November 2017

       DATE

                     ACTIVITY

   CLASS

                 1st

             2nd

          3rd

06/11/2017

Movie Making Competition

IX-XII

Shanti House

08/11/2017

Flash Animation

VI-VIII

Shakti House

Shanti House

Ekta House

 

 

                                                                                                           October 2017

       DATE

                     ACTIVITY

   CLASS

                 1st

             2nd

          3rd

13/10/2017

Gaming Competition

IX-XII

Sanyog Gupta- XII C

Eashan Chahal- XII B

Ekta House

13/10/2017

Rangoli Making Competition

VI-VIII

Rishi Bihani- VI C

Arjun- VII B

Kanisha- VIII C

Pragati House

Rudra- VI C

Puranjay- VII C

Hitika- VIII B

Shanti House

Shaanvi- VI A

Shreya- VII A

Zoya- VIII C

Shakti House

25/10/2017 GK Quiz VI-VIII Shanti House Shakti House Ekta House

 

September 2017
DATE
ACTIVITY
CLASS
1st
2nd
3rd

07/09/2017

Sanskrit Shloka Competition

VI-VIII

Razi Rehman- VII B

Shakti House

Rishi Bihani- VI C

Pragati House

Suyash Tripati – VI C

Shanti House

 

August 2017
DATE
ACTIVITY
CLASS
1st
2nd
3rd
14/08/2017
Group Song Competition
VI-VIII
Ekta House
Shanti House
Pragati House
Shakti House
25/08/2017
English Debate
IX-XII
Sia Girotra- XII C
Ekta House
Shruti Katoch- XII C
Shakti House
Mehul Chhabri- XII C
Pragati House

 

July 2017
DATE
ACTIVITY
CLASS
1st
2nd
3rd
14/07/2017
French Poetry Recitation
VI-VIII
Baneet Pukhrambam- VIII C
Shakti House
Divyanshee- VIII C
Shanti House
S. Shashi- VIII C
Pragati House
26/07/2017
Science Quiz
IX-X
Yatharth Aggarwal –X C Sudipto Bhattacharya-X C
Shripat Nepak – IX A
Atifa Ahmed -IX A
Shanti House
Chirag Katyal –X B
Nishant Sharma- X A
Ishita Namjoshi-IX C
Avneesh Sinha-IX C
Pragati House
Dilpreet Kaur Bindra –X B
Niyati Khurana- X B
Amit Vikram Pandey- IX C
Samridhi Tripathi-IX B
Ekta House

 

MAY 2017
DATE
ACTIVITY
CLASS
1st
2nd
3rd
05/05/2017
Photography
IX-XII
Shivang Sharma- XII C
Sahil Dhanda- XI C
Shakti House
Siddharth Mehta- XII B
Shrithik Bhowmik- X A
Pragati House
Nakul Panwar- XII C
Parth Jain IX C
Ekta House
08/05/2017
Poetry Recitation
VI-VIII
Swapnil Srivastava-VIII B Shakti House
Suyash Tripathi-VI C
Shanti House
Jhilmil Chatterjee-VII B
Shakti House

 

APRIL 2017

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

19/04/2017

Caricature

IX-XII

Barnali Das- X C

Shanti House

Amitanshu Panigrahi- IX C

Shakti House

Vani Bajaj- X C

Pragati House

19/04/2017

Paper Bag Making

VI-VIII

Kashi Kumar- VIII B

Ekta House

Aakarsh Bhardwaj- VII C

Shakti House

Rishi Bihani- VI C

Pragati House

28/04/2017

Hindi Debate

VI-VIII

Kalyani Jagadale- VIII C

Shanti House

Md. Ayaan- VII C

Shakti House

Shinam Iqubal- VIII C

Ekta House

 

November 2016

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

16/11/2016

Gaming

IX-XII

Rishabh  Ahuja -XIC
Shakti House

Nakul Panwar- XI C

Ekta House

Arnab Chowdhury XI C

Pragati House

23/11/2016

Flash Animation

VI-VIII

Ahmer Hussain- VIII C

Pragati House

Kashish Pradhan- VII C

Pragati House

Shivam Raheja- VI B

Shanti House

28/11/2016

Quiz

VI-VIII

Samarjeet Singh- VIII A

Baneet Pukhrambam- VII C

Jayaditya Singh Minhas- VI C

Shakti House

Samridhi Tripathi- VIII B

Aarush Agrawal- VII C

Anurag Mishra- VI C

Ekta House

Ishita Namjoshi- VIII C

Ammar Ahmed- VII C

Abhinav Gupta- VI C

Pragati House

 

October  2016

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

30/10/2016

PPT

VI-VIII

Kairav –VI C

Shanti House

Shivanshi-VI D

Pragati House

Shrishti- VII B

Shakti House

Pulak Gautam- VIII A

Ekta House

30/10/2016

Movie Making

IX-XII

Adil Shah and Abhinav Verma- XII C

Ekta House

Sanyam and Naman Kumar- X C   Prateek Ramrakhiani- XIB

Vaibhav Tekchandani- XIIB

Shakti House

Sreesha Suresh, Anviti Sinha & Pratham Dahara- IXC

Agrima –XB

Shanti House

 

September  2016

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

12/09/2016

Shlok Recitation

VI-VIII

Swapnil Srivastava- VII B

Shakti House

Dhruv Khanna- VII A

Shanti House

Lakshita Sharma- VIII C

Ekta House

14/09/2016

Kavi Sammelan

IX-XII

Shreeja Singh- X A

Ekta House

Aanchal Tyagi-X A

Shanti House

Shruti Mishra- XI B

Shakti House

 

 

August 2016

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

30/08/2016

Quilling

IX-XII

Adil Shah- XII C

Muskan Shekhar- XI A

Ekta House

Tushar Chhibber- XII A

Viplav Rao- XII C

Shanti House

Jasmine Jetly- IX A

Prachi- X C

Pragati House

30/08/2016

Folder Making

VI-VIII

Razi Rehman- VI B

Shakti House

Navya Ambast- VIII A

Ekta House

Sara Khan- VII C

Pragati House

 

 

July  2016

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

28/07/2016

Paper Bag Making

VI-VIII

Jasleen kaur –VII  C

Shakti House

 

Satakshi Agrawal-VI

Ekta House

 

Deepak Aggarwal- VIII A

Pragati House

 

28/07/2016

Pot Decoration

IX-XII

Adil Shah- XII C

Ekta House

Ayushi Pal- XI C

Pragati House

Jasmine Jetly- IX A

Himakshi Bhutan- IX A

Pragati House

28/07/2016

Photography

IX-XII

Siddharth Mehta- XI A
Naman Kumar- X A

Pragati House

 

Aryan Sharma- XI A

Abhinav Verma- XII C

Ekta House

 

Vaibhav Tekchandani- XII B

Shivang Sharma- XI C

Shakti House

 

29/07/2016

English Debate

VI-VIII

Ayesha Aslam- VII C

Shakti House

Alakshendra Singh- VI C

Best Injector

Shanti House

Ishita Namjoshi- VIII C

Pragati House

Lakshita Khurana- VII D

Pramit Das- VIII C

Shanti House

 

May 2016

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

03/05/2016

Group Dance

IX-XII

Shakti House

Pragati House

Shanti House

Ekta House

 

April 2016

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

22/04/2016

Origami

VI-VIII

Raghav -VI-B

Riya Madan -VII-C

Aryan Hans- VIII-B

Shakti House

Arnav Singh-VI-D

Piyush Singh-VII-D

Yagya Talreja-VIII-C

Shanti House

Shivanshi Gupta- VI-D

Kashish Pradhan- VII-C

Sathak Jaiswal- VIII-A

Pragati House

25/04/2016

Hindi Debate

VI-VIII

Ishita Namjoshi- VIII C

Pragati House

Ishwin Kaur- VIII C

Ekta House

Dhruv Khanna- VII A

Shanti House

27/04/2016

Solo Singing

IX-XII

Viplav Rao- XII C

Shanti House

Shrishti Saxena- X

Shakti House

Chetan Kumar- XII B

Shakti House