Senior School Faculty (2016-2017)

DSC05349

 

 

Junior School Faculty(2016-2017)

DSC05359

ADMINISTRATION

Ms. Mallika Preman           (Officiating Principal)
Ms. Deepali Sahi                (Junior School Headmistress)
Ms. Neera Chopra              (Academic Counsellor)
Ms. Meenakshi Chadha      (Dean Academics)

NURSERY

KG

CLASS I

  • Jotan Arora             NUR A
  • Nandni Rajpoot       NUR A
  • Shalini Verma         NUR B
  • Neha Sood             NUR B
  • Vidisha Jawa          NUR C
  • Trinakshi                 NUR C
  • Neha Malik              NUR D
  • Jumy                       NUR D
  • Kanchan Bala            KG A
  • Deepti Harjai              KG A
  • Pooja Khanna            KG B
  • Neha Kanojia             KG B
  • Manjeet Kaur             KG C
  • Neha Pandit              KG C
  • Neeru Sehgal            KG D
  • Divya Garg                KG D
  • Nidhi Birkhani            I A
  • Charanjeet Kaur        I B
  • Sonia Gulati               I C
  • Shrishti Gangwar       I D

CLASS II

CLASS III

CLASS IV

  • Ila Chaturvedi        II A
  • Swati Mehra          II B
  • Anamika Chahal    II C
  • Niru Batra              II D
  • Preeti Makhija         III A
  • Amita Kukreja          III B
  • Tejashri G.M.           III C
  • Priyanka Pandey     III D
  • Jayashri Bhatnagar       IV A
  • Shalini V.C.                    IV B
  • Rashmi Thakur              IV C
  • Ginni Gandhi                 IV D

CLASS V

SCIENCE

MATHS

  • Rashmi Mahendru       V A
  • Sushmita Bhowal        V B
  • Reena Gera                V C
  • Parmeet Kaur             V D
  • Aarti Kailash
  • Lipi Goswami
  • Pooja Kohli
  • Dimple Madan
  • Mamta Sinha
  • Anita Harma
  • Shweta Gera
  • Sumita Pal
  • Amita Gulla
  • Kanika Rekhi
  • Nirmala S. Mulchandaney
  • Monalika
  • Jaya Ralhan

      LANGUAGES

ENGLISH

HINDI

FRENCH

  • Ghazala Roy
  • Garima Bhardwaj
  • Anchal Gandhi
  • Snehlata Chaudhary
  • Richa Bhardwaj
  • Astha Arya
  • ·        Kavita Bhatia
  • ·        Anjali Wats
  • ·        Puja Dewan
  • ·        Neerajana
  • ·        Renu Trivedi
  • ·        Suman Tripathi
  • ·        Geetika Bhardwaj
  • ·        Anita Chaudhary
  • ·        Sheetal Kiam
  • Preeti Chawla

SANSKRIT

  • Manjula

SPANISH

  • Ankita Chopra

MANDARIN

  • Elaine Zhang

SOCIAL SCIENCE

COMPUTER SCIENCE  

 VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS

  • Maya Ray
  • Swati Uppal
  • Sophia T. Nangia
  • Pooja Singh
  • Satnam Kaur
  • Shikha Shah
  • Jayalakshmi
  • Vandana Goel
  • Deepa Bindal
  • Pooja Thakur

ARTS

  • Anju Jetly
  • Kavita Chopra

MUSIC

  • Reeta Mathews
  • Anirudh Chaudhary

COMMERCE

SPORTS

DANCE

  • Minakshi Chaudhary
  • Namita Agarwal
  • Vijay Gusain
  • Anusuya Rana
  • Ankush Kohli
  • Chameli Debnat

SPEECH & DRAMA

  • Stephan Marazi

PSYCHOLOGY

THEATRE

·           Shriya Khanna

  • Puja Dewan

LIBRARY

SCIENCE LAB

SUBSTITUTE TEACHERS

  • Shruti Sinha
  • Neelam Chhibber
  • Mukta Mondal
  • Prasanthi S. P. --  Biology
  • Chaitali  Ch.     -- Chemistry
  • Punam             --  Physics
  • Poonam Rathore
  • Priya Agarwal

 

OFFICE STAFF

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR
  • Praveen Grover
  • Rupa Banerjee
  • Kanchan Sabharwal
  • Nidhi Rewari
  • Kapil Arora
  • R P Singh
  • Rachita Arora
  • Arti Anand
NURSE
  • Smita Jacob


                                                                           
GOTOP