Inter house Basket-ball Preliminary  Round(Boys)
Inter house Throw-ball Preliminary  Round(Girls)
Senior Athletic Meet 2018
Interhouse Football Competition(Girls)
Junior Athletic Meet & Grandparents Day(Classes Nursery to V)

Grandparents’ Day & Junior Athletic Meet Result

             Session 2018-2019

Flat Race (Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Kashyap Kumar

Nursery C

First

Parth

Nursery A

Second

Nepram Malemnganba

Nursery D

Third

Flat ace(Girls)

Krishnabi

Nursery B

First

Shaina Anjum

Nursery A

Second

Prachi

Nursery A

Third

Magical Broom Race

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Hare Krishna Kumar

Nursery C

First

Kunal Singh

Prathak

Pranavi Chopra

Nursery C

Second

Kavya Wadhwa

Doyel Poanwal

Shaunak Kavin D Mahik

Nursery D

Third

Mohd Araaz Mandal

Yuvansh Aggarwal

Drive Your Way

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Nabeel Idiees

Nursery C

First

Mahad Khan

Mohd Abaan Khan

Priyanshu Rawat

Nursery A

Second

Purav  Dhawan

Bahubali Kumar Verma

Suhani Kumari

Nursery D

Third

Manvi

Bhavika Mittal

Cargo Express

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Prithvik  Khanna

Nursery D

First

Raj Kumar Srivastava

Rudra

Arham Jain

Nursery B

Second

Anjali Kumari

Deesha Chauhan

Paramvi Singh

Nursery A

Third

Himadri Bijlwan

Aakarsh Julka

Flat Race (Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Samar Chaudhary

KG D

First

Jihan Gulati

KG B

Second

Viraj Chhabri

KG A

Third

Flat Race(Girls)

Ashana Hedayat

KG C

First

Nabiha

KG D

Second

Vanshika

KG B

Third

Happy Feet

Angel

KG D

First

Surbhi Pawar

KG D

Second

Ayush Bansal

KG B

Third

Fastest Feet

Lalbir Yadav

KG D

First

Afia Imran

KG B

Second

Sanvi Singh

KG D

Third

Crawl Fun Race

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Tarun Deendyal

KG  A

First

Mohd Azlan Mirza

Bhavya Dewan

KG A

Second

Shagun Besoya

Riansh Sharma

KG C

Third

Ridhaan Sharma

Flat Race (Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Zuhayr  Tabrez

I-C

First

Kunaal  Bangia

I-B

Second

Lawik Khaturia

I-B

Third

Flat Race(Girls)

Aiza Khan

I- B

First

Muzayanah Waheed

I- A

Second

Parvi

I-B

Third

Monkey Tail: Fun Race (Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Dyush Baisoya

I-B

First

Aditya Kumar Swain

I-B

Second

Harihinjay  Kohli

I-C

Third

Fun Race(Girls)

Manha Adeefa Ahmeed

I- C

First

Prema Mandal

I- D

Second

Angel  kushal

I-C

Third

Flat Race (Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Shivam  Yadav

II-D

First

Ashwin  Raghuraman

II-B

Second

Nitiesh Singh

II-C

Third

Flat Race(Girls)

Kritika  Arora

II-D

First

Samprati  Gupta

II-B

Second

Somya  Wasuja

II-D

Third

Toss & Run: Fun Race(Girls)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Sifte  Zunaira

II-B

First

Aradhya  Yadav

II-B

Second

Palakshi  Sharma

II-C

Third

Build Your Own Path: Fun Race(Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Ahan  Fuley

II-D

First

Muzzakir Anwar

II-C

Second

Advik Aggarwal

II-A

Third

Flat  Race(Boys)

Ruhan Singh

III-D

First

Almas

III-C

Second

Vihaan  Arya  Kumar

III-D

Third

Flat  Race(Girls)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Shreya  Bhardwaj

III-C

First

Samaira Chhabra

III-B

Second

Ahana Jawa

III-B

Third

Super Strikers: Fun Race(Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Vasudev

III-B

First

Aditya  Sahu

III-A

Second

Mayank

III-A

Third

Cone Cyclone: Fun Race(Girls)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Devishi

III-A

First

Sneha  Kumari

III-B

Second

Tavishi Garg

III-D

Third

Flat Race(Grandfathers)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Mr. Hansraj

 III-C

First

Mr. Phiveram Chaudary

Chavi  (I-A)

Second

Mr. Bhram Singh

Rachit ( I-A)

Third

Flat Race(Grandmothers)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Mrs. Rajballa

Pulkit( III-D)

First

Mr. Phiveram Chaudary

Varsha( II-D)

Second

Mr. Bhram Singh

Avishal(II I-C)

Third

Flat Race(Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Daiwik Kushal Shah

IV-C

First

Viresh  Gautam

IV-C

Second

Adhyan Kumar

IV-D

Third

Flat Race(Girls)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Misha  Majumdar

IV-B

First

Radhika Yadav

IV-A

Second

Divija  Phulara

IV-C

Third

Be The Bond(Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Dev  Basoya

IV-A

First

Kush  Garg

IV-D

Second

Garvit  Ahuja

IV-C

Third

Bob The Builder(Girls)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Ritika Kumari

IV-D

First

Aanya Taneja

IV-D

Second

G.C. Sai Samyuktha

IV-C

Third

 

Flat Race (Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Deepak Nayak

V-A

First

Avinash Yadav

V-C

Second

S. Ishaan Zaidi

V-B

Third

 

Flat Race (Girls)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Kritika  Jha

V-C

First

Hibba  Javed

V-D

Second

Nayana  Bhagat

V-B

Third

 

Lock & Key (Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Suraj  K  Mandal

V-B

First

Sujeet

V-A

Second

Augustya Abhay

V-D

Third

 

Big Bang (Girls)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Sagrika Nayak

V-A

First

Aashriya  Ruhal

V-B

Second

Akshadha Trivedi

V-D

Thir

 

Relay Race(Boys)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Daiwik

IV-A

First

Viresh

Avinash

V-A

Raj

Naitik

IV-B

Second

Zaid

Harpreet

V-B

S. Ishaan

Adhayan

IV

Third

Shaurya

Yash

V-D

Tanishq

 

Relay Race(Girls)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Ekta

IV-D

First

Shreya

Hibba

V-D

Nayana

Radhika

IV-B

Second

Manha

Gurleen

V-B

Vanshika

Aiza

IV-B

Third

Nisha

Gurneet

V-B

Lakshita

 

Flat Race(Grandfathers)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Mr.Sanjeev Choudhary

 Ashraz(V-B)

First

Mr. Ashok Aggarwal

Neha(IV-C)

Second

Mr. Kashinath Shah

Deyansh

Third

 

Flat Race (Grandmothers)

Name of Athlete

Class

Position

Mrs. Narendra Kaur

 Raina(IV-B)

First

Mrs. Vira Madan

Pulkit(IV-D)

Second

Mrs. Shila  Aggarwal

Neha(IV-C)

Third

 

Photography done by:  
Piyush Sisodia VII B
Anmol Dogra VIII B
Aarush Aggarwal IX C
Baneet Pukharambam IX C
Aryan Chhabra XI B
Dewansh Dewan XI A
Pratham Dahara XI C

For video click here

Videography done by: 
Aarush Aggarwal IX C 
Hrithik IX A

 

Football Match - Finals for Classes IX to XI
Inter House Throw-ball Competition ( Preliminary Rounds ) for Classes IX to XII