APRIL  MAY  JUNE    JULY  AUGUST  SEPTEMBER
 
OCTOBER   NOVEMBER   DECEMBER   JANUARY   FEBRUARY   MARCH
 

 

September 2018

 Date

Activities

September 2018

Little Hands At Work for class Nursery

Little Hands At Work for class KG

September 2018

Baal Geet for  Class I

September 2018

Nanhey Kalakar : ad jingle for Class II

September 2018

Nanhey Kalakar (Hasye Kavita)for Class III

September 2018

Kavi Sangam : prachin kaviyoun ki ghoshthi

Atulya Bharat : bhashanpratiyogita

(for Class IV)

September 2018

Vichaar Punj : maatr ek minute for  Class V

September 2018

Inter House Activity : Hindi Debate for classes VI to VIII

September 2018

Inter House Activity Kavi Sammelan  IX to XII

                                                                            Special Activity

Wednesday, September05, 2018 Teacher’s Day Celebrations

Friday, September14,2018

Hindi Diwas

 

August 2018

 Date

Activities

August 2018

Akaar Parivaar for class KG

August 2018

Character Portrayal : dramatization for  Class I

August 2018

Feel the Beat : dances of India for Class II

August 2018

Brain Sparks : quiz for Class III

August 2018

Walk in Style : Fashion on freedom fighter for Class IV

August 2018

Mystery Behind the History : history behind the object for  Class V

August 2018

Inter House Activity : Group Song (Patriotic) for classes  VI to VIII

August 2018

Inter House Activity : Fusion Dance for classes  IX to XII

August 2018

Table Tennis(Boys & Girls)
Basketball(Boys & Girls)
Throw ball(Girls)
Finals for Classes IX to XI

                                                                            Special Activities

Wednesday,August01,2018

To

Friday,August03,2018

Monday,August06,2018

Tuesday,August07, 2018

Workshop on Emerging Careers by Deakin University, Australia

Wednesday,August08, 2018

Class Presentation by Nursery A
Monday,August13,2018

Independence Day Celebrations by KG Students

Tuesday, August14, 2018

Investiture Ceremony

Saturday, August18, 2018

Leadership Camp for Cabinet Members

Tuesday,August21,2018

EID Celebrations

Friday, August24, 2018

Sanskrit  Diwas

Friday, August24, 2018

Performance by Havas Guruhi from Uzbekistan

Tuesday, August28, 2018

Class Presentation by KG B

Wednesday, August 29, 2018

TAGFEST : Interschool Art, Drama and Technology Festival

( Classes III to XII)

Friday, August31, 2018

Workshop on “Child Abuse and Sexual Violence- Inter Personal and Digital World

 

July 2018

 Date

Activities

July 2018

Happy Feet for Nursery and KG

Sand and Spoon Activity for Nursery

July 2018

Pull up the banner  : Banner design for Class I

July 2018

Twist and turns : Clay activity for ClassII

July 2018

Do it your way!! : Making animals figures with leaves for Class III

July 2018

Doodle for Google : Presentation on optical illusion:for Class IV

Our Pearly Whites: Advertisement or radio show on toothpaste

July 2018

Rise and shine : Experiments based on science concepts for Class V

July 2018

Inter House Activity : Quiling for Classes  VI to VIII

July 2018

Inter House Activity : Radio Show for Classes IX to XII

July 2018

Table Tennis(Boys & Girls)

Basketball(Boys & Girls)

Throwball(Girls)

Football(Boys)

I & II Preliminary Rounds for Classes IX-XII

                                                                            Special Activities

Saturday,July 07,2018

Workshop on LGBTQI by Ms. Sohini & Ms. Simran

Saturday,July 07,2018

Workshop on POCSO by Mrs. Rupender Kaur

Monday, July 09, 2018

To

Friday, July 13, 2018

Mathematics week (Classes I to III)

Mathematics week (Classes IV to X)

Tuesday, July10, 2018

Workshop on Law as a Career Option by Ms. Neha Dhir

(for Classes XI & XII)

Monday, July16, 2018

To

Friday,July20,2018

Science Week(Classes I to III)

Science Week(Classes IV to X)

Tuesday,July17, 2018

Workshop on Education Abroad by Mr. Harpreet Singh

( for classes X to XII)

Thursday, July 19, 2018

French National Day

Tuesday,July24, 2018

Workshop on How to choose a Career by Mr. Anubhav Rakheja

( for classes X to XII)

Wednesday, July25, 2018

To

Friday, July27, 2018
Disaster Management Programme Organized by Office of District Magistrate (South East)

Friday, July 27,2018

Election of Cabinet Members

Tuesday, July 31,2018

TAG Model United Nation

 

April/May 2018

 Date

Activities

April/May

Limericks for Nursery and KG

April/May

Budding poets: English recitation for Class I

April/May

Walking into the wonderland: Character portrayal for ClassII

April/May

Ad Age@TIS : advertisement enactment for Class III

April/May

Story Nory : Pictorial story narration for Class IV

April/May

Stage a verse : poetry dramatization for Class V

April/May

Table Tennis, I & II Preliminary Rounds for Classes VI-VIII(Boys & Girls)
Basketball,  I & II Preliminary Rounds for Classes VI-VIII(Boys & Girls)
Throw ball, I & II Preliminary Rounds for Classes VI-VIII(Girls)
Football, I & II Preliminary Rounds for Classes VI-VIII(Boys)

May 2018

Table Tennis, Finals for Classes VI-VIII(Boys & Girls)
Basketball , Finals for Classes VI-VIII(Boys & Girls)
Throw ball , Finals for Classes VI-VIII(Girls)
Football , Finals for Classes VI-VIII(Boys)

May 2018

Adventure Camp for Classes VI to VIII

May 2018

Adventure Camp for Classes IX & X

May 2018

Adventure Camp for Classes XI & XII

                                                                            Special Activities

Saturday, April 07, 2018

Orientation for Classes II to V

Friday, April 10, 2018

International Dance Day

Sunday, April  15, 2018

 To

Sunday, April  29, 2018

India-France Exchange Programme

Monday, April 16, 2018

To

Friday, April 2 0, 2018

Earth Day

Saturday, April 21,2018

Orientation for Classes VI to VIII

Tuesday, May 01,2018

Labour Day

Wednesday, May 02,2018

Spic Macay- Kathak  Dance  performance by MS. Rani Khanam

Saturday,  May 05,2018

To

Thursday, May 10,2018

Book Week(Classes Nursery to IX)

Saturday,  May 05,2018

Orientation for Class XII

Monday, May 07,2018

Tagore’s Birthday Celebrations

 

 

March 2018

Date

Activities

Saturday, March 10,2018

Day Camp for classes Nursery and KG

Saturday, March 17,2018

Workshop on Class Strategies For Differently-abled Children Education by Ms.Aarti (For Teachers)

Monday ,March 19,2018

Workshop on Education 4.O by Ms. Neera Chopra (For Teachers)

Tuesday, March 20,2018

Support Staff health checkup (By Doctors of Apollo Hospital)

Saturday , March 24, 2018

Orientation for Classes Nursery and KG

Wednesday ,March 21,2018

Workshop on Liberate the Learner by Ms. Aditi Chatterjee