December 2017 & January 2018

Date

Competition

Class

First Position

Second Position

Third Position

27.12.17

Young Narrators (Story Telling)

Nursery

Kinshuk Banerjee  Nur A

Pebarasn Kaur Nur B

Sara Zaidi Nur C

Pushti Nur D

AShivika Gahlot Nur A

Brahmleen Kaur Nur A

Tanmay Chadha Nur B

Sarveshwar K. Pathak Nur B

Shurayansh Tripathi Nur C

Manya Soni Nur C

Roha Nandi Nur D

Avni Verma Nur D

Atharv Khanna Nur A

Ryan Kapoor Nur A

Saesha Gupta Nur B

Harsha Kataria Nur B

Baneet Bedi Nur C

Daksh Suri Nur C

Raj Nur D

Vanya Sharma Nur D

30.1.18

Coloured Strokes (Colouring Competition)

Nursery

Md. Azlan Mirza Nur A

Viaan Khatara Nur B

Aayush Jha Nur C

Nabiha Aqil  Nur D

Tanmay Kumar Nur A

Samaira Beniwal Nur A

Annika Majumdar Nur B

Varsha Pradhan Nur B

Namit Pawar Nur C

Aarav Barista Nur C

Jivitesh Pahadiya Nur D

Raj Nur D

Zainab Fatima Nur A

Abhik Tiwari Nur A

Asmi Bhatia Nur B

Avneesh Pati Nur B

Prajjwal Tiwari Nur C

Tanisha Nur C

Rehanshi Panigrahi Nur D

Aditya Mandal Nur D

26.12.17

Young Narrators (Story Telling)

K.G.

Ayesha Burney K.G. C

Pahal Chauhan K.G. A

Siya Middha K.G. A

Jaskaran Singh Mavi  K.G. A

Zaisha Sheikh K.G. D

24.1.18

Coloured Strokes (Colouring Competition)

K.G.

Zubayr Tabrez  K.G. A

Lavanya Singh K.G. B

Jiya Sood K.G. C

Alia Thapa K.G. D

Saanvika Nagpal  K.G. A

Tripti Haladiya K.G. B

Sheryl Patel K.G. C

Advait Roy Choudhary K.G. D

Mohammad Hasainain Karth K.G. A

Sumedha Guwalani K.G. B

Rajveer Sethi K.G. C

Angel Kushal K.G. D

22.1.18

Synergy Salads (Salad Making Competition)

I

Saavni Raj     I A

Yadwinder Kaur   I C

Anugrah Kushwa   I B

7.2.18

Brain Twister (Quiz)

I

I A

Apurva Sinha

Arinjay Jain

Sainshaa Sharma

Yashmit Gupta

I D

Ausaja Hussain

Kritika Arora

Madhav Dhara

Varsha Reddy

I C

Adrisha Saha

Tanmay Anand

Wania Fatimah

Palakshi Sharma

I B

Ranveer Bhola

Nabya Barman

Samprati Gupta

Ali Ahmad Faridi

22.1.18

Brain Quest (Quiz)

II

II C

Shreya Bhardwaj

Sanjana Saini

Almas

Syed Yusuf Hussain

31.1.18

Goody Bags (Story Telling Competition)

II

Antas Solanki     II B

Yashaswani Sharma   II B

Abheem Verma   II A

Amani Moyeen   II C

Shiuli Das   II D

22.12.18

Doodle Art

III

Leisha     III B

Aashman Rana   III C

Nimish Chaudhary  III D

Adhyan III A

Sarim Zaidi III B

5.2.18

Fun with Fingers (Story Narration with finger puppets)

III

Kushagra Khurana III A

Hriday Setia III A  Abhigya III D

Sarim Zaidi III B

Sehajveer Singh III C

30.1.18

Be a Radio Jockey

IV

Havisha Sharma  IV A

Eshita Chawla IV A

Vansh Sharma IV A

Kritika Jha IV C

Anika Sharma IV C

Sadhaana Vijay IV C

Mishka Khurana IV C

Meher Guwalani  IV C

Inayah Rabbi IV C

16.2.18

Incredible India! Know Your Country (Quiz)

IV

IV D

Kanzah Fatimah

Navya Handa

Advik

Hafsa Khan

_____

_____

24.1.18

Animate It

V

Aairah Usman  V B

Anshika Panda V B

Aum Lenka  V A

30.1.18

Puppet Making Competition

V

Urjit Jetly  V A

Khumanthem Pathuda V A

Kultar Kaur V D

Chhavi Kharbanda V C

Harveen Kaur  V A

November 2017

Date

Competition

Class

First Position

Second Position

Third Position

1.12.17   Sur Bahar

Nursery

Nursery D

Surbhi Pawar

 Aadhya Gupta

Riddhi Aggarwal

Tanishka

Bhavesh Rana

Avni Verma

Kaushik Mathuriya

Keshav Gupta

Lancy Basoya

10 Sneha Sharma

Nursery C

Vardaan Gupta

Mridul Shivam 

Navanya  

Tavishi Singh   

Rishita Rai   

Arbia Qureshi   

Ashna Hedayat   

Avika Singhal   

Anushka Ramraj

Nursery A

Viraaj Chhabri

Shivansh Aggarwal

Avni Kirar

Areeba Ansari

Ishaana Thakur

Shahran anwar   

Aarshiya Baweja   

Divisha Saini 

Brahmleen Kaur

Nursery B

Ashutosh Guha

Sarveshvar

Vivan Sharma

Sahejleen Kaur

Tanmay Chadha

Harshal Kataria

Parv Makkar

Vanshika

Aadvik Prasad

Viaan Khatana

28.11.17

Sur Bahar

K.G.

K.G. B

Muzaynah Waheed

Yashika Bharti

Shraddha

Jaagrav Sethi

Mishita Gupta

Aiza Khan

K.G. C

Ahmead Mujtaba Kota

Nityansh Chauhan

Bhavya

Khushi Kumari

Aarav Panami

Lalit

_______

23.11.17

E-Canvas Competition

I

Mohd. Nabeel       I A

Yogita Sharma     I B

Simarjeet Singh Bedi  I B

Reena Mandal             I C

20.11.17

Charitra Manchan

II

Antas Solanki        II B

Tazakia                  II B

Amani Moin         II C

Aashvi Gupta              II A

Arjun Nagpal              II D

30.11.17

Heritage Quiz

III

III D

Abhigya

Akshaj Srivastava

Ibrahim Shadab

Shaurya

III C

Aashman Rana

Eliza Zehra Naqvi

Manya Grover

Sheikh Imaad Rafi

III B

Apaar Singh Kochhar

Chitralekha Singh

Jayank Solanki

Sonakshi Saha

III A

Aadi Sharma

Aryaman Neb

Kavya Dhir

Manha Suleman

21.11.17

E comic Book

IV

Navya Handa          IV D

Lavanya Bhonde    IV D

Paarth Arora       IV B

Paarth Shrivastava  IV B

Esha Gupta             IV A

Adrika Ghosh          IV A

21.11.17

Honhaar Naayak

IV

Abdul Muhemein  IV D

Pranamya               IV A

Raag Pratham       IV B

Gurleen Kaur         IV A

Jaanvi Pradhan     IV C

23.11.17

Vichaar Mala (Ek Minute)

V

Ritika Agrawal         V C

Pritish Gupta         V D

Rifat Hashmi         V A

Geet Thukral          V B

Nikita Gupta          V D

October 2017

Date

Competition

Class

First Position

Second Position

Third Position

27.10.17   Show and Tell Competition

Nursery

Kinshuk Banerjee     Nur A

Vaidik Thukral           Nur B

Arbia Qureshi           Nur C

Rehanshi Panigrahi  Nur D

Ryan Kapoor        Nur A

Aarna Mishra      Nur B

Pehareen Kaur    Nur B

Navanya               Nur C

Lakshiv Keswani  Nur C

Harshika               Nur D

Akshay Bisht        Nur D

Ashvika Gahlot    Nur A

Divisha Saini        Nur A

Achyut Agarwal  Nur B

Harshal Kataria   Nur B

Vardaan Gupta    Nur C

Vanshika Rathi     Nur C

Tanishka                Nur D

Vanya Sharma      Nur D

30.10.17

Show and Tell Competition

K.G.

Siya Middha          K.G. A

Kunaal Bangia     K.G. B

Jaiwik                     K.G. D

Parisha Saluja        K.G. C

25.10.17

A Pigment of Imagination

I

Nabya Barman       I B

Arinjay Jain            I A

Daksh Sharma         I C

Pratyasha Guha      I D

25.10.17

Tapping Feet

II

Prisha                      II D

Hazel Sagar           II C

Vihaan                   II D

Devishi Gupta         II A

Ekam                        II A

30.10.17

Thirakte Pawn

III

Manya Grover        III C

Raina Wadhera    III A

Misha Majumdar      III D

Abhivyakti Agarwal  III A

12.10.17

Shimmering Lights

IV

Anya Pattnaik         IV B Paarth Arora       IV B

Jai Lalwani                IV A

Sohum Gulati           IV  A

31.10.17

English Declamation

V

Riddhima Chawla       V C

Parv  Khurana      V C

Jini Pukhrambam      V A

Ritika Agrawal          V C

September 2017

Date

Competition

Class

First Position

Second Position

Third Position

Nursery

Hedaya Rahman   Nur A

Saanvi Aatil           Nur B

Tanishi                   Nur C

Pushti                    Nur D

Sadiya Sarwar          Nur A

Azlan Mirza              Nur A

Shriyansh Chatterjee Nur B

Kangna Khera          Nur B

Jasraj                        Nur C

Alena                        Nur C

Bhavesh Rana          Nur D

Palakshi Goel           Nur D

Aarav                      Nur A

Arya Gupta             Nur A

Yashvi Shyarawat   Nur B

Sahejleen Kaur       Nur B

Sara                        Nur C

Arnav                      Nur C

Siddhi                     Nur D

Saanvi Singh          Nur D

22.09.17

Free Hand Drawing

K.G.

Aarav Khanna           K.G. A

Yuvraj Baisoya          K.G. B

Prateeksha Karanth  K.G. C

Zaisha Sheikh           K.G. D

Zubayr Tabrez        K.G. A

Lavanya Singh       K.G. B

Sheryl Patel           K.G. C

Lavanya Soni         K.G. D

Soumya Bhagel       K.G. A

Parineeta Deb         K.G. B

Parisha Saluja         K.G. C

Kiyaan Raj               K.G. D

18.09.17

Power of Poetry

I

Ishani Chatterjee        I B

Sifte Zunaira           I B

Ahaan Kumar          I C

19.09.17

Show and Tell

II

Aryshaa Sharma         II C

Bhavamanyu          II D

Abheem                  II A

Devishi                    II A

Maanya                   II B

14.09.17

AdPaint Competition

III

Aashman Rana           III C

Sonaksi Saha         III B

Hania Rauf             III B

27.09.17

Shloka Vachan

III

III B

Abhivyakti Aggarwal

Chitralekha Singh

Sonaksi Saha

Saarim Zaidi

III A

Raina Vadera

Vaanya Gupta

Hriday Setia

Saksham Jaiswal

III C

Bhavya Gupta

Eliza Zehra Naqvi

Gauransh Sinha

Japleen Kaur

III D

Akshaj Shrivastava

Ibrahim Shahdaab

Abhigya

Shaurya

19.09.17

Poem Enactment Competition

IV

Abdul Muhainin       IV D

Havisha                  IV A

Meher Guwalani       IV C

10.10.17

Discover the Mughals

V

Parv Khurana         V C

Lavanya                 V A

Riddhima Chawla      V C

AUGUST 2017

Date

Competition

Class

First Position

Second Position

Third Position

28.08.17

Card Making Competition

Nursery

Ishaan Aggarwal    Nur A

Parv Kiran              Nur B

Vanshika Rathi      Nur C

Vanya Sharma      Nur D

Atharv Khanna      Nur A

Arshiya Baweja     Nur A

Lilian Gulati           Nur B

Kavyansh  Dubey  Nur B

Mridul Tiwari          Nur C

Aadhrit Vishwa      Nur C

Keshav Gupta       Nur D

Akshaj Bisht          Nur D

Bhavya Dewan          Nur A

Devansh Dahara       Nur A

Shriyansh Chatterjee Nur B

Afia Imran                  Nur B

Pearlin Kaur               Nur C

Prithvi Raj                   Nur C

Geetika Ahuja            Nur D

Tanishka                    Nur D

22.08.17

Card Making Competition

K.G.

Parvi Aggarwal          K.G. A

Aaleahya Srivastava K.G. B

Aviral Kushwaha       K.G. C

Lavanya Soni             K.G. D

Soumya Bhagel      K.G. A

Shruti Jaglan           K.G. B

Jiya Sood                K.G. C

Akshaj Garg            K.G. D

Rishabh Bhalla         K.G. A

Vritika Puniyani        K.G. B

Pragun Rathi            K.G. C

Rida Rehman           K.G. D

21.08.17

Aazaadi Ki Kahaani Meri Zubaani

I

Kanav Arora               I B

Palaksi Sharma           I C

Armaan Chawla           I A

Aanya Gupta              I D

Shehran Akhtar           I A

21.08.17

Gems and Trinklets

II

Saachi Aggarwal       II D

Aahana Jawa               II B

Mohammad Ahmad     II B

Plaksha Goswami      II D

Aditya Prajapati          II A

21.08.17

Pamper Your Taste Buds

III

Ibrahim Shadab        III D

Sonakshi Saha            III B

Aditri Raj Srivastava  III A

29.08.17

Nimble Fingers

IV

Advik                         IV D

Aryan Gupta               IV A

Fiza                             IV A

21.08.17

Techwiz

V

Soha Khan                V D

Parth Makhija            V D

Jini Pukhrambam       V A

Jiya Gandhi                V A

Aishna Trivedi            V B

Beenish Arshad          V B

JULY 2017

Date

Competition

Class

First Position

Second Position

Third Position

26.07.17

Happy Feet (Dance Competition)

Nursery

Avani Kirar             Nur A

Kyra Kashyap        Nur B

Lakshiv Keswani   Nur C

Angle                    Nur D

Brahmleen Kaur Nur A

Areeba Ansari Nur A

Parv Kirar Nur B

Saesha Gupta Nur B

Jasraj Singh Nur C

Arbia Qureshi Nur C

Rohanandi Nur D

Surbhi Pawar Nur D

Angad Bhutani Nur A

Arjun Singh Choudhary Nur A

Abdul Sawad Nur B

Kargua Khera Nur B

Navanya Gupta Nur C

Tanishi Gupta Nur C

Avni Verma Nur D

Ravnoor Singh Nur D

21.07.17

Happy Feet (Dance Competition)

K.G.

Jaiwik K.G. D

Sadhya Sachdeva K.G. B

Vivaan Logani K.G. C

Nashita Sharma K.G. A

Sushranya S. Harti K.G. C

10.07.17

Geometry Rangometry

I

Shreyansh Goel I B

Veer I C

Medhansh Malik I A

Daksh Sharma I C

12.07.17

Bringing Life to Shapes

II

Hridhaa Lav II D

Yuvraj Baisoya II B

Nischay Nishit II A

Aahaana Garg II B

Antas Sokanki II B

10.07.17

Kai Po Che (Kite Decoration with Shapes)

III

Vanaya Gupta III A

Yash Vardhan singh III B

Shrestha Pandey III C

Nimish Chaudhary III D

11.07.17

Rack Your Brain (Creating a Math Board Game)

IV

Jai Lalwani IV A

Parth Arora IV B

Inayah Rabbi IV C

Zarin IV D

Prisha Bhatia IV A

Binish Fatima IV B

Bhuvan Prithviraj Manocha IV C

Navya Handa IV D

Havisha Sharma IV A

Raag Pratham IV B

Mishka Khurana IV C

Akshat Arora IV D

12.07.17

Battle of Wits (Quiz)

V

Samarth Sharma V A

Aishna Trivedi V B

Chavi Kharbanda V C

Pritish Gupta V D

Sankalp Singh V A

Beenish Arshad V B

Ayush Kumar V C

Shubhkarman Singh Gandhi V D

Aum Lenka V A

Aairah Usman V B

Aadya Chawrasiya V C

Nikita Gupta V D

APRIL AND MAY 2017

DATE

COMPETITION

CLASS

FIRST POSITION

SECOND POSITION

THIRD POSITION

28.04.17

Budding Poets (English Recitation Competition)

Nursery

Areeba Ansari Nur A

Vaidik Thukral Nur B

Saanvi Bhal Nur C

Palakshi Goel Nur D

Avani Kirar Nur A

Hedaya Rahman Nur A

Achyut Agrawal Nur B

Parv Kirar Nur B

Tavishi Singh Nur C

Manya Soni Nur C

Saanvi Singh Nur D

Pushti Nur D

Devansh Sharma Nur A

Bhramleen Kaur Nur A

Abdul Samad Khan Nur B

Aarna Mishra Nur B

Aleena Khanna Nur C

Avika Singhal Nur C

Angel Nur D

Nabina Nur D

28.04.17

Budding Poets (English Recitation Competition)

K.G.

Arshia Khaud K.G. B

Nashita Sharma K.G. A

Ayesha Burney K.G. C

Angel Kushal K.G. D

Sumedha Guwalani K.G. B

28.04.17

Clay Modeling Competition

II

Angshika Choudhary II C

Devishi Gupta II A

Taraashi Arora II A

Angad Singh II C

Bhavyansh Gupta II D

28.04.17

Turn It Around

III

Aditri Raj Shrivastava III A

Hunar Brijlani III B

Mohd. Muneeb III D

Girik III C

1.05.17

Finger Painting Competition

V

Sanskriti Sundaran V A

Aanya Sharma V D

Om Singh Tiwari V A

3.05.17

Pretend Performance Competition

I

Apurva Sinha I A

Sifte Zunaira I B

Rashi Singhal I C

Aanya Gupta I D

Sainshaa Sharma I A

Anugrah Kushwaha I B

Anchal Anand Rawani I C

Kritik Arora I D

Shehran Akhtar I A

Ishani Chatterjee I B

Yadwinder Kaur I C

Mantej Singh Kohli I D

4.05.17

Poster Making Competition

IV

Prisha Bhatia IV A

Pranamya Karanth IV A

Anya Pattnaik IV B