Annual Achievement Awards
2017-2018

Intra Class Awards

 

 

Nursery and Kindergarten

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

Budding Poets (English Recitation Competition)

Nursery

Areeba Ansari Nur A

Vaidik Thukral Nur B

Saanvi Bhal     Nur C

Palakshi Goel Nur D

Happy Feet (Dance Competition)

Nursery

Avani Kirar           Nur A

Kyra Kashyap       Nur B

Lakshiv Keswani  Nur C

Angel                     Nur D

Card Making Competition

Nursery

Ishaan Agarwal Nur A

Parv Kiraar            Nur B

Vanshika Rathi    Nur C

Vanya Sharma    Nur D

Free Hand Drawing

Nursery

Hedaya Rahman   Nur A

Saanvi Aatil           Nur B

Tanishi Gupta       Nur C

Pushti                    Nur D

Show and Tell Competition

Nursery

Kinshuk Banerjee     Nur A

Vaidik Thukral           Nur B

Arbia Qureshi           Nur C

Rehanshi Panigrahi  Nur D

Sur Bahar

Nursery

Nursery D

Surbhi Pawar

 Aadhya Gupta

Riddhi Aggarwal

Tanishka

Bhavesh Rana

Avni Verma

Kaushik Mathuriya

Keshav Gupta

Lancy Basoya

Sneha Sharma

Young Narrators (Story Telling)

Nursery

Kinshuk Banerjee  Nur A

Pehareen Kaur     Nur B

Sara Zaidi             Nur C

Pushti                   Nur D

Coloured Strokes (Colouring Competition)

Nursery

Md. Azlan Mirza Nur A

Viaan Khatana     Nur B

Aayush Jha            Nur C

Nabiha Aqil         Nur D

Budding Poets (English Recitation Competition)

K.G.

Arshia Khaund      K.G. B

Happy Feet (Dance Competition)

K.G.

Jaiwik                   K.G. D

Card Making Competition

K.G.

Parvi Aggarwal         K.G. A

Aaleahya Srivastava K.G. B

Aviral Kushwaha       K.G. C

Lavanya Soni             K.G. D

Free Hand Drawing

K.G.

Aarav Khanna           K.G. A

Yuvraj Baisoya          K.G. B

Prateeksha Karanth  K.G. C

Zaisha Sheikh           K.G. D

Show and Tell Competition

K.G.

Siya Middha          K.G. A

Sur Bahar

K.G.

K.G. B

Muzaynah Waheed

Yashika Bharti

Shraddha

Jaagrav Sethi

Mishita Gupta

Aiza Khan

Young Narrators (Story Telling)

K.G.

Ayesha Burney K.G. C

Coloured Strokes (Colouring Competition)

K.G.

Zuhayr Tabrez     K.G. A

Lavanya Singh     K.G. B

Jiya Sood             K.G. C

Alia Thapa          K.G. D

 

 CLASS I

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

Pretend Performance Competition

I

Apurva Sinha I A

Sifte Zunaira I B

Rashi Singhal I C

Aanya Gupta I D

Sainshaa Sharma          I A

Anugrah Kushwaha     I B

Anchal Anand Rawani I C

Kritik Arora                   I D

Shehran Akhtar I A

Ishani Chatterjee I B

Yadwinder Kaur I C

Mantej Singh Kohli I D

Geometry Rangometry

I

Shreyansh Goel       I B

Veer                         I C

Medhansh Malik     I A

Daksh Sharma         I C

Aazaadi Ki Kahaani Meri Zubaani

I

Kanav Arora               I B

Palakshi Sharma           I C

Armaan Chawla          I A

Aanya Gupta                 I D

Shehran Akhtar            I A

Power of Poetry

I

Ishani Chatterjee        I B

Sifte Zunaira           I B

Ahaan Kumar          I C

A Pigment of Imagination

I

Nabya Barman       I B

Arinjay Jain            I A

Daksh Sharma         I C

Pratyasha Guha      I D

E-Canvas Competition

I

Mohammad Nabeel       I A

Yogita Sharma     I B

Simarpreet Singh Bedi  I B

Reena Mandal             I C

Master Blaster Competition

I

Md. Saad Haque   I A

Divya Malik          I B

Yuvraj Dahima           I D

Synergy Salads (Salad Making Competition)

I

Saanvi Raj     I A

Yadwinder Kaur   I C

Anugrah Kushwaha   I B

Brain Twister (Quiz)

I

I A

Apurva Sinha

Arinjay Jain

Sainshaa Sharma

Yashmit Gupta

I D

Ausaja Hussain

Kritika Arora

Madhav Dhara

Varsha Reddy

I C

Adrisha Saha

Tanmay Anand

Wania Fatimah

Palakshi Sharma

I B

Ranveer Bhola

Nabya Barman

Samprati Gupta

Ali Ahmed Faridi

 FULL ATTENDANCE

ONE YEAR

Nur B

Saanvi Antil

KG A

Saanvika Nagpal

Tanishq Besoya

KG B

Kunaal Bangia

KG C

Harshit Sangwan

Jiya Sood

Lalit

Prateeksha Karanth

I B

Bhavya Vig

Upasana Kerketta

I D

Siddharth Antil

TWO YEARS

KG C

Nityansh Chauhan

THREE YEARS

I A

Punyashlok Jagadale

SUNSHINE AWARD

I A

Hetvi Narang

I B

Sifte Zunaira

I C

Wania Fatimah

I D

Varsha Reddy

CLASSES II & III

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

Clay Modeling Competition

II

Angshika Choudhary II C

Devishi Gupta II A

Taraashi Arora II A

Angad Singh II C

Bhavyansh Gupta II D

Turn It Around

III

Aditri Raj Shrivastava III A

Hunar Bijlani III B

Mohd. Muneeb III D

Girik Narang III C

Bringing Life to Shapes

II

Hridhaan Lav             II D

Yuvraj Baisoya        II B

Nischay Nishit         II A

Aahaana Garg         II B

Antas Sokanki         II B

Kai Po Che (Kite Decoration with Shapes)

III

Vanaya Gupta        III A

Yash Vardhan Singh  III B

Shrestha Pandey      III C

Nimish Chaudhary  III D

Gems and Trinklets

II

Saachi Aggarwal       II D

Aahana Jawa               II B

Mohammad Ahmad  II B

Plaksha Goswami        II D

Aaditya Prajapati          II A

Pamper Your Taste Buds

III

Ibrahim Shadab       III D

Sonakshi Saha            III B

Aditri Raj Srivastava  III A

Show and Tell

II

Aryshaa Sharma         II C

Bhavamanyu Bhardwaj         II D

Abheem Verma                 II A

Devishi Gupta                   II A

Maanya                  II B

AdPaint Competition

III

Aashman Rana           III C

Sonakshi Saha         III B

Hania Rauf             III B

Shloka Vachan

     III

III B

Abhivyakti Aggarwal(left)

Chitralekha Singh

Sonakshi Saha

Sarim Zaidi

III A

Raina Vadera

Vanaya Gupta

Hriday Setia

Saksham Jaiswal

III C

Bhavya Gupta

Eliza Zehra Naqvi

Gauransh Sinha

Japleen Kaur

III D

Akshaj Srivastava

Ibrahim Shadab

Abhigya

Shaurya

Tapping Feet

II

Prisha      Arora                II D

Hazel Sagar           II C

Vihaan Arya Kumar                   II D

Devishi Gupta         II A

Ekam  Kaur                      II A

Shape-O-Mania

II

Rida Anjum          II A

Arjun Sehgal        II D

Aymar Nishat Isahaque             II C

Honnesh Kr. Kamat                        II A

Thirakte Pawn

III

Manya Grover        III C

Raina Wadhera    III A

Misha Majumder      III D

Abhivyakti Agarwal  III A(left)

Charitra Manchan

II

Antas Solanki        II B

Tazkiya Naseem              II B

Amani Moyeen         II C

Aashvi Gupta              II A

Arjun Nagpal              II D

Heritage Quiz

III

III D

Abhigya

Akshaj Srivastava

Ibrahim Shadab

Shaurya

III C

Aashman Rana

Eliza Zehra Naqvi

Manya Grover

Sheikh Imaad Rafi

III B

Apaar Singh Kochhar

Chitralekha Singh

Jayank Solanki

Sonakshi Saha

III A

Aadi Sharma

Aryaman Neb

Kavya Dhir

Manha Suleman

Brain Quest (Quiz)

II

II C

Shreya Bhardwaj

Sanjana Saini

Almas

Syed Yusuf Hussain

II A

Nishay Nishit

Anuron Das

Ayush Kumar

Vinee Sen

II D

Hridhaan Lav

Kiaan Mehta

Aymaan Ahmed

Akshat Kumar

Goody Bags (Story Telling Competition)

II

Antas Solanki     II B

Yashaswani Sharma   II B

Abheem Verma   II A

Amani Moyeen   II C

Shiuli Das   II D

Doodle Art

III

Leisha     III B

Aashman Rana   III C

Nimish Chaudhary  III D

Adhyan Kumar III A

Sarim Zaidi III B

Fun with Fingers (Story Narration with finger puppets)

III

Kushagra Khurana III D

Hriday Setia III A  Abhigya III D

Sarim Zaidi III B

Sehajveer Singh III C

FULL ATTENDANCE

ONE YEAR

II A

Nischay Nishit

Janvi Pandey

II B

Arnav Dham

Vanya Srivastava

II C

Aryshaa Sharma

Kartik Ahuja

II D

Arjun Nagpal

III A

Saksham Jaiswal

III B

Anushka

III D

Jewel Nagpal

Radhika Yadav

TWO YEARS

III D

Jiya Lalwani

THREE YEARS

II C

Almas


SUNSHINE AWARD

II A

Aashvi Gupta

II A

Janvi Pandey

II B

Arnav Dham

II B

Vanya Srivastava

II C

Aryshaa Sharma

II C

Aaron Dax Abraham

II D

Ayman Ahmed

II D

Simra Khan

III A

Vanaya Gupta

III B

Kush Garg

III D

Shaurya

 

CLASSES IV & V

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

Finger Painting Competition

V

Sanskriti Sundaran V A

Aanya Sharma V D

Om Singh Tiwari V A

Poster Making Competition

IV

Prisha Bhatia IV A

Pranamya Karanth IV A

Anya Pattnaik IV B

Rack Your Brain (Creating a Math Board Game)

IV

Jai Lalwani             IV A

Paarth Arora           IV B

Inayah Rabbi         IV C

Zarin                       IV D

Prisha Bhatia                          IV A

Binish Fatima                         IV B

Bhuvan Prithviraj Manocha  IV C

Navya Handa                          IV D

Havisha Sharma     IV A

Raag Pratham         IV B

Mishka Khurana     IV C

Akshat Arora           IV D

Battle of Wits (Quiz)

V

Samarth Sharma   V A

Aishna Trivedi        V B

Chhavi Kharbanda   V C

Pritish Gupta         V D

Sankalp Singh                        V A

Beenish Arshad                    V B

Ayush Kumar                        V C

Shubhkarman Singh Gandhi V D

Aum Lenka              V A

Aairah Usman         V B

Aadya Chawrasiya  V C

Nikita Gupta            V D

Tricks up my sleeves

V

Daksh Uppal    V A

Beenish Arshad  V B

Priya Goswami    V C

Kultar Kaur     V D

Khumanthem Pathouba     V A

Daiyaan Mohammad Kota V B

Nikita Arora                          V C

Parth Mukhija                      V D

Aviral Sharma            V A

Geet Thukral              V B

Manan Bansal            V C

Dhani Jain                   V D

Nimble Fingers

IV

Advik                         IV D

Aryan Gupta                        IV A

Fiza                               IV A

Techwiz

V

Soha Khan                 V D

Parth Mukhija           V D

Jini Pukhrambam                  V A

Jiya Gandhi                             V A

Aishna Trivedi             V B

Beenish Arshad          V B

Poem Enactment Competition

IV

Abdul Muhaimin        IV D

Havisha Sharma                  IV A

Meher Guwalani    IV C

Discover the Mughals

V

Parv Khurana         V C

Lavanya  Gupta               V A

Riddhima Chawla      V C

Shimmering Lights

IV

Anya Pattnaik         IV B

Paarth Arora                  IV B

Jai Lalwani                IV A

Sohum Gulati           IV  A

English Declamation

V

Riddhima Chawla       V C

Parv  Khurana      V C

Jini Pukhrambam      V A

Ritika Agrawal          V C

E comic Book

IV

Navya Handa          IV D

Lavanya Bhonde    IV D

Paarth Arora       IV B

Paarth Srivastava  IV B

Esha Gupta             IV A

Adrika Ghosh          IV A

Honhaar Naayak

IV

Abdul Muhemein  IV D

Pranamya  Karanth             IV A

Raag Pratham       IV B

Gurleen Kaur         IV A

Janvi Pradhan     IV C

Vichaar Mala (Ek Minute)

V

Ritika Agrawal         V C

Pritish Gupta         V D

Rifat Hashmi         V A

Geet Thukral          V B

Nikita Gupta          V D

Be a Radio Jockey

IV

Havisha Sharma  IV A

Eshita Chawla IV A

Vansh Sharma IV A

Kritika Jha IV C

Anika Sharma IV C

Sadhana Vijay IV C

Mishka Khurana IV C

Meher Guwalani  IV C

Inayah Rabbi IV C

Incredible India! Know Your Country (Quiz)

IV

IV D

Kanzah Fatimah

Navya Handa

Advik

Hafsa Khan

IV B

Hans Gupta

Binish Fatima

Dakshita Bharti

Ananya Chetal

Animate It

V

Aairah Usman  V B

Anshika Panda V B

Aum Lenka  V A

Puppet Making Competition

V

Urjit Jetly  V A

Khumanthem Pathouda V A

Kultar Kaur V D

Chhavi Kharbanda V C

Harveen Kaur  V A

 

FULL ATTENDANCE

ONE YEAR

IV A

Pranamya Karanth

Jai Lalwani

IV B

Anya Pattnaik

Navin Singh

Aashirya Ruhal

IV C

Prabhat Kumar

Raj Kumar

Vani Ahuja

IV D

Gurshaan Singh

Aarav Mehta

Harsh

V B

Ahail Ahmad

Daiyaan Mohammad Kota

Jatin Kumar

V C

Ikvir Bhasin

V D

Manav Besoya

TWO YEARS

IV A

Sagarika Nayak

IV B

Lakshita Bhatia

IV C

Kritika Jha

V A

Jasleen Kaur

V C

Harshita Ahuja

V D

Aditya Singh

THREE YEARS

IV B

Binish Fatima

V D

Aditya Singh

SUNSHINE AWARD

IV A

Yashneil Aggarwal

IV C

Avinash Yadav

IV D

Navya Handa

V A

Raghav Lakhanpal

V C

Riddhima Chawla

LEADER IN THE MAKING

V C

Aadya Chawrasiya