Home School Overview CBSE Results Phone : +91-011-26142270, +91-011-26149008Email : info.vv@tagoreint.com

SUBJECT FACULTY (SESSION 2020-21)

CLASSES I to V

 

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

ENGLISH

EVS

MATH

HINDI

LIBRARY

TEST

G.K.

I A

Pampa Chatterjee

Pampa

Pampa

Pampa

Renu Giri

Pampa

Pampa

Pampa

I B

Lini Roy

Lini Roy

Lini Roy

Lini Roy

Renu Giri

Lini Roy

Lini Roy

Lini Roy

I C

Snigdha Khajuria

Snigdha

Snigdha

Snigdha

Renu Giri

Snigdha

Snigdha

Snigdha

II A

 Kritika Negi

 Kritika Negi

Kritika Negi

Kritika Negi

Renu Giri

Kritika Negi

Kritika Negi

Kritika Negi

II B

Aditi Goria

Aditi

Aditi

Aditi

Renu Giri

Aditi

Aditi

Aditi

II C

Vandana Trivedi

Vandana T.

Vandana T.

Vandana T.

Sonia Mangal

Vandana T.

Vandana T.

Vandana T.

III A

Monica Kakkar
Monica Kakkar
Monica Kakkar Monica Kakkar

Sonia Mangal

Anamika Singh

Anamika Singh Anamika Singh

III B

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Sonia Mangal

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

III C

 Trisha Sood
 Trisha Sood
Trisha Sood Trisha Sood

Sonia Mangal

 Trisha Sood Trisha Sood Trisha Sood

IV A

Neetu Swarnakar

Pallavi

Neetu S.

Sushma

Kalpana B.

Sushma.

Neetu S.

Neetu S.

IV B

Rajni Wasan

Rajni Wasan

Neetu S.

Sushma

Kalpana B.

Rajni Wasan

Rajni Wasan Rajni Wasan.

IV C

Sushma

Rajni Wasan

Neetu S.

Sushma

Kalpana B. 

Sushma

Kalpana B.

Rajni Wasan

V A

Pallavi Bendigeri

Pallavi

Kopila

Abha Ratra

Jyoti

Kopila

Pallavi

Pallavi

V B

Abha Ratra

Pallavi

Kopila

Abha Ratra

Kalpana B. 

Pallavi

Jyoti / Sonia M.

Abha Ratra

V C

Kopila Sharma

Rajni Wasan

Kopila

Abha Ratra

Jyoti

Pallavi

Kopila

Kopila

 

SUBJECT FACULTY (SESSION 2020-2021)

CLASSES VI to VIII 

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

ENGLISH

MATH

SCIENCE

S.SC

HINDI

SANSKRIT/ FRENCH/

MANDARIN

VI A

Radhika Sharma

Madhu P

Deepti

Nidhi Sood

Radhika Sharma

Jyoti

Usha Rani/ Tina

VI B

Deepti Sisondia

Madhu P

Deepti

Chetna Sawhney

Chetna Sawhney

Jyoti

Usha Rani

VI C

Madhu P

Madhu P

Deepti

Chetna Sawhney

Madhu P

Priya

Niela

VII A

Chetna Sawhney

Rima

Deepti

Chetna Sawhney

Radhika Sharma

Priya

Usha Rani/ Tina

VII B

Kalpana V. Das

Rima

Nidhi Sood

Kalpana V. Das

Radhika Sharma

Priya

Usha Rani

VII C

Nidhi Sood

Rima

Nidhi Sood

Kalpana V. Das

Radhika Sharma

Priya

Niela

VIII A

Geeta Gosain

Ronita.

Kulbinder

Geeta Gosain

Navita Singh

Uma Chopra

Usha Rani/ Tina

VIII B

Navita Singh

Ronita.

Kulbinder

Nidhi D

Navita Singh

Uma Chopra

Usha Rani

VIII C

Rima Pant

Rima

Nidhi Sood

Nidhi Dimri

Navita Singh

Uma Chopra

Niela

 

 TEACHER SUBJECT TIME TABLE (SESSION 2020 – 2021)

CLASSES IX to XII

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

ENGLISH

MATH

HISTORY

GEOG.

Hindi / French/ Sanskrit

BIOLOGY

PHYSICS

CHEMISTRY

IX A

Kulbinder

Ronita

Kulbinder

Yachna

Yachna

Usha Rani/Sonia Bhatia

Geeta Gosain

Nidhi Dimri

Kalpana V. Das

IX B

Rita Ronita Sen

Ronita

Anuradha Rao

Navita

Navita

Sonia Bhatia

Geeta Gosain

Nidhi Dimri

Kalpana V. Das

IX C

Yachna

Neetu Khanna

Anuradha Rao

Yachna

Yachna

Niela/Sonia Bhatia

Geeta Gosain

Nidhi Dimri

Kalpana V. Das

X A

Neetu Khanna

Neetu Khanna

Kulbinder

Yachna

Anu A.

Usha Rani/Sonia Bhatia               

Geeta Gosain

Gauri Sen

Vandana S.Gupta

X B

Anuradha Rao

Neetu Khanna

Anuradha Rao

Maitreyee B

Anu A.

Sonia Bhatia.

Remy

Vinod R.

Vandana S.Gupta

X C

Niela Hariharan

Neetu Khanna

Anuradha Rao

Maitreyee B.

Anu A.

Niela/Sonia Bhatia                   

Remy

Vinod R

Vandana S.Gupta

 

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

ENGLISH B.ST / P.SC. / CHEM MATHS/GEOG./PSYCH. ECO./H.SC./BIO/C.SC. ACC./HIST./PHY/APP. ART G.ST.

XI A 

Aastha Kapoor
Aastha Kapoor Manpreet Kaur Uma Ganesh Sameera Manpreet K. Alka S.

XI B

Sameera  Aastha Kapoor Maitreyee B. Shruti/Anu Arora / Komal Sameera / Misha Yachana / Anjon Alka S.

XI C

Uma Ganesh Sudakshina Vibha Vijay Uma Ganesh
Guneet Kaur Gauri Sen Alka S.

XI D

Sudakshina M. Sudakshina Vandana Sen Gupta Shruti C / Komal Remy / Sameera Vinod R.

Alka S.

XII A 

Manpreet Kaur Aastha Kapoor Manpreet Uma Ganesh Sameera Manpreet Nikita T.

XII B 

Maitreyee B. Aastha Kapoor Maitreyee B. Shruti/Anu Arora / Komal Sameera / Misha Saroj / Anjon Nikita T.

XII C 

Vibha Vijay Sudakshina Vibha Vijay Shruti Chandhoke Guneet Kaur Gauri Sen Nikita T.

XII D

Shruti C. Sudakshina Vibha Vijay Shruti Chandhoke / Komal Remy / Sameera Ranjan Nikita T.