November 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

30/11/2018

Knock Me Down

IX-XII

Shanti House

Ekta House

Pragati House and Shakti House

27/11/2018

Laugh Out Loud

IX-XII

Ekta House

Ekta House

Pragati House

Shakti House

November

House Board

VI-XII

Ekta House

Shakti House

Pragati House

Shanti House

 
 

October 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

16/10/2018

Best out of Waste

VI-VIII

Tayyaba Noor- VIII C

Catherine- VIII C

Ekta House

Jigyasa Valecha- VII D

Harshita Manocha- VIII A

Pragati House

Priya Goswami- VI C

Shubhra Gupta- VI C

Shanti House

23/10/2018

Director’s Cut

IX-XII

Shanti House

Pragati House

Ekta House

23/10/2018

House Board

VI-XII

Ekta House

Shakti House

Pragati House

 
 

September 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

06/09/2018

Hindi Debate

VI-VIII

Shambhavi Dogra- VIII C

Aditya Ojha- VII A

Pragati House

Misbah ul Islam- VII C

Areeba Suhaid- VII C

Ekta House

Akanxi Kushwaha- VIII C

Arnav Mudgal- VII A

Shanti House

13/09/2018

Kavi Sammelan

IX-XII

Devishi Shah- X C

Ekta House

Swapnil Panigrahi- IX C

Shakti House

Amit Vikram Pandey- X A

Ekta House

 

August 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

14/08/2018

Patriotic Song Competition

VI-VIII

Ekta House

Shanti House

Shakti House

Pragati House

20/08/2018

House Board

VI-XII

Shakti House

Shanti House

Pragati House

21/08/2018

Fusion Dance

IX-XII

Ekta House

Shakti House

Pragati House

 
 

July 2018

DATE

ACTIVITY

CLASS

1st

2nd

3rd

11/07/2018

Mathletics

VI-VIII

IX-XII

Ekta House

Shanti  House

Shanti  House

Ekta  House

Pragati  House

Shakti  House

18/07/2018

Science Symposium

VI-VIII

Shanti  House

 Shakti  House

Pragati  House  and Ekta  House

18/07/2018

‘Scientific Shutter’ Photography Competition

XI-XII

Naman Kumar

Pragati  House

Aryan Chabbra

Ekta  House

Ashween Malhotra

Ekta  House

23/07/2018

House Board Designing

VI- XII

Shakti

Pragati

            -

 
 
 

April 2018

       DATE

                     ACTIVITY

   CLASS

                 1st

             2nd

          3rd

18/04/2018

Caricature

IX-XII

Priyanshi Chawrasiya- XI A

Shakti House

Jasmine Jetly- XI B

Pragati House

Barnali Das- XI B

Shanti House

19/04/2018

House Board Competition

VI-XII

Shakti House

Ekta House

Shanti House

25/04/2018

Word Power Competition

VI-VIII

Aairah Usman- VI C

Pratyush- VII D

Abhinav- VIII C

Anushka Pandey- VIII C

Pragati House

Raghav- VI C

Angad Singh- VII C

Ojas- VIII C

Sindhushree- VIII C

Ekta House

Jini Tukhrambam- VI C

Eklavya- VI C

Swarnim Raj- VIII A

Pranav Bansal- VIII C

Shakti House