Senior School Faculty (2017-2018)

senior staff

 

 

Junior School Faculty(2017-2018)

junior staff copy

ADMINISTRATION

Ms. Mallika Preman            (Principal)
Ms. Deepali Sahi                (Junior School Headmistress)
Ms. Neera Chopra              (Academic Counsellor)
Ms. Aditi Chatterjee            (Dean Academics)

NURSERY

KG

CLASS I

  • Jotan Arora             NUR A
  • Nandni Rajpoot       NUR A
  • Shalini Verma         NUR B
  • Neha Sood             NUR B
  • Vidisha Jawa          NUR C
  • Trinakshi                 NUR C
  • Neha Malik              NUR D
  • Jumy                       NUR D
  • Kanchan Bala            KG A
  • Deepti Harjai              KG A
  • Pooja Khanna            KG B
  • Neha Kanojia             KG B
  • Manjeet Kaur             KG C
  • Neha Pandit              KG C
  • Gurjit Kaur Sethi        KG D
  • Divya Garg                KG D
  • Nidhi Birkhani            I A
  • Sonia Ahuja               I B
  • Neeru Sehgal             I C
  • Shrishti Gangwar        I D

CLASS II

CLASS III

CLASS IV

  • Ila Chaturvedi        II A
  • Swati Mehra          II B
  • Anamika Chahal    II C
  • Niru Batra              II D
  • Shilpi Kapoor           III A
  • Charanjeet Kaur      III B
  • Tejashri G.M.           III C
  • Priyanka Pandey     III D
  • Jayashri Bhatnagar       IV A
  • Shalini V.C.                   IV B
  • Rashmi Thakur              IV C
  • Ginni Gandhi                 IV D

CLASS V

SCIENCE

MATHS

  • Monalika                     V A
  • Sushmita Bhowal        V B
  • Reena Gera                V C
  • Parmeet Kaur             V D
  • Lipi Goswami
  • Pooja Kohli
  • Dimple Madan
  • Mamta Sinha
  • Shweta Gera
  • Sumita Pal
  • Lakshmi Rajesh
  • Renuka Mehra
  • Amita Gulla
  • Kanika Rekhi
  • Nirmala S. Mulchandaney
  • Rashmi Mahendru
  • Jaya Ralhan
  • Meenu Dua

      LANGUAGES

ENGLISH

HINDI

FRENCH

  • Ghazala Roy
  • Aanchal Gandhi
  • Snehlata Chaudhary
  • Richa Bhardwaj
  • Aastha Arya
  • Kavita Bhatia
  • Anjali Wats
  • Puja Dewan
  • Neerajana
  • Suman Tripathi
  • Renu Trivedi
  • Isha Bhatt
  • Geetika Bhardwaj
  • Anita
  • Hema Kewalramani
  • Preeti Chawla

SANSKRIT

  • Manjula

SPANISH

  • Ankita Chopra

MANDARIN

  • Sharon

SOCIAL SCIENCE

COMPUTER SCIENCE  

 VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS

  • Maya Ray
  • Anu Gupta
  • Karuna Gulati
  • Sophia T. Nangia
  • Pooja Singh
  • Prerna Mehta
  • Vaishali Wadhawan
  • Shikha Shah
  • Jayalakshmi
  • Vandana Goel
  • Deepa Bindal
  • Pooja Thakur
  • Poonam Rathore

ARTS

  • Anju Jetly
  • Kavita Chopra

MUSIC

  • Reeta Mathews
  • Anirudh Chowdhury

COMMERCE

SPORTS

DANCE

  • Minakshi Chaudhry
  • Namita Agarwal
  • Vijay Gusain
  • Anusuya Rana
  • Ankush Kohli
  • Chameli Debnath

SPEECH & DRAMA

  • Stephan Marazi
  • Aanchal Gandhi
  • Aastha Arya

PSYCHOLOGY

SCIENCE LAB

THEATRE / STREET PLAY

  • Shriya Khanna
  • Prasanthi S. P. --  Biology
  • Chaitali  Ch.     -- Chemistry
  • Punam             --  Physics
  • Kavita Bhatia
  • Anjali Wats
  • Manjula
  • Puja Dewan
  • Suman Tripathi

LIBRARY

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

HELPER TEACHERS

  • Neelam Chhibber
  • Mukta Mondal
  • Hina Hyder
  • Arti Anand
  • Priya Agarwal
  • Preeti
  • Saloni Kapoor

OFFICE STAFF

NURSE

  • Praveen Grover
  • Rupa Banerjee
  • Kanchan Sabharwal
  • Nidhi Rewari
  • Kapil Arora
  • R P Singh
  • Rachita Arora
  • Anita
  • Smita Jacob


                                                                           
GOTOP