January 2019

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

16/01/2019

Doodling

IX-XII

Barnali Das- XI B

Shanti House

Jasmine Jetly-XI B

Pragati House

Isha Kaushik XI-A

Ekta House

January

House Board

VI-XII

Ekta House

Pragati House              

Shanti House

Shakti House

 

December 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

26/12/2018

Nukkad Natak

VI-VIII

Akanxi Kushwaha. VIII C
Arnav Singh Sethi VIII D
Ansh Sinha. VIII D
Dhruv Chauhan. VIII B
Urjit Jetly VI D
Priya Goswami. VI C
Satwik. VII C
Shanti House
Nikita Arora VI-C
Gaurika Khanna VI-B
Gopesh Nanda VI-D
Misbah VII-C
Divjot Kaur VII-A
Raina Kukreja VII-A
Kunal Aarya VIII-D
Ekta House
Riddhima-VI C
Kritika-VI C
Jiya Rajwani-VII C
Krishika Kukreja-VII C
Swarnim-VIII A
Bhumika-VIII B
Shakti House

18/12/2018

Radio Talk Show

IX-XII

Lakshika Khurrana –IX D
Tooba Rehman- IX D
Kalyani Jagdale-IX C
Dhruv Khanna-IX D
Harshita hunjan-IX C
Sanya bakshi-IX D
Shariq Abdullah-IX D
Shouptik Roy-IX C
Shanti House
Faiqua-IX A
Kanisha-IX C
Sarah-IX C
Abhigna-IX C
Ananya-IX B
Naisha-IX B
Shraddha-IX C
Kashish-IX C
Pragati House
Rayma Wadhwa IX-D
Shradul Khurana IX-C
Geetanshi IX-A
Drishti Khanna IX-D
Shinam IX-C
Daksh Batra IX-A
Chetas Suri XI-C
Annanya XI-B
Ekta House

 

November 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

30/11/2018

Knock Me Down

IX-XII

Chirag Garg- IX C
Lakshita Khurana- IX C
Shripat Nepak- X A
Sudipto Bhattacharya- XI A
Shanti House
Aarush Aggarwal- IX C
Momina Miraj- X B
Ayesha Khan- X C
Ahad- IX B
Ekta House
Ahmar Hussain- X C
Anshuman Banga- X C
Sameer Gupta- X C
Siddhartha Bhattacharjee- X C
Pragati House
Mrigank Gupta- XI C
Srijan Arora- XI C
Devak Upadyay- XI C
Sarthak Anand- X A
Shakti House

27/11/2018

Laugh Out Loud

IX-XII

Ahad- IX B
Ekta House
Sejal Juneja- XI A
Ekta House
Khushpreet Singh- XI A
Pragati House
Ayesha Aslam- IX C
Shakti House

November

House Board

VI-XII

Ekta House
Shakti House

Pragati House

Shanti House

 
 

October 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

16/10/2018

Best out of Waste

VI-VIII

Tayyaba Noor- VIII C
Catherine- VIII C
Ekta House
Jigyasa Valecha- VII D
Harshita Manocha- VIII A
Pragati House
Priya Goswami- VI C
Shubhra Gupta- VI C
Shanti House

23/10/2018

Director’s Cut

IX-XII

Chirag Garg IX C
Kushal Madan- IX C
Gogul Teckhandani- IX A
Rohit Shulka IX C
Shanti House

Pragati House

Aryan Chhabra XI-B
Jyotroop Singh XI-C
Deepika Dhall XI-B
Sejal Juneja XI-A
Ekta House

23/10/2018

House Board

VI-XII

Ekta House

Shakti House

Pragati House

 
 

September 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

06/09/2018

Hindi Debate

VI-VIII

Shambhavi Dogra- VIII C
Aditya Ojha- VII A
Pragati House
Misbah ul Islam- VII C
Areeba Suhaid- VII C
Ekta House
Akanxi Kushwaha- VIII C
Arnav Mudgal- VII A
Shanti House

13/09/2018

Kavi Sammelan

IX-XII

Devishi Shah- X C
Ekta House
Swapnil Panigrahi- IX C
Shakti House
Amit Vikram Pandey- X A
Ekta House
 

August 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

14/08/2018

Patriotic Song Competition

VI-VIII

Ekta House
Sania VII-D
Roshni VII-D
Muskaan VII-D
Akansha VII-A
Raina Kukreja VII-A
Divjot VII-A
Ayush Sarkaar VII-A
Gurbani VII-B
Kshitif VIII-B
Harshita VIII-B
Sarah VIII-C
Insha VIII-C
Arushi VIII-C
Ojas VIII-C
Catherine VIII-C
Samarth VIII-C
Amit X-A
MadhurK.
Surya
Rahul
Shanti House
Rishika Prasad VI-A
Aditya Raj VI-A
Mitali Goel VI-A
Juhi Singh VI-A
Urjit Jetly VI-A
Chaitanya Kumar VI-A
Kavya Joshi VI-A
Neeyul Suri VI-A
Sarthak P. VII-A
Sarthak K. VII-A
Tushar Gupta VII-A
Raghav Sharma VIII-C
Anany VII-C
Sidra Wasim VIII-A
Ailina Khan VIII-C
Akanxi Kushwaha VIII-C
Puranjay VIII-C
Lavanya Chetal VIII-C
Tia Gupta VII-B
Rishita Raj VIII-D
Chirag Garg IX-C
Mukul Gupta VI-A
D. Puneith
Shakti House
Archie Choudhary VI-A
Shivika Gusain VI-A
Nikhil Sharma VI-A
Kabir Bisht VI-D
Sanchita Gana VI-D
Sanskriti Ray VI-D
Shanvi Mohanty VII-A
Shivangi Kishare VII-B
Piyush Sisodiya VII-B
Bhumi Makkar VII-D
Tanisha Singh VII-D
Adi Ahmed VII-D
Jiya Rajwani VII-C
Jaza Wani VII-C
Adviteya VIII-C
Anshika Prajapati VIII-A
Swarnim Raj VIII-A
Neitara Panwar VIII-B
Pragati House
Manthan Sharma VI-B
Manav Baisoya VI-B
Samarth VI-C
Sharanya VII-A
Kritika VII-A
Hardik VII-A
Aditya VII-A
Md. Aymaan VII-B
Khushi VII-B
Jagan VI-D
Vidhi VIII-A
Arshita VIII-A
Yashasvi VIII-A
Niharika VIII-A
Yukti VIII-B
Pratishta VIII-B
Parth VIII-B
Adina VIII-B
Lokit VIII-B
Anushka VIII-C
Mayank VIII-D
Shaurya VIII-D
Avishi VIII-D

20/08/2018

House Board

VI-XII

Shakti House

Shanti House

Pragati House

21/08/2018

Fusion Dance

IX-XII

Ekta House
Aayushi X-A
Sakshi Malhotra X-A
Devishi Shah X-C
Aratrika X-C
Jiya IX-B
Surya Murali XII-B
Shakti House
Richa Mishra XII-C
Bhavya Chhabra X-A
Jiya Madan X-A
Ansh Arora XI-B
Sarthak XI-A
Asmeet X-B
Pragati House
Prathana Dhawan XI-A
Navya Jha XI-A
Mahak Takyar XI-A
Hansika Tuteja X-A
Diya Halder X-B
Tanishka Pawar X-B
 
 

July 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

11/07/2018

Mathletics

VI-VIII

IX-XII

Ekta House
Arnav Jain VI-C
Areeba Suhail VII-C
Shikhar Mohan VIII-A
Shanti  House
Chirag Garg IX
Shripat Nepak X-A
Dhruv Manchanda XI-C
Shivam Gera XII-C
Shanti  House
Beenish Arshad VI-C
Shashwat Aggarwal VII-C
Kairav Dixit VIII-C
Ekta  House
Shivaay Sikka XII-B
Shradul Khurana IX-C
Puru Tiwari XI-C

Pragati  House

Shakti  House
Vidhi Chaudhary IX-B
Ayrika X-A
Srijan Arora XI-C
Ajay Saini XII-C
18/07/2018 Rube Goldberg Machine IX-X
Shanti  House
Akansha Singhal X-A
Shripat Nepak X-A
Niharika Kaushal X-B
Aryan Bellani X-B
Rohit Shukla IX-C
Chirag Sethi IX-C
Shariq IX-C
Shakti  House
Shagun Gupta IX-B
Ayesha Aslam IX-C
Harsh Khanna IX-B
Baneet Pukhrambam IX-C
Samarjeet Singh X-C
Ayrika Chakraborti X-A
Ekta  House
Parth Jain X-C
Devishi Shah X-C
Ishveen Kaur X-C
Aditya Gupta X-C
Lakshita Sharma X-B
Mameria Meraj X-B
Pragati House

18/07/2018

‘Scientific Shutter’ Photography Competition

XI-XII

Naman Kumar

Pragati  House

Aryan Chabbra

Ekta  House

Ashween Malhotra

Ekta  House

23/07/2018

House Board Designing

VI- XII

Shakti

Pragati

            -

 
 
 

April 2018

       DATE

                     ACTIVITY

   CLASS

                 1st

             2nd

          3rd

18/04/2018

Caricature

IX-XII

Priyanshi Chawrasiya- XI A
Shakti House
Jasmine Jetly- XI B
Pragati House
Barnali Das- XI B
Shanti House

19/04/2018

House Board Competition

VI-XII

Shakti House

Ekta House

Shanti House

25/04/2018

Word Power Competition

VI-VIII

Aairah Usman- VI C
Pratyush- VII D
Abhinav- VIII C
Anushka Pandey- VIII C
Pragati House
Raghav- VI C
Angad Singh- VII C
Ojas- VIII C
Sindhushree- VIII C
Ekta House
Jini Tukhrambam- VI C
Eklavya- VI C
Swarnim Raj- VIII A
Pranav Bansal- VIII C
Shakti House