Aishini Bhattacharya represented Delhi in 4th SSKAI State Karate Championship 2018 and has won the Best performer Award
Aishni
Atharv Singhal of class V participated in a Chess Tournament conducted by Genius Chess Academy and has won the Fifth Position
Atharv
Udit Phogat of class IX won a Certificate of Honour

Udit Phogat of class IX won a Certificate of Honour from Mr. Somnath Bharti, MLA Malviya Nagar for the laurels in sports. He also won the First position in Waterpolo at the Delhi State Waterpolo Championship 2018 held at Government Sarvodaya Senior Secondary Vidyalaya.

udit

Yash jaggi of class X won forth position in Purnatva  Open Shooting Championship conducted by Uttaranchal StateRifle Association

Yash
Star in the Making

Shaurya Pandit of class IV won Man of the Match Trophy at Kalka Public School. He also won the Best Bowler Trophy.

Shaurya

Cricket Star of TIS

Yatish of class IX  won the following awards in Cricket

Awards

Tournament

Power performer of the match

Jaivik premier league under 23

Man of the match

 Lil Master Cricket  in under 16

Best fielder

 Super Kings XII under 19

Star performer of the match

Tournament played against Chetan Chauhan Academy

Yatish

 

Udit Phogat of class IX won gold medal in 54th Delhi State Water Polo event held at Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Swimming Pool Complex

Udit

Zonal Throw Ball Tournament(junior girls)
Date    :  30 & 31 august
Venue :  B R Mehta School
Result :   Winners

Zonal Football Tournament(Junior boys)
Date      : 27 august, 2018
Venue  : Air Force Bal Bharti School , Lodhi Road
Result   : Runner up

zonalfootball

Zonal Badminton Tournament(sub jr. girls)
Date      : 06 august, 2018
Venue   : Mata Gujari School
Result   : Third Position

Participants

Class & Section

Lakshita Wadhera

VIII B

Nandini  Kar

VII B

Purvi Gupta

VII A

 

zonalbadminton

Indian Track Club Athletic Meet 2018 

Date

Event/Venue

Name of the Participants

Class

 

Result

April 15, 2018

Indian Track Club

Athletic Meet 2018

Thyagaraj Stadium

New Delhi

DYUKSHA BORBORUAH       

PRATHANA DHAWAN    

AKSHAT JOON                  

PURU TIWARI                  

XII-A      

XI-B       

X-C       

XI-A        

4X100 MTS

4X100 MTS

4X100 MTS

4X100 MTS

Silver Medal in
Mix  Team  Relay

AKSHAT JOON                  

PURU TIWARI                   

X-C         

XI-A        

400 MTS.

400 MTS

Gold Medal

Silver Medal

HARSHITA HUNJAN          

KANAK GUSAIN                 

JASMINE JETLY                 

MEHAK TAKYAR               

SHUJHAHAT HUSSAIN     

PRADYUMN RAWAT        

SAJAT KALRA                    

VISHNESH SAXENA          

SAMPADA TYAGI             

SHAGUN GUPTA              

URJIT JETLY                      

SHIVIKA GUSAIN             

JINNI PUKHRAMBAM     

JUHI SINGH                      

ARNAV MUDGAL            

MITTALI GOEL                 

SANYA MALKOTIA           

AVINASH YADAV             

HARSH VARDHAN PANDEY  

IX-C

XI-A

XI-B

XI-A

IX-D

IX-A

IX-A

 IX-A

IX-B

IX-B

VI-D

VI-A

VI-C

VI-B

VII-A

VI-B

X-C

V-C

VI-C

Participation

 

 

Diana Jones Football League 2018

Date

Event /Venue

Name of the Participants

Result

April 11,2018

April 13,2018

April17,2018

Diana Jones Football League 2018

Frank Anthony Public School, Lajpat Nagar-4

New Delhi

SHAGUN GUPTA         IX-B

JUHI SINGH                  VI-B

TIA GUPTA                   VII-B

HARSHITA HUNJAN     IX-C

DRISHTI KHANNA        IX-D

ASHNA ANAND            VII-A

PRATISHTHA THAKUR VIII-B

MITALI GOEL                VI-B

JIYA KAKRA                   IX-D

SAMPDA TYAGI            IX-D

Participation

April 14,2018

April 16,2018

April 18,2018

Diana Jones Football League 2018

Frank Anthony Public School, Lajpat Nagar-4

New Delhi

AYUSH SAHOO                 IX-A

PRADYUMN RAWAT       IX-A

SAJAT KALRA                    IX-A

SHUJAHAT HUSSAIN       IX-D

VISHNESH SAXENA          IX-A

MADHAV ADLAKHA         IX-C

SAMBHAV SAINI               IX-A

DHRUV KHANNA              IX-D

YATIN BHASIN                   IX-B

SARTHAK VERMA             IX-B

M.D AARIZ KHAN             IX-D

Participation

 

Reliance Foundation Youth Sports National Championship at Mumbai held from 23rd to 24th January 2018

22nd CBSE National Athletic Meet 2017-2018

CBSE ATHLETIC MEET

22nd CBSE National Athletic Meet was held from 20 to 24 November 2017 at Allons Public School, Bemetra, Chhattisgarh. Yachika Garg of class XII A and Dyuksha Borboruah of class XI A participated in 800m and Triple Jump respectively in category of under nineteen.  

 

Archive