January 2019

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

29.1.19

Coloured Strokes

Nursery

Zara Sameer            Nur A
Nisha Kumari           Nur B
Yutika Bhagat          Nur C
Mahi                         Nur D
Atharv Jakhmola             Nur A
Rayesha Kukreja            Nur A
Shanaya Khanna            Nur B
Shaurya Singh Mawari   Nur B
Mysha Mutreja                Nur C
Hare Krishna Kumar       Nur C
Sankalp Pandey             Nur D
Vafi Gulzar Malik            Nur D
Vaibhav Vats                    Nur A
Ashray Roshan Sharma  Nur A
Vivansh                            Nur B
Aaryan Shah                    Nur B
Zishan Saifi                      Nur C
Nabeel Idrees                  Nur C
Reet chopra                     Nur D
Manvi                               Nur D

28.1.19

Coloured Strokes

K.G.

Itika Ahuja              K.G. A
Viaan Khatana       K.G. B
Ashna Hedayat      K.G. C
Siddhi                     K.G. D
Arjun Singh Choudhary  K.G. A
Asma Rizvi                     K.G. B
Anushka                         K.G. C
Keshav Gupta                K.G. D
Shivansh Aggarwal     K.G. A
Saanvi antil                 K.G. B
Rahul Kumar               K.G. C
Kaushik Mathuriya      K.G. D

31.1.19

Mind Quest

I

I B
Samridhi Sharma
Aiza Khan
Jagrit Kumar
Hina Shai

-

-

25.12.18

Tis Cuisiners

II

 Kritika Arora               II D

Rashi Singhal          II C
Apurva Sinha           II A
Mannat Saini                    II C
Anugrah Kushwaha         II B

30.1.19

Tangomatrix

III

Saachi Aggarwal      III D

Arjun Sehgal         III D

Reyansh Grover            III A
Angshika Choiudhary    III C

7.2.19

Tagore Math Olympiad

IV

Aryaman Neb          IV A

Abhigya Pradhan          IV D

Ekta Thakkar                  IV D
Yug Aggarwal                IV D

31.1.19

Tagore Math Olympiad

V

Kanzah Fatima         V D

Anish Roy Choudhury    V A

Navya Handa              V D

 

DECEMBER 2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

26.12.18

Story Weavers

Nursery

Vani Jain                  Nur A
Madiha Muzammil    Nur B
Pranavi Chopra        Nur C
Balya Guha              Nur D
Shivika Mittal        Nur A
Harshita Uppal     Nur A
Mavisha Laila       Nur B
Maayank Verma   Nur B
Rishita                   Nur C
Priyanshi Mehta    Nur C
Kavya Rautela       Nur D
Shivaan Gupta      Nur D
Priyansh Rawat          Nur AAdvay Gupta              Nur ASahej Khurana           Nur BSamrat Baisoya          Nur BAryan                          Nur C

Kavya Wadhwa           NurC

Bhavika Mittal             Nur D

Laksh Gupta               Nur D

26.12.18

Story Weavers

K.G.

Arabia Qureshi        KG. C   Raj                           KG. D 

Avani Kirar            KG A

Vaidik Thukral       KG B

Manya Soni.               KG C Rehanshi Panigrahi.   KG D

17.12.18

Paint me a Picture

I

Zuhayr Tabrej          I C

Vritika Puniyani         I A

Rudrakshi Kaushik    I D

Mr. Ibrahim Danish        I C

Laavanya Arora             I D

25.12.18

Aurum : Jewellery Designing

II

Kritika Arora             II D

Siddanth Sharma      II C

Hridaan Arora           II A

Saanvi Raj                II A

Devesh Mehra               II D Kanav Arora                  II B

26.12.18

Kabaad Se Jugaad – Craft

III

Antas Solanki           III B

Aahana Jawa           III B

Janvi Pandey           III A

Bhavyansh Gupta        III D

Pragya Valecha           III D

22.1.19

Planet Kraft - Paper plate kraft

IV

Vanaya Gupta         IV A

Aryaman Neb            IV A Kushagra Khurana    IV B

Raina Wadhera             IV B Saksham Jaiswal          IV A

28.11.18

Believe it or Not - Best out of waste

V

Binish Fatima           V B

Shaamir Iqubal          V C

Mohd. Shaad                 V D

Akshadha Trivedi           V D

 

NOVEMBER 2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

30.11.18

Sur Bahar

Nursery

Nursery C

Kashyap Kumar

Priyanshi Mehra

Kavya Wadhwa

Hammad Taj

Sirjan Chawla

Bhavika Anand

Vanshika Chaudhary

Leher

Nursery A

Ashray Roshan Sharma

Harshita Uppal

Ojas Aggarwal

Pehel Tiwari

Priyanshi Mehta

Shaina Anjum

Zara Anwar

Hannah Khan

Nursery B

Krishnavi

Maayank Verma

Madiha Muzammil

Anjali Kumari

Kanan Malik

Saisha Mehra

Advika Agarwal

22.11.18

Sur Bahar

K.G.

K.G. C

Bhuvi Ojha

Arbia Qureshi

Arika Singhal

Jeetika Gupta

Ishtha

Navanya

K.G. D

Saanvi Singh

Siddhi

Aadhya Gupta

Surbhi Pawar

Palakshi Goel

Samar Chaudhary

K.G. A

Viraaj Chhabri

Angad Bhutani

Areeba Ansari

Hedaya Rehman

Shivaansh Agarwal

Divisha Saini

K.G. B

Idhaant Chanana

Zayaan Hasan

Aadvik Prasad

Harshal Kataria

Tanmay Chadha

Tanishka Gupta

27.11.18

Tech Paint

I

Md. Taha Usmani     I A

Manha Adeefa           I C

Zuhayr Tabrez               I C

Ahem Ahmad                 I D

19.11.18

E – Story : PowerPoint

II

Ayaan Sheikh           II D

Aditya Kumar            II C

Palakshi Srivastava       II C

Anugrah Kushwaha       II B

29.11.18

Mashed up Motion (Scratch)

III

Aashvi Gupta          III A

Ayman Nishat           III C

Ainesh Kamasamudram  III B

Amani Moyeen                III C

28.11.18

Power It

IV

Gauransh Sinha      IV D

Nimish Chaudhary   IV D  

Saksham Jaiswal         IV A

Amaan Khan                IV C

28.11.18

Programmadox

V

Sarayu                     V B

Ashaz                       V B

Anish Roy                    V A

Vansh Sharma             V A

 

OCTOBER 2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

26.10.18

Magical Fingers

Nursery

Vidhisha              Nur A

Soham Joshi       Nur B

Prishita Kakkar    Nur C

Sirjan Singh         Nur D

Priyansh Rawat        Nur A

Vani                          Nur A

Japnish Taneja         Nur B

Harshul Saluja          Nur B

Pranavi Chopra        Nur C

Atharva Tiwari          Nur C

Rudra                       Nur D

Laksh Gupta            Nur D

Nishkarsh Sardana Nur A

Aakarsh Julka         Nur A

Anjali Kumari          Nur B

Myra Gupta             Nur B

Rusheek Jain          Nur C

Trijal Sharma          Nur C

Prabhneet Kaur      Nur D

Sudeshna Panda    Nur D

16.10.18

Magical Fingers

K.G.

Bhavya Dewan    KG A

Parv Kirar            KG B

Anshuman           KG C

Anvi Verma          KG D

Tanvi Gandhi           KG A

Asmi Bhatia             KG B

Aadish Keshari        KG C

Ramraj                    KG C

Keshav Gupta         KG D

Aarshiya Baweja        KG A

Achyut Agrawa          KG B

Kanishka Thakur       KG B

Shivanshi Ghai          KG C

Palakshi Goel            KG D

Akshaj Bisht              KG D

1.11.18

Salad Frolic

I

Taha Usmani        I A

Zaisha                        I A

Rajat                          I B

Hammad                    I C

Hitarth                        I C

29.10.18

Ted Talks' be an eco buddy competition

II

Mannat Saini       II C

Shehran Akhtar            II A

Anchal Anand Rawani II C

Ahaan Kumar            II C

Wania Fatimah          II C

10.10.18

Delicacio

III

Aahana Jawa       III B

Manit Varma            III B

Nischay Nishit          III A

Hridhaan Lav             III D

Yashaswini Sharma   III B

16.10.18

Chatpati Chaat

IV

Raina Wadhera IV B

Sarim                IV D

prize-Nandita Seth     IV B

Shaurya                     IV C

Vanaya Gupta         IV A

Anshika Aggarwal    IV A

16.10.18

Sugar and Spice - Sandwich making competition

V

Hafsa Khan        V D

Prisha Bhatia

Kaishvi Choudhary     V A

Havisha Sharma      V A

Anya Pattnaik          V B

 

SEPTEMBER 2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

19.9.18

Little Hands At Work

Nursery

Shaina Anjum      Nur A

Abiya Ahsan        Nur B

Prishita Kakkar    Nur C

Mahi                    Nur D

Priyansh Rawat        Nur A

Vani Jain                  Nur A

Aditi Mishra              Nur B

Aaham Jain              Nur B

Doyel Panwar          Nur C

Girik Bhatia              Nur C

Deeptarshi Bera       Nur D

Advika Juneja           Nur D

Pehel Tiwari          Nur A

Prachi                    Nur A

Samrat Baisoya     Nur B

Advika Agarwal      Nur B

Aryan                     Nur C

Leher                     Nur C

Suhani umari         Nur D

Jiya Tripathi           Nur D

19.9.18

Little Hands At Work

K.G.

Hargun Kaur        KG A

Saesha Gupta     KG B

Arnav Singh        KG C

Nabiha Aqil         KG D

Adhiraj Dhawan       KG A

Pehareen Kaur        KG B

Anshuman               KG C

Angel                       KG D

Arjun S. Choudhary   KG A

Shriyansh Chatterjee KG B

Shivanshi Ghai          KG C

Geetika Ahuja           KG D

18.9.18

Baal Geet

I

Jaivik         I C

Alia Thapa              I B

Ananya Parvi          I B

19.9.18

Nanhey Kalakar : ad jingle

II

Mantej    II D

Aanya                    II D

Shahraan               II A

Abhash                   II D

Divya                      II B

20.9.18

Nanhey Kalakar : Hasye Kavita

III

Aashvi Gupta       III A

Tazkiya Naseem    III B

Antas Solanki         III B 

27.9.18

Kavi Sangam : prachin kaviyoun ki ghoshthi

IV

Sonakshi Saha    IV B

Aryaman Neb        IV A

Ibrahim Shadab       IV A

Hriday Setia             IV B

25.9.18

Vichaar Punj : maatr ek minute

V

Navya Handa        V D

Esha Gupta            V A

Vanshi Kamath       V C

Kritika Jha               V C

 

AUGUST  2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

30.8.18

Aakaar Parivaar Competition

Nursery

Samarvir Singh   Nur A

Aryan Bathija      Nur B

Kriyansh Arora    Nur C

Advika Juneja     Nur D

Parth                        Nur A

Krishaang                Nur A

Krishnavi                  Nur B

Aditi Mishra              Nur B

Syed Haider Naqvi   Nur C

Abaan Afzal              Nur C

Fatima Ahmad          Nur D

Nepram Malemnganba

                                 Nur D

Amayaa Sharma     Nur A

Sidak Singh Bhatia  Nur A

Aarav Makhijani       Nur B

Nadiba Muzzamil     Nur B

Md. Abaan Khan      Nur C

Drishti Bijani            Nur C

Lakshita                   Nur D

Amaira Prakash       Nur D

24.8.18

Aakaar Parivaar Competition

Kindergarten

Samaira Beniwa K.G. A

Asmi Bhatia        K.G. B

Navanya             K.G. C

Palakshi Goel     K.G. D

Aashka Arora       K.G. A

Jihan Gulati          K.G. B

Ramraj                 K.G. C

Akshaj Bisht         K.G. D

Bhavya Dewan   K.G. A

Afia Imran           K.G. B

Avneesh Pati      K.G. B

Aadish Keshari   K.G. C

Saanvi Singh      K.G. D

24.8.18

Character Portrayal Competition

I

Kunal Bangia        I B

Jiya Sood                I B

Parvi Agarwal         I B

Zaisha Sheikh        I A

Siya Middha           I C

Inaya Tuli               I D

24.8.18

Feel The Beat

II

Aashvi chugh       II D

Palakshi Sharma   II C

Pratyasha Guha     II D

Geshna Verma       II A

24.8.18

Brain Sparks

III

III A

Aashvi Gupta

Nishay Nishit

Shivam gupta

Vinee Sen

III D

Arjun Nagpal

Aymaan Ahmed

Kiaan Mehta

Vihaan Arya Kumar

III B

Ainesh Kanasamudram

Amad Khan

Anshu Dudey

Arnav Dham

28.8.18

Walk in style

IV

Abhigya             IV D

Chitralekha Singh   IV B

Devika Arora           IV D

Ibrahim Shadab     IV A

Sonakshi Saha      IV B

28.8.18

Mystery behind History

V

Binish Fatima     V B

Prisha Bhatia         V A

Abdul Muhaimin    V D

Adity Gupta          V C

Advik                    V D

 
 

JULY 2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

13.7.18

Happy Feet

Nursery

Harshita Uppal    Nur A

Ayat Ahad           Nur B

Saanvi Kirar        Nur C

Divansh Goyal    Nur D

Aaratrika Gulati      Nur A

Vidhisha                 Nur A

Deesha Chouhan   Nur B

Parth Gupta           Nur B

Rishita                   Nur C

Drishti Bijlani         Nur C

Lakshita                 Nur D

Fatima Ahmad       Nur D

Maanit Chopra       Nur A

Aanya                    Nur A

Sahej Khurana      Nur B

Saisha Mehra        Nur B

Devanshi Sharma  Nur C

Kashyap Kumar     Nur C

Geetakshi              Nur D

Aditi Singh             Nur D

20.07.18

Happy Feet

Kindergarten

Angel                 K.G.D

Kyra Kashyap    K.G. B

Jasraj Singh       K.G.C

30.7.18

Pull up the banner

I

Aarav Khanna      I A

Md. Ibrahim         I C

Ananya                I B

Aradhay Seth      1 A

Bhargavi Bhondi  I D

25.7.18

Twists and Turns

II

Palakshi Sharma II C

Saanvi Raj          II A

Varsha Reddy     II D

Sifte Zunaira       II B

Veer                    II C

18.7.18

Do it your way

III

Vasudev      III B

Akshat Bakshi    III A

Angshika            III C

Sanjana            III C

Tanya Yadav    III C

18.7.18

Our Pearly Whites

IV

IV B

Aiza Faisal

Chitralekha Singh

Yutika

Sonakshi Saha

IV A

Ibrahim Shadab

Aryaman Neb

Vanaya Gupta

Mohd. Muneed

IV C

Banee Kaur

Anshrah Siddiqui

Zoya

Leisha

IV A

Vansh Gupta

Akshay Srivastava

Anvi Negi

Dev Basoya

IV D

Shaurya Pandit

Shaikh Imaad Rafi

Yug Aggarwal

Abhigya

17.7.18

Rise and Shine

V

Gurleen Kaur      V A

Ananya Srivastava   V B

Inayah Rabbi           V C

Augustya Abhay      V D

Esha Gupta            V A

Hriday Ahuja          V B

Mishka Khurana      V C

Gurshaan Singh      V D

Havisha  Sharma      V A

Harsh Yadav             V B

Meher Guwalani         V C

Harshita Chawla         V D

 

APRIL AND MAY 2018

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

9.5.18

Limericks

Nursery

Aaratrika Gulati    Nur A

Ayat Ahad Khan   Nur B

Devanshi Sharma Nur C

Divansh Goyal      Nur D

Aanya Koshal          Nur A Samarvir Singh        Nur A

Aryan Batheja          Nur B

Krishnavi                 Nur B

Syed Haider Naqvi  Nur C

Saanvi Kirar            Nur C

Srijan Singh             Nur D

Sudeshna Panda     Nur D

Alishba Khan         Nur A

Priyanshi Mehta    Nur A

Deesha Chouhan  Nur B

Arham Jain            Nur B

Abaan Afzal           Nur C

Girik Bhatia            Nur C

Prabhneet Kaur     Nur D

Deeptarshi Bera    Nur D

9.5.18

Limericks

K.G.

Lakshiv Keswani   KG C

Roha Nandi             KG D

Parv Kirar               KG B

7.5.18

Budding Poets

English Recitation

I

Angel Kushal         I C

Jiya Sood                     I B

Sumedha Guwalani     I D

Yuvika Soni               I D

Pahal Chauhan        I A

7.5.18

Walking Into the Wonderland

Character Portrayal

II

Pratyasha Guha   II D

Anchal Anand Rawani  II C  Aanya Gupta                II D

Ishani Chatterjee     II B Aashni Chugh          IID

9.5.18

Age@TIS

Advertisement Enactment

III

Shreyas Cherukupally

III B

Vihaan Arya Kumar     III D  Devishi Gupta             III A

Kiaan Mehta           III D  Tazkiya Naseem    III B

10.5.18

Story Nory

Pictorial Story Narration

IV

IV-A

Ibrahim Shadab

 Akshaj Srivastava

 Prisha Saini

IV-D

Shaikh Imaad Rafi

Abhigya

Mohd. Hammad Kanth

IV-C

Leisha

 Banee Kaur

Ansharah Siddiqui

10.5.18

Stage a Verse

Poetry Dramatisation

V

V D

Gurshaan Singh Augustya Abhay

 Abdul Muhaimin

VC

Meher Guwalani

Sadhana Vijay

Inayah Rabbi

V B

Kabir Chandhok

Binish Fatima

Ananya Chetal

V C 

Udit Kunwar

Soumil Sabharwal

Madhav Kalra

 
 

 

Archive