Annual Achievement Awards
2017-2018

Inter House Awards

 

Inter House Competitions

19/04/2017

Caricature

IX-XII

Barnali Das- X C

Shanti House

Amitanshu Panigrahi- IX C

Shakti House

19/04/2017

Paper Bag Making

VI-VIII

Kashi Kumar- VIII B

Ekta House

Aakarsh Bhardwaj- VII C

Shakti House

27/04/2017

Group Dance

IX-XII

Diya Halder-IX B

TanishkaPawar- IX B

Deepanshi Taneja- X C

Jasmine Jetly- X A

Tarannum Bareja-XI A

Chetna Satija- XI B

Sonakshi Arora- XII B

Deepika Kohli- XII A

Pragati House

Jiya Madan- IX A

Anshika - IX B

Sejal Gupta- X B

Shraddha Sethi- X B

Mariyam Khan- XI A

Richa Mishra-XI C

Bheenee Sharda- XII A

Shruti Mishra- XII A

 Shakti House

28/04/2017

Hindi Debate

VI-VIII

Kalyani Jagadale- VIII C

Shanti House

Mohd. Ayaan- VII C

Shakti House

05/05/2017

Photography

IX-XII

Shivang Sharma- XII C

Sahil Dhanda- XI C

Shakti House

Siddharth Mehta- XII A

Shrithik Bhowmik- X A

Pragati House

08/05/2017

Poetry Recitation

VI-VIII

Swapnil Srivastava-VIII B Shakti House

Suyash Tripathi-VI C

Shanti House

14/07/2017

French Poetry Recitation

VI-VIII

Baneet Pukhrambam- VIII C

Shakti House

Divyanshee- VIII C

Shanti House

26/07/2017

Science Quiz

IX-X

Yatharth Aggarwal –X A Sudipto Bhattacharya-X A

Shripat Nepak – IX A

Atifa Ahmed -IX A

Shanti House

Chirag Katyal –X B

Nishant Sharma- X A

Ishita Namjoshi-IX C

Avneesh Sinha-IX C

Pragati House

14/08/2017

Group Song Competition

VI-VIII

Aryan Nagpal- VIII C

AnushkaShrivastava- VIII A

Madhur Kumar- VIII D

Drishti Khanna- VIII B

Kashi Kumar- VIII B

AmbikaDewan- VIII D

Akansha Mandal- VI A

Kabir Vermani- VI A

Geetanshi Dang- VIII B

Rayma - VIII D

Megha Shyam- VI C

Amit Vikram Pandey- IX A

Ekta House

Aadhya Gupta- VI B

Tia Gupta- VI B

Niyati Rao- VII C

Ailina Khan- VII C

Akanxi Kushwaha- VII C

Chirag Garg- VIII C

Harshitroop Singh- VII D

Rishita Raj-VII D

Ananya Neb- VI C

Parineeta Singh- VIII C

Divyanshee - VIII C

Vidit Om- VIII C

Kalyani Jagadale- VIII C Shouptik Roy- VIII C

Manasi Bhardwaj- VIII C

Lakshika Khurana- VIII D

Shanti House

25/08/2017

English Debate

IX-XII

Sia Girotra- XII C

Ekta House

Shruti Katoch- XII C

Shakti House

Mehul Chabri- XII C

Pragati House

07/09/2017

Sanskrit Shloka Competition

VI-VIII

Razi Rehman- VII B

Shakti House

Rishi Bihani- VI C

Pragati House

13/10/2017

Gaming Competition

IX-XII

Sanyog Gupta- XI C

Eashan Chahal- XII B

Ekta House

13/10/2017

Rangoli Making Competition

VI-VIII

Rishi Bihani- VI C

Arjun Jawa- VII B

Kanisha Nanda- VIII C

Pragati House

Jahnavi Debnath- VI D

Lavanya Chetal- VII C

Mridul Goswami- VIII B

Shanti House

25/10/2017

GK Quiz

VI-VIII

Rudra Phulara- VI C

Puranjay -VII C

Hittika Dhall- VIII B

Shanti House

Kartikey Prajapati- VIII B

Bhavya Agarwal- VII D

Aryan Raj- VII C

Shakti House

06/11/2017

Movie Making Competition

IX-XII

Pramit Kumar Das- IX C

Pratham Dahara- X C

Sreesha Suresh- X C

Raunaq Singh- XI B

Shanti House

08/11/2017

Flash Animation

VI-VIII

Swapnil Panigrahi- VIII C

Aryan Bakshi- VIII B

Shakti House

Shariq Abdullah- VIII A

Yashvi Gupta – VIII A

Shanti House

Shanti Devi Sharda Award

Ekta House

1. Vishnesh Saxena- VIII D

2. Amber- X C

3. Bhumik Gupta- XI B

Pragati House

1. Rishi Bihani- VI C

2. Jasmine Jetly- X A

3. Sia Bhola-VIII B

Shakti House

1. Swapnil Srivastava- VIII B

2. Razi Rehman- VII B

3. Priyanshi Chawrasia- X B

Shanti House

1. Lakshika Khurana- VIII B

2. Kanak Gusain- X B

3. Ananya Bajaj- XI A

 

Full Attendance

One year

VI A

Purvi Gupta

VII A

Sidra Wasim

VII B

Arya Dham

Yukti Gupta

VIII B

Drishti Khanna

Mohd. Amaan Ullah

VIII C

Ansh Kumar Sharma

Arsha Bagdwal

IX A

Dharya

Ria Jaiswal

IX C

Kaashvi Bagdwal

 

Two years

VI A

Purvi Gupta

VI C

Krrishika Kukreja

Kushaagra Sood

Sahana Chakraborti

VII A

Dhirender Kushwaha

VII C

Anushka Panda

Ojas Shrivastava

VIII A

Shardha Sabharwal

VIII B

Faiqua Manzoor

VIII D

Fatima Zohra

IX A

Namya Malik

X B

Jatin Kumar Gogalia

 

Three years

VII C

Ailina Khan

VIII A

Anushka Shrivastava

IX B

Parnika Kukreja

IX C

Aroma Mathews

 

Four years

VI A

Vishnu Swamy

VII D

Adeeb Shah

VIII C

Vidit Om

X A

Mehak Abeerah

 

Five years

VI D

Sneha Deb

 

Six years

IX C

Lavanya Rathi

 

Eight years

VIII B

Harsh Kumar

VIII C

Harshita Hunjan

 

Nine years

X C

Garvit Arora

 

Ten years

X C

Kartik Prakash

 

Cabinets class XII

Presidents

Vishesh Gulla

Nikita Gupta

Cultural Captain

Shruti Mishra

Student Moderator

Simran Chopra

Sports Captain

Prateek Ramrakhiani

Kartik Saini

Ekta House Captain

Anamika Sen

Pragati House Captain

Muskaan Sharma

Shakti House Captain

Shaireen Khan

Shanti House Captain

Kinjal Gupta

 

Special Clubs

Shelf Indulgence Club—Class VIII

  1. Aarush Agrawal
  2. Rayma Wadhwa
  3. Faiqua Manzoor
  4. Devshree Dawar
  5. Shagun Gupta
  6. Lakshika Khurana
  7. Kalyani Jagadale

Safety Club:

IX-A

IX-B

IX-C

1.

AAYUSHI GULATI

AUDRIK

AKSHAT JOON

2.

BHAVYA CHHABRA

MOMINA MERAJ

AROMA MATHEWS

3.

ARYAN SHARMA

NIHARIKA KAUSHISH

LAVANYA RATHI

4.

NAMYA MALIK

VIRESH GUPTA

AKSHAT JOSHI

5.

VANSH SAMADHIA

6.

OJAS AGLAWE

7.

HANSIKA TUTEJA

8.

CHETANDEEP SINGH

X-A

X-B

X-C

1.

ANGELA ARORA

Md. ATIF QUMAR

ARYAN SINHA

2.

AYUSHI ARORA

CHETAS SURI

ANVITI SINHA

3.

DHRUV MANCHANDA

PRIYANSHI CHAWRASIYA

BHAWANA SINGH

4.

YATHARTH AGGARWAL

SHRADDHA SETHI

Md. AREEB

5.

ISHA KAUSHIK

KANAK GOSAIN

SAI SRINIVASA RAO

 

Anti-Bullying Club

  1. Ekam Singh
  2. Lakhvinder Singh
  3. Mariam Khan
  4. Aanchal Tyagi
  5. Shreeja Singh

Best Student Award

EXCELLENCE IN SINGING

Arnav Sharma- XI B

EXCELLENCE IN CLASSICAL DANCE

M. Rajita- XII A

BEST GUITARIST 

Eashan Chahal- XII B

EXCELLENCE IN VISUAL ART

Ayushi Pal- XII C

EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE

Siaa Girotra- XII C

EXCELLENCE IN PHOTOGRAPHY

Siddharth Mehta- XII A

EXCELLENCE IN THEATRE

Kartik Saini- XII B

BEST PLAYER-FOOTBALL

Yachika Garg- XII A

BEST PLAYER-BASKETBALL

Shivang Sharma- XII C

BEST PLAYER-VOLLEYBALL

Yashank Chandeliya- XII A

BEST PLAYER-TABLE TENNIS

Abhishek Sarmah- XII C

 

Academic Awards

CBSE Toppers

SECURING 10 CGPA AT AISSE 2017- Without Upscalling

1. Akshita Chugh

2. Himakshi Butan

3. Sarvagya Chhabra

 

CBSE Merit Certificate

  1. Avika Gupta
  2. Bharti Sawhney
  3. Bhumik Gupta
  4. Chetna Satija
  5. Jaskirat Singh
  6. Nikita Lalchandani
  7. Parth Arora
  8. Punnya Bhatnagar
  9. Radhika Gupta
  10. Saikiran
  11. Samina Faruque
  12. Sanyog Gupta
  13. Shailja Vikram
  14. Shreeja Singh

CBSE Toppers

SECURING HIGHEST AGGREGATE AT AISSCE 2017

1. Rohini Sharma  (Humanities)

2. Jyoti Roy Chowdhury (Commerce)

3. S. Ashwin Balaji (Science)

 

 Special Awards

Leader In the Making- Class VIII

Dhruv Khanna- VIII A

J.K. Sen Memorial Award

For Best in Sports

JR.

Harshita Hunjan- VIII C

Sameer Jayant- VI B

SR

Dyuksha Borboruah- XI A

Sahil Chauhan- XI B

H.Sen Memorial Award

IX- Shripat Nepak

X- Angela Arora

XI- Aanchal Tyagi

Sports Icon

Yachika Garg- XII A

Rabindra Ratna Award

Vishesh Gulla- XII B

Teacher’s Awards

For completing 10 years of service:

Lipi Goswami

Anamika Chahal

Neerajana Sharma

Tejashree G M

Preeti Chawla

Anju Jetly

Neeru Sehgal

Parmeet Kaur

For completing 25 years of service:

Rupa Banerjee

 

For completing more than 25 years of service:

Kavita Bhatia

Anusuya Rana

Nirmala S M

Niru Batra

Amita Kukreja

Arti Kailash

House Awards

Best House in Cultural Activities- Shakti House

Second Best House in Cultural Activities- Shanti House