for National Level

12/01/2018-14/01/2018

F1 in Schools by Time of Sports

Ambiance Mall, Gurgoan

Pramit Das, Avneesh Sinha- Class IX, Rishi Wadhwa, Kairav Dixit- Class VII

Chirag Garg, Aarush Agrawal, Samridh Gupta, Vidit Om, Baneet Pukhrambam- Class VIII

Qualified for Quarter Finals

Best Scrutineering Award