Inter House Table Tennis Competition
Event :  Table Tennis Inter House
Class  : IX-XII( Boys)
 Date : 30 August 2019
20190830 083129
Winner : Shakti House
 
Sr.No. Name Class
1 Aditya Chandani XB
2 Dhruv Singhal XIC
3 Pratham Bihani XIB
 
 
 
Inter House  Basketball Competition
Event :  Basket Ball Inter House
Class  : VI – VIII( Girls)
 Date : 7th-8th May 2019

Winner  :  Ekta  House

Sr.No.

Name

Class

1

Jasleen Kaur

VII C

2

Suhani Bhel

VIII B

3

Raina Kukreja

VIII A

4

Divjot Kaur

VIII A

5

Ashna Anand

VIII A

6

Akansha Mandal

VIII A

7

Muskan Sehgal

VIII D

 

Runner : Pragati House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1

Peehu Joon

VIII C

2

Kritika Verma

VIII A

3

Nitya Rana

VIII C

4

Hoshika Goyal

VIII D

5

Saboor Babbar

VII D

6

Pratha Puei

VIII A

7

Aayana Goel

VII C

 

3rd Place : Shanti House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1

Navya Handa

VI C

2

Ananya Neb

VIII C

3

Jahanvi  Debnath

VIII D

4

Muskaan Hiranandani

VIII A

5

Purvi Gupta

VIII A

 

4th Place : Shakti House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1

Trisha Sharma

VIII A

2

Shanvi Mohanty

VIII A

3

Harshita Gupta

VIII C

4

Shivangi Kishore

VIII B

5

Pari Chauhan

VIII D

6

Sarah Shadab

VIII B

 

Inter House  Football  Competition
Event : Foot  Ball Inter House
Class : VI – VIII (Boys)
 Date : 7th- 8th May 2019

Winner  : Shakti House

Sr.No.

Name

Class

1

Garvit Lodha

VIII A

2

Atharv Verma

VIII A

3

Daiyaan Mohammad

VII C

4

Bhuwan Khanna

VIII A

5

Nikhil Sharma

VII A

6

Kabir Bisht

VII D

7

Aum Lenka

VII C

8

Vansh Sharma

VI C

9

Sameer Jayant

VIII B

Runner : Shanti House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1

Aarnav Mudgal

VIII A

2

Pyiyansh Rajpal

VIII B

3

D Puneeth

VIII D

4

Anirudh Kumar

VIII B

5

Sarthak Pundora

VIII A

6

Urjit Jetly

VII D

7

Suhan Raza

VII C

9

Shreyansh Kaushik

VII C

8

Divyanshu Pathak

VII B

 

Inter House Throw-ball Competition
Event : Throw- ball Inter House
Class :  VI – VIII( Girls)
Date  : 7th -8th May2019
Winner : Shanti  House

Sr.No.

Name

Class

1

Juhi  Singh

VII B

2

Purvi Gupta

VIII A

3

Tanya Basoya

VII A

4

Priya Goswami

VII C

5

Gurleen Kaur

VI C

6

Swasti Gulati

VIII A

7

Rishika Prasad

VII A

8

Bhavika Bareja

VIII D

 

Runner : Ekta House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1

Divyanshi Kohli

VIA

2

Ibtesham Tabrez

VI A

3

Anushka Dhasmana

VI C

4

Jasleen Kaur

VII C

5

Manya Sharma

VII C

6

Erica Walia

VII D

7

Aanya Sharma

VII D

8

Raina Kukreja

VIII A

9

Ashna Anand

VIII A

 

Inter House Basket-ball Competition 
Event : Basket Ball Inter House
Class : VI – VIII (Boys) 
 Date : 7th – 8th May2019
  

Winner  : Pragati  House

Sr.No.

Name

Class

1

Hardik Ahlawat

VIII A

2

Soumil Garg

VIII C

3

Rishi Bihani

VIII C

4

Avinash Yadav

VI A

5

Prabhat Kumar

VI A

6

Rakshan Takyar

VII B

7

Krish Narula

VIII A

8

Revat Borboruah

VIII D

Runner : Shanti House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1

Urjit Jetly

VII D

2

MD. Ali

VII D

3

Parv Khurrana

VII C

4

Suraj Kumar Mandal

VI B

5

Priyansh Rajpal

VIII B

6

Rudra Phularia

VIII C

7

Sarthak Pundora

VIII A


3rd Place : Shakti House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1.

Piyush Sisodia

 

2.

Raghav Lakhanpal

VII C

3.

Sameer Jayant

VIII B

4.

Garvit Lodha

VIII A

5.

Daiyaan Mohammad

VII C

6.

Atharva Verma

VIII A

7.

Shashank Nawaria

VII A

8.

Sahil Bhagwania

VII A

4th Place : Ekta House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1

Sidddant Gupta

VIII B

2

Priyanjal

VII A

3

Prasoon Bhardwaj

VII B

4

Piyush Kumar

VII B

5

Samarth Singh

VIII A

6

Arnav Verma

VIII A

7

Madhur Mohan

VII B

 Inter House  Table Tennis  Competition
 Event :  Table Tennis  Inter  House
Classes  :  VI – VIII (Boys)
 Date :  7th May 2019
  
 
Winner  :  Pragati  House

Sr.No.

Name

Class

1

Rishi Bihani

VIII C

2

Soumil Garg

VIII C

3

Samarth Sharma

VII C

4

Natik Rai

VI D

 

Runner : Shanti House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1

Shashvat Aggarwal

VIII A

2

Priyansh Rajpal

VIII B

3

Daksh Chauhan

VII A

3rd Place : Shakti House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1

Gautam Bihani

VIII C

2

Vansh Jain

VIII C

3

Eklavya Gupta

VIII C

4th Place : Ekta House

Sr. No.

Name

Class

1

Mayank Sahu Roy

VIII D

2

Devrat Sai Narang

VIII D

3

Rajkumar

VI A

4

Atharv Singhal

VI D

BACK