SEPTEMBER 2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

19.9.18

Little Hands At Work

Nursery

Shaina Anjum      Nur A

Abiya Ahsan        Nur B

Prishita Kakkar    Nur C

Mahi                    Nur D

Priyansh Rawat        Nur A

Vani Jain                  Nur A

Aditi Mishra              Nur B

Aaham Jain              Nur B

Doyel Panwar          Nur C

Girik Bhatia              Nur C

Deeptarshi Bera       Nur D

Advika Juneja           Nur D

Pehel Tiwari          Nur A

Prachi                    Nur A

Samrat Baisoya     Nur B

Advika Agarwal      Nur B

Aryan                     Nur C

Leher                     Nur C

Suhani umari         Nur D

Jiya Tripathi           Nur D

19.9.18

Little Hands At Work

K.G.

Hargun Kaur        KG A

Saesha Gupta     KG B

Arnav Singh        KG C

Nabiha Aqil         KG D

Adhiraj Dhawan       KG A

Pehareen Kaur        KG B

Anshuman               KG C

Angel                       KG D

Arjun S. Choudhary   KG A

Shriyansh Chatterjee KG B

Shivanshi Ghai          KG C

Geetika Ahuja           KG D

18.9.18

Baal Geet

I

Jaivik         I C

Alia Thapa              I B

Ananya Parvi          I B

19.9.18

Nanhey Kalakar : ad jingle

II

Mantej    II D

Aanya                    II D

Shahraan               II A

Abhash                   II D

Divya                      II B

20.9.18

Nanhey Kalakar : Hasye Kavita

III

Aashvi Gupta       III A

Tazkiya Naseem    III B

Antas Solanki         III B 

27.9.18

Kavi Sangam : prachin kaviyoun ki ghoshthi

IV

Sonakshi Saha    IV B

Aryaman Neb        IV A

Ibrahim Shadab       IV A

Hriday Setia             IV B

25.9.18

Vichaar Punj : maatr ek minute

V

Navya Handa        V D

Esha Gupta            V A

Vanshi Kamath       V C

Kritika Jha               V C

 

AUGUST  2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

30.8.18

Aakaar Parivaar Competition

Nursery

Samarvir Singh   Nur A

Aryan Bathija      Nur B

Kriyansh Arora    Nur C

Advika Juneja     Nur D

Parth                        Nur A

Krishaang                Nur A

Krishnavi                  Nur B

Aditi Mishra              Nur B

Syed Haider Naqvi   Nur C

Abaan Afzal              Nur C

Fatima Ahmad          Nur D

Nepram Malemnganba

                                 Nur D

Amayaa Sharma     Nur A

Sidak Singh Bhatia  Nur A

Aarav Makhijani       Nur B

Nadiba Muzzamil     Nur B

Md. Abaan Khan      Nur C

Drishti Bijani            Nur C

Lakshita                   Nur D

Amaira Prakash       Nur D

24.8.18

Aakaar Parivaar Competition

Kindergarten

Samaira Beniwa K.G. A

Asmi Bhatia        K.G. B

Navanya             K.G. C

Palakshi Goel     K.G. D

Aashka Arora       K.G. A

Jihan Gulati          K.G. B

Ramraj                 K.G. C

Akshaj Bisht         K.G. D

Bhavya Dewan   K.G. A

Afia Imran           K.G. B

Avneesh Pati      K.G. B

Aadish Keshari   K.G. C

Saanvi Singh      K.G. D

24.8.18

Character Portrayal Competition

I

Kunal Bangia        I B

Jiya Sood                I B

Parvi Agarwal         I B

Zaisha Sheikh        I A

Siya Middha           I C

Inaya Tuli               I D

24.8.18

Feel The Beat

II

Aashvi chugh       II D

Palakshi Sharma   II C

Pratyasha Guha     II D

Geshna Verma       II A

24.8.18

Brain Sparks

III

III A

Aashvi Gupta

Nishay Nishit

Shivam gupta

Vinee Sen

III D

Arjun Nagpal

Aymaan Ahmed

Kiaan Mehta

Vihaan Arya Kumar

III B

Ainesh Kanasamudram

Amad Khan

Anshu Dudey

Arnav Dham

28.8.18

Walk in style

IV

Abhigya             IV D

Chitralekha Singh   IV B

Devika Arora           IV D

Ibrahim Shadab     IV A

Sonakshi Saha      IV B

28.8.18

Mystery behind History

V

Binish Fatima     V B

Prisha Bhatia         V A

Abdul Muhaimin    V D

Adity Gupta          V C

Advik                    V D

 
 

JULY 2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

13.7.18

Happy Feet

Nursery

Harshita Uppal    Nur A

Ayat Ahad           Nur B

Saanvi Kirar        Nur C

Divansh Goyal    Nur D

Aaratrika Gulati      Nur A

Vidhisha                 Nur A

Deesha Chouhan   Nur B

Parth Gupta           Nur B

Rishita                   Nur C

Drishti Bijlani         Nur C

Lakshita                 Nur D

Fatima Ahmad       Nur D

Maanit Chopra       Nur A

Aanya                    Nur A

Sahej Khurana      Nur B

Saisha Mehra        Nur B

Devanshi Sharma  Nur C

Kashyap Kumar     Nur C

Geetakshi              Nur D

Aditi Singh             Nur D

20.07.18

Happy Feet

Kindergarten

Angel                 K.G.D

Kyra Kashyap    K.G. B

Jasraj Singh       K.G.C

30.7.18

Pull up the banner

I

Aarav Khanna      I A

Md. Ibrahim         I C

Ananya                I B

Aradhay Seth      1 A

Bhargavi Bhondi  I D

25.7.18

Twists and Turns

II

Palakshi Sharma II C

Saanvi Raj          II A

Varsha Reddy     II D

Sifte Zunaira       II B

Veer                    II C

18.7.18

Do it your way

III

Vasudev      III B

Akshat Bakshi    III A

Angshika            III C

Sanjana            III C

Tanya Yadav    III C

18.7.18

Our Pearly Whites

IV

IV B

Aiza Faisal

Chitralekha Singh

Yutika

Sonakshi Saha

IV A

Ibrahim Shadab

Aryaman Neb

Vanaya Gupta

Mohd. Muneed

IV C

Banee Kaur

Anshrah Siddiqui

Zoya

Leisha

IV A

Vansh Gupta

Akshay Srivastava

Anvi Negi

Dev Basoya

IV D

Shaurya Pandit

Shaikh Imaad Rafi

Yug Aggarwal

Abhigya

17.7.18

Rise and Shine

V

Gurleen Kaur      V A

Ananya Srivastava   V B

Inayah Rabbi           V C

Augustya Abhay      V D

Esha Gupta            V A

Hriday Ahuja          V B

Mishka Khurana      V C

Gurshaan Singh      V D

Havisha  Sharma      V A

Harsh Yadav             V B

Meher Guwalani         V C

Harshita Chawla         V D

 

APRIL AND MAY 2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

9.5.18

Limericks

Nursery

Aaratrika Gulati    Nur A

Ayat Ahad Khan   Nur B

Devanshi Sharma Nur C

Divansh Goyal      Nur D

Aanya Koshal          Nur A Samarvir Singh        Nur A

Aryan Batheja          Nur B

Krishnavi                 Nur B

Syed Haider Naqvi  Nur C

Saanvi Kirar            Nur C

Srijan Singh             Nur D

Sudeshna Panda     Nur D

Alishba Khan         Nur A

Priyanshi Mehta    Nur A

Deesha Chouhan  Nur B

Arham Jain            Nur B

Abaan Afzal           Nur C

Girik Bhatia            Nur C

Prabhneet Kaur     Nur D

Deeptarshi Bera    Nur D

9.5.18

Limericks

K.G.

Lakshiv Keswani   KG C

Roha Nandi             KG D

Parv Kirar               KG B

7.5.18

Budding Poets

English Recitation

I

Angel Kushal         I C

Jiya Sood                     I B

Sumedha Guwalani     I D

Yuvika Soni               I D

Pahal Chauhan        I A

7.5.18

Walking Into the Wonderland

Character Portrayal

II

Pratyasha Guha   II D

Anchal Anand Rawani  II C  Aanya Gupta                II D

Ishani Chatterjee     II B Aashni Chugh          IID

9.5.18

Age@TIS

Advertisement Enactment

III

Shreyas Cherukupally

III B

Vihaan Arya Kumar     III D  Devishi Gupta             III A

Kiaan Mehta           III D  Tazkiya Naseem    III B

10.5.18

Story Nory

Pictorial Story Narration

IV

IV-A

Ibrahim Shadab

 Akshaj Srivastava

 Prisha Saini

IV-D

Shaikh Imaad Rafi

Abhigya

Mohd. Hammad Kanth

IV-C

Leisha

 Banee Kaur

Ansharah Siddiqui

10.5.18

Stage a Verse

Poetry Dramatisation

V

V D

Gurshaan Singh Augustya Abhay

 Abdul Muhaimin

VC

Meher Guwalani

Sadhana Vijay

Inayah Rabbi

V B

Kabir Chandhok

Binish Fatima

Ananya Chetal

V C 

Udit Kunwar

Soumil Sabharwal

Madhav Kalra

 
 

 

Archive