Senior Athletic Meet 2018

 SENIOR ATHLETIC MEET 2018-2019

 

BEST ATHLETE JR. GIRLS/BOYS

BEST ATHLETE SR. GIRLS/BOYS

Juhi Sing VI-B

Harshita Hunjan IX-C

Sameer Jayant VII-B

Sahil Chauhan XII-B

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

100 Mts.  Boys

         (VI-VII)      

VINAY KUMAR

VIII-B

SAMEER JAYANT

VII-B

KESHAV TRIPATHI

VIII-C

EKAKSH RUHAL

VIII-A

Position

3rd

1st

2nd

-

Record/Time

20.65

16.71

18.29

-

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

100 Mts.  Girls

  (VI-VII)

DIVJOT KAUR

VII-A

SHIVIKA GUSAIN

VI-A

AKANXI KUSHWAHA

VIII-C

SAKSHI SHAH

VIII-D

Position

3rd

2nd

1st

-

Record/Time

21.63

21.23

20.39

-

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

100 Mts.  Boys

  (IX-XII)

SAHIL CHAUHAN

XII-B

JATIN KUMAR

XI-A

SHRIPAT NEPAK

X-A

DEV SINGH RANA

XII-A

Position

1st

2nd

3rd

-

Record/Time

15.94 sec.

17.21 sec.

17.53 sec.

-

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

100 Mts.  Girls

  (IX-XII)

SAKSHI SAJNANI

X-B

SAMPDA TYAGI

IX-B

HARSHITA HUNJAN

IX-C

DIYA HALDAR

X-B

Position

-

2nd

1st

3rd

Record/Time

-

19.95 sec.

18.48 sec.

20.78 sec.

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

800 Mts. Boys

(IX-XII)

PURU TIWARI

XI-C

ARYAN SOORMA

XI-B

AKSHAT JOON

X-C

 YASH IX-B

Position

1st

3rd

2nd

-

Record/Time

2.29.40 min.

2.33.20 min.

2.32.84 min.

-

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

Fun Race  Boys

(VI-VII)

VINAY KUMAR

VIII-B

ATHARV VERMA VII-A

SAMARTH SAINI VIII-C

DEVANSHU KUMAR

VIII-B

Position

1st

-

2nd

--

Record/Time

50.17 sec

-

51.10 sec

-

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

Fun Race  Girls

(VI-VII)

DIVJOT KAUR VII-A

JAZA VANI         VII-C

AKANXI KUSHWAHA VIII-C

PRATISHTHA VIII-B

Position

2nd

-

1st

3rd

Record/Time

1.07.62 min.

-

1.01.74  min.

1.09.35 min.

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

Fun Race  Boys

(IX-XII)

VISHNESH SAXENA  IX-A

LAKSHAY KUKREJA IX-A

SAJAT KALRA IX-A

SIDDHANT      XI-C

Position

1st

-

2nd

3rd

Record/Time

1.19.79 min.

-

1.20.00 min.

1.27.13 min.

                                                            

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

Fun Race Girls

(IX-XII)

ISHA KAUSHIK XI-A

VIDHI CHAUDHARY IX-B

SANYA MALKOTIA X-C

MAHAK TAKYAR XI-A

Position

3rd

-

2nd

1st

Record/Time

1.46.40 min.

-

1.43.26 min.

1.32.01 min.

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

400 Mts.  Jr. Boys

(VI-VII)

ISHAAN SINGH

VIII-B

ATHARV VERMA

VII-A

KESHAV TRIPATHI

VIII-C

DEVANSHU KUMAR

VIII-B

Position

2nd

-

1st

3rd

Record/Time

1.21.45 min.

-

1.14.93 min.

1.25.29 min.

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

400 Mts. Jr.  Girls

(VI-VII)

SUHANI BEHL

VII-B

JHILMIL CHATTERJEE VIII-C

JUHI SINGH

VI-B

PRATISHTHA

VIII-B

Position

3rd

2nd

1st

-

Record/Time

1.49.19 min.

1.31.69 min.

1.26.79 min.

-

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

400 Mts. Sr.Boys

(IX-XII)

PURU TIWARI

XI-C

RISHIL CHOPRA

IX-B

SHRIPAT NEPAK

X-A

SIDDHARTH BHATTACHARJEE

X-C

Position

2nd

3rd

1st

-

Record/Time

1.13.96 min.

1.16.84 min.

1.12.75 min.

-

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

400Mts. Sr.Girls

(IX-XII)

SAKSHI SAJNANI

X-B

SAMPADA TYAGI

IX-B

HARSHITA HUNJAN

IX-C

JASMINE JETLY

XI-B

Position

-

3rd

1st

2nd

Record/Time

-

1.31.19 min.

1.28.22 min.

1.30.89 min.

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

200 Mts. Jr.Boys

(VI-VII)

VINAY KUMAR

VIII-B

SAMEER JAYANT

VI-B

PURANJAY

VIII-C

HARDIK AHLAWAT VII-A

Position

3rd

1st

2nd

-

Record/Time

42.79 sec.

37.52 sec.

42.32 sec

-

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

200 Mts. Jr Girls

(VI-VII)

AKANSHA SAXENA VII-C

SHIVIKA GUSAIN

VI-A

JUHI SINGH

VI-B

PEEHU JOON

VII-C

Position

-

2nd

1ST

3rd

Record/Time

-

43.22 sec.

42.82 sec.

49.23 sec.

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

200 Mts.Sr Boys

(IX-XII)

SAHIL CHAUHAN

XII-B

JATIN KUMAR

XI-A

VAIBHAV

X-A

YASH

IX-A

Position

1st

2nd

-

3rd

Record/Time

33.44 sec.

35.09 sec

-

40.08 sec

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

200Mts. Sr. Girls

(IX-XII)

Sheetal Sanag

X-B

Sampada Tyagi

IX-B

Harshita Hunjan

IX-C

Prathana Dhawan

XI-A

Position

-

3rd

1ST

2nd

Record/Time

-

47.13 sec.

42.65 sec.

42.86 sec.

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

Steeple Chase  Jr. Boys & Girls

(VI-VII)

1 .Shikhar Mohan VIII-A

2. Ishaan Singh VII-A

3. Khumanthem Catherine VIII-C

4. Samya VII-D

1. Shivika Gusain VI-A

2. Jini Pukhrambum VI-C

3. Rudra Pratap VII-B

4. Atharv Verma VIII-B

1. Puranjay Viii-C

2. Lakshay Kathuria Viii-A

3. Mittali Raj Vi-B

4. Tia Gupta Vii-B

1. Hardik Aklawat  VII-A

2. Arjun Jawa VIII-B

3. Sakshi Shah VIII-D

4.Kritika Gupta VI-D

Position

2nd

1st

3rd

-

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

Steeple Chase

Sr. Boys & Girls

(IX-XII)

1.Shujahat Hussain XI-D

2.Puru Tiwari XI-C

3. Sakshi Sajnani X-B

4.Sheetal Sanag X-B

1.Jatin Kumar XI-A

2.Aryan Soorma XI-B

3.Latika Usmani IX-D

4.Sampada Tyagi IX-B

1.Shripat Nepak X-A

2.Akshat Joon X-C

3.Harshita Hunjan IX-C

4.Sanya Malkotia X-C

1.Prathana Dhawan XI-A

2.Jasmine Jetly XI-B

3. Dev Singh Rana XII-A

4.Siddharth Bhattacharjee X-C

Position

3rd

2nd

1st

-

 

SHOT PUT SENIOR BOYS

S.NO

NAME OF THE THROWER

HOUSE

POSITION

1

Abhay Sachdeva    Xi-B

Ekta

2nd

2

Raghav Dua       Xii-A

Ekta

1st

3

Aryan Soorma     Xi-B

Shakti

-

4

Jatin Kumar          Xi-A

Shakti

3rd

5

Pramath Kumar  Xi-C

Pragati

-

6

Haardik Arora     Xi-A

Pragati

-

7

Gokul Techchandani  Ix-A

Shanti

-

8

Sajat Kalra              Ix-A

Shanti

-

SHOT PUT SENIOR GIRLS

S.NO

NAME OF THE THROWER

HOUSE

POSITION

1

Ayesha Khan    X-C

Ekta

-

2

----------------------

EKTA

-

3

Bhavya Chhabra  X-A

Shakti

3rd

4

Parnika                    X-C

Shakti

-

5

Omisha Negi           Xi-A

Shanti

2nd

6

Sanya Malkotia    X-C

Shanti

1st

7

Prathana Dhawan Xi-A

Pragati

-

8

Naisha                        Ix-B

Pragati

-

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

4X100 Mts.  Jr.Boys   (VI-VII)

1.Vinay Kumar VIII-B

2.Piyush Kumar VI-B

3. Misbah Ul Islam

V II-C

4. Vedhant Kumar     VIII-B

1.Sameer Jayant VII-B

2.Rudra Pratap VII-B

3.Sumit

4.Akshat                VIII-A

1.Keshav Tripathi VIII-C

2.Puranjay               VIII-C

3.Lakshay Kathuria

VIII-A

4.Samarth Saini      VIII-C

1.Ekaksh Ruhal     VIII-A

2.Hardik Ahlawat

VII-A

3.Devanshu Kumar

VIII-B

4. Arjun Jawa      VIII-B

Position

3rd

2nd

1st

-

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

4X100 Mts.  Jr. Girls  (VI-VII)

1. Divjot Kaur Vii-A

2. Roshini SharmaVii-D

3.Khumanthem Catherine    VIII-C

4.Akansha Saxena VII-C

1.Shivika Gusain VI-A

2.Jini PukhrambumVI-C

3. Jhilmil Chatterjee

              VIII-C

4.Jaza Vani   VII-C

1.Juhi Singh   VI-B

2. Akanxi Kushwaha

      VIII-C

3.Mittali Raj    VI-B

4.Tanya Basoya   VI-A

1.Sakshi Shah    VIII-D

2.Peehu Joon     VII-C

3.Kritika Gupta   VI-D

4.Nitya Rana        VII-C

Position

-

2nd

1st

3rd

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

4X100 Mts.  Sr.Boys  (IX-XII)

1.Sahil Chauhan XII-B

2.Pradyuman Rawat

IX-A

3.Saksham Bhagat

X-B

4.Shujahat Hussain

Ix-D

1.Jatin Kumar      XI-A

2.Arnav Sharma    XI-B

3.Aryan Soorma   XI-B

4.Rishil Chopra       Ix-B

1.Shripat Nepak   X-A

   2.Akshat Joon     X-C

  3.Vaibhav      X-A

4.Pratham Dahara Xi-C

1.Dev Singh Rana  XII-A

2. Vandit Batla XI-B

3.Siddhant     XI-C

4.Yash                     Ix-A

Position

1st

-

2nd

3rd

 

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

SHANTI

PRAGATI

4X100 Mts. RELAY   Sr.Girls   (IX-XII)

1.SAKSHI SAJNANI   X-B

2.ISHA KAUSHIK      XI-A

3. DEVISHI SHAH      X-C

4.AYUSHI GULATI    X-A

1.SAMPADA TYAGI      IX-B

2.LATIKA USMANI        IX-D

3.BHAVYA CHHABRA   X-A

4.AYESHA ASLAM        IX-C

1.HARSHITA HUNJAN

IX-C

2.RASHI MASKARA X-B

3.ATIFA AHMED       X-A

4.SANYA MALKOTIA X-C

1.DIYA HALDAR         X-B

2.PRATHANA DHAWAN

XI-A

3.JASMINE JETLY       XI-B

4.MAHAK TAKYAR    XI-A

Position

-

3rd

2nd

1st

 

TEACHER’S RACE

EVENT

EKTA

SHAKTI

EKTA

100 Mts.  FUN RACE

 

Anubha Singh

Chetna Tushir

Jaya Ralhan

Position

1st

2nd

3rd

Record/Time

-

-

-

 

SUPPORT STAFF MALE

EVENT

 

 

 

100 Mts.  SUPPORT STAFF

MALE

ARVIND KUMAR

ANSHUL PRATAP

THAKURLAL

Position

1ST

2ND

3RD

Record/Time

19.23 SEC.

20.12 SEC.

22.38 SEC.

 

SUPPORT STAFF FEMALE

EVENT

 

 

 

100 Mts.  SUPPORT STAFF

FEMALE

DEEPA

HEERA

REKHA

Position

1ST

2ND

3RD

Record/Time

26.89 SEC.

27.27 SEC.

32.80 SEC.

 

BACK