Junior Athletic Meet & Grandparents Day(Classes Nursery to V)

The little champs of the Junior School celebrated their Sports Day with great fervour and enthusiasm on October 24, 2019. The much awaited Junior Athletic Meet engendered great excitement and zeal amongst the students and parents both. The mega event began with the welcoming of the chief guests, Mr. Ankur Dham and Mr. Ram Karan Singh, recipients of the Arjuna Award. As para-athletes, both have represented INDIA in different Asian Para Games and brought laurels to the country.

Shaurya Pandit, a budding cricketer, who has won numerous laurels for the school, was the torch bearer who lit the cauldron. The students entered into the spirit of the occasion as the meet was declared open.

The students displayed scintillating performances in aerobics, yoga, taekwondo, gymnastics and rope skipping, mesmerizing the audience with their synchronized pulsating movements. The yoga display was quite inspiring and motivating. Aerobics movements and formations were a visual treat. Students participated in various races, the flat, fun and relay races. The cynosure of the show was the Grandparents’ race which accentuated the spirits of the audience and students both.

The Principal, Ms. Mallika Preman, gave away the prizes to the winners of the races and applauded them for their vigor and spark.

Photography done by:
Soumil Garg VIII C
Mishka VIII D
Ananya VIIIC
Kushagra  VIII C
Pihu Joon VIII C
Rishi Bihani VIII C
 
Videography by:
Anusha Siddiqui VIII C
                           Samia  Zaidi       VIII D
JR. SPORTS’ DAY 2019-20

RESULT

 

FLAT RACE BOYS NURSERY

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

AKASH

NUR-A

RAM VAID

NUR-B

YASH

NUR-A

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE GIRLS NURSERY

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

RIDDHIMA SENGUPTA

NUR-A

ADRIJA SENGUPTA

NUR-D

VAISHNAVI DHULIA

NUR-B

POSITION

1

2

3

 

HENS & EGGS RACE

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

ASHU SUNWER

PRISHI SOOD

AMANAT KAUR

NUR-C

PARTH KHERA

IZHA KHAN

AAHNIK PANIGRHAI

NUR-B

PRATIK DAS

JIGYASA RAI

MANREET KAUR

NUR-C

POSITION

1

2

3

 

RAT & TAIL

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

RIDAAN GUPTA

INAYA CHOUDHARY

DIVIK NAGAR

NUR-B

VIHAAN PANDEY

ADVIK BHANDARI

KUSHAGAR DHIYANIYA

NUR-A

AVNI JAKHMOLA

KIAAN DHINGRA

JASKIRAT KAUR

NUR-A

POSITION

1

2

3

 

BOOM BOOM RACE

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

 

EKANKSH KHURANA

NISHTHA RAMANI

AARAV MANCHANDA

NUR-D

VIHAAN AHMED

RANIT SAHOO

AREESHA QADRI

NUR-A

SAATVIK DUBEY

VIRAT VERMA

KEYAN JOSHI

NUR-B

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE BOYS KG

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

KASHYAP KUMAR

KG-C

ARHAM JAIN

KG-B

PARTH

KG-A

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE GIRLS KG

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

KRISHANAVI

G-B

MADIHA  MUZAMMIL

KG-B

ADITI SINGA

KG-D

POSITION

1

2

3

 

HAPPY GO GETTERS

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

KAVYA RAUTELA

SHAUNAK KEVIN DE MALIK

  MANVI

ARYA BAISOYA

KG-D

SAMRATH BAISOYA

HIMANK

NISHA

ARYAN BATHEJA

KG-B

SIDDHISHA RAWAT

ADITI MISHRA

DEESHA CHOUHAN

SAHEJ KHURANA

KGB

POSITION

1

2

3

 

HOP PITS

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

 

ARHAAN ALI

DAKSH SABHARWAL

VANI JAIN

KG-A

TANMAY LOHANI

AANYA KAUSHAL

PURAV DHAWAN

KG-A

FATIMA AHMAD

YAFI GULZAR           MALIK  MAHI

KG-D

POSITION

1

2

3

 

CIRCUIT RACE

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

LAKSH GUPTA

YUVANSH AGGARWAL

DEEPTANSHI BERA

KG-D

MD. ARAAZ MANDAL

ADHIRAJ KUMAR

REET CHOPRA

GEETANSHI

KG-D

HARSHITA UPPAL

SHAINA ANJUM

HANNAH KHAN

YASHIKA

KG-A

POSITION

1

2

3

 

GRANDMOTHERS RACE NUR. & KG

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

MRS. SATYA SHARMA

MRS. FARZANA USMANI

MRS. ZAREENA

MRS. BHAVNA JOSHI

MRS. VED KUMARI

MRS. ROOPA BHATIA

POSITION

1

2

3

 

GRANDFATHERS RACE NUR. & KG

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

MR. RAKESH DHINGRA

MR. A.C MISHRA

MR. J.S PANDEY

MR. DHARAMPAL SINGH

 

------------

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE BOYS CLASS - I

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

JIHAN GULATI

I-A

VIRAJ CHHABRI

I-D

ADHIRAJ

I-C

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE GIRLS CLASS - I

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

NAVANYA

I-B

NABIHA AQIL

I-A

AASHNAHEDAYAT

I-B

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FUN  RACE BOYS & GIRLS CLASS - I

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

 

ANUSHKA

VIHAN

 I-C

SAMAYA

ATHARVA

I-C

SHIVANSHI GHAI

KAUSHIK MATHURIYA

I-D

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE BOYS CLASS - II

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

KUNAL BANGIA

II-B

DYUSH BAISOYA

II-B

JAY KAKRA

II-C

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE GIRLS CLASS - II

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

AIZA KHAN

II-B

ZAISHA

II-A

ALIA THAPA

II-B

POSITION

1

2

3

 

CATERPILLAR RACE  CLASS - II

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

MUZAYANAH WALEED

SADHAYA

VISHESH PRASAD

MOHD. TAHA

II-A

HINA SHAHI

ASHWINA SETHI

JAAGRIT KUMAR

HRIDAY SAI ARORA

II-B

TANAK DILWAL

ANANYA SABHARWAL

LAVIK KATHURIA

PRAGUN RATHI

II-B

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE BOYS CLASS - III

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

SHIVAM YADAV

III-D

NAYAN BORA

III-A

RISHIK DEV

III-C

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE GIRLS CLASS - III

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

SAMPRATI GUPTA

III-B

KRITIKA ARORA

III-D

SOUMYA WASUJA

III-D

POSITION

1

2

3

 

DRAGON TAIL RACE CLASS - III

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

 

PRATAYASHA GUHA

ANKITA VIJAY

VIRAJ NARANG

AHAN FULEY

III-D

ISHIKA SHARMA

ADRISHA SAHA

TANMAY ANAND

MAYANK KUMAR SINGH

III-C

VAISHALI MANDAL

SAINSHAA SHARMA

YASHMIT GUPTA

HIMANG

III-A

POSITION

1

2

3

 

GRAND PARENTS RACE CLASS – I-III

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

 

MS.ZAREENA

MR.HARBHAGWAN

MR.D.N.MANDAL

MS.SITA MANDAL

MR.BHRAM SINGH

MR.BRHAM SINGH

MS.KIRAN VIJ

MR.PARAMPAL SINGH

MR.SURESH NANDA

MS.VEENA BEHAN

MS.SUSHILA DEVI

MR.INDRAJEET ANAND

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE BOYS CLASS - IV

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

 

RUHAAN SINGH

IV-D

TAPISH YADAV

IV-A

VASUDEV J.P.

IV-B

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE GIRLS CLASS - IV

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

AAHANA JAWA

IV-B

SHREYA BHARDWAJ

IV-B

KRITIKA PAL

IV-A

POSITION

1

2

3

 

BIG FOOT FUN RACE CLASS - IV

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

ALMAS

YUVRAJ BAISOYA

SHIULI DAS

KEYA ETISHA

IV- A

SHEETAL KUMARI

AAYAN SINGH KHURANA

PULKIT SINGH KAMBOJ

SAMAIRA CHHABRA

IV- B

REYANSH GROVER

ARNAV BISWAS

ADITVI SUMAN

AMANI MOYEEN

IV-A

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE BOYS CLASS - V

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

DAIWIK K. SHAH

V-C

ADHIKANSH ARORA

V-C

ADHYAN KUMAR

V-D

POSITION

1

2

3

 

FLAT RACE GIRLS

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

YUTIKA

V-B

SONAKSHI SHAH

V-B

EKTA THAKKAR

V-D

POSITION

1

2

3

 

BUCKET RACE

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

MANYA GROVER

AMISHA

GARVIT AHUJA

RAGHAV BAISOYA

V-C

RADHIKA YADAV

ANUSHKA

SHAURYA VARDHAN

RAI AARIT CHADHA

V-A

BHAVYA GUPTA

GAURISHA YADAV

ADITYA RAJ

ADI NATH NAIR

V-B

POSITION

1

2

3

 

RELAY RACE

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

VASUDEV J.P IV-B

AAHANA JAWA IV-B

NAITIK LAHOTI V-B

SONAKSHI SHAH V-B

TAPISH YADAV IV-A

KRITIKA PAL IV-A

MUKESH KUMAR V-A

MANHA SULEMAN V-A

MAYANK IV-C

RIDA IV-C

DAIWIK K SHAH V-C

DIVIJA PHULARA V-C

POSITION

1

2

3

 

CLASS 4 & 5  GRANDMOTHERS  RACE

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

MRS. NAVENDER KAUR

MRS. RAMKAL DEVI

MRS.RAJ KUMARI

POSITION

1

2

3

 

CLASS 4 & 5 GRANDFATHERS RACE

NAME

CLASS & SEC.

MR. RAJIV KUMAR

MR. RAMESH KUMAR

MR.RAMESH KUMAR

POSITION

1

2

3

 

 
BACK