SUBJECT FACULTY (SESSION 2019-20)

CLASSES I to V

 

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

ENGLISH

EVS

MATH

HINDI

LIBRARY

TEST

G.K.

I A

Pampa Chatterjee

Pampa

Pampa

Pampa

Renu Giri

Pampa

Pampa

Pampa

I B

Lini Roy

Lini Roy

Lini Roy

Lini Roy

Renu Giri

Lini Roy

Lini Roy

Lini Roy

I C

Snigdha Khajuria

Snigdha

Snigdha

Snigdha

Renu Giri

Snigdha

Snigdha

Snigdha

II A

Vandana Manchanda

Vandana M.

Vandana M.

Vandana M.

Renu Giri

Vandana M.

Vandana M.

Vandana M.

II B

Aditi Goria

Aditi

Aditi

Aditi

Renu Giri

Aditi

Aditi

Aditi

II C

Vandana Trivedi

Vandana T.

Vandana T.

Vandana T.

Sonia Mangal

Vandana T.

Vandana T.

Vandana T.

III A

Anamika Singh Anamika Singh Anamika Singh Anamika Singh

Sonia Mangal

Anamika Singh

Anamika Singh Anamika Singh

III B

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Sonia Mangal

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

III C

Kalpana Das Kalpana Das Kalpana Das Kalpana Das

Sonia Mangal

Kalpana Das Kalpana Das Kalpana Das

IV A

Neetu Swarnakar

Pallavi

Neetu S.

Sushma

Kalpana B.

Sushma.

Kalpana B.

Neetu S.

IV B

Rajni Wasan

Rajni Wasan

Neetu S.

Sushma

Kalpana B.

Rajni Wasan

Rajni Wasan Rajni Wasan.

IV C

Sushma

Rajni Wasan

Neetu S.

Sushma

Kalpana B. 

Sushma

Rajni Wasan

Rajni Wasan

V A

Pallavi Bendigeri

Pallavi

Kopila

Abha Ratra

Jyoti

Abha Ratra

Pallavi

Pallavi

V B

Abha Ratra

Pallavi

Kopila

Abha Ratra

Kalpana B. 

Abha Ratra

Abha Ratra

Abha Ratra

V C

Kopila Sharma

Rajni Wasan

Kopila

Abha Ratra

Jyoti

Pallavi

Jyoti / Renu

Kopila

 

SUBJECT FACULTY (SESSION 2019-2020)

CLASSES VI to VIII 

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

ENGLISH

MATH

SCIENCE

S.SC

HINDI

SANSKRIT/ FRENCH/

MANDARIN

VI A

Chetna Sawhney

Madhu P

Deepti

Chetna Sawhney

Chetna Sawhney

Jyoti

Usha Rani/ Tina

VI B

Deepti Sisondia

Madhu P

Deepti

Nidhi Sood

Navita Singh

Jyoti

Usha Rani

VI C

Madhu P

Madhu P

Deepti

Chetna Sawhney

Madhu P

Priya

Niela

VII A

Navita Singh

Rima

Deepti

Geeta Gosain

Navita Singh

Priya

Usha Rani/ Tina

VII B

Geeta Gosain

Rima

Nidhi Sood

Geeta Gosain

Navita Singh

Priya

Usha Rani

VII C

Nidhi Sood

Rima

Nidhi Sood

Anupriya

Navita Singh

Priya

Niela

VIII A

Radhika Sharma

Ronita.

Kulbinder

Nidhi Dimri

Radhika Sharma

Uma Chopra

Usha Rani/ Tina

VIII B

Anupriya Malik

Ronita.

Kulbinder

Anupriya Malik

Radhika Sharma

Uma Chopra

Usha Rani

VIII C

Rima Pant

Rima

Nidhi Sood

Nidhi Dimri

Radhika Sharma

Uma Chopra

Niela

 TEACHER SUBJECT TIME TABLE (SESSION 2019 – 2020)

CLASSES IX to XII

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

ENGLISH

MATH

HISTORY

GEOG.

Hindi / French/ Sanskrit

BIOLOGY

PHYSICS

CHEMISTRY

TEST

IX A

Kulbinder

Ronita

Kulbinder

Yachna

Yachna

Usha Rani/

Sonia Bhatia

Geeta Gosain

Nidhi Dimri

Anupriya

 

IX B

Rita Ronita Sen

Ronita

Anuradha Rao

Nishat

Nishat

Sonia Bhatia

Geeta Gosain

Nidhi Dimri

Anupriya

 

IX C

Yachna

Neetu Khanna

Anuradha Rao

Yachna

Yachna

Niela / Sonia Bhatia

Geeta Gosain

Nidhi Dimri

Anupriya

 

X A

Neetu Khanna

Neetu Khanna

Kulbinder

Yachna

Anu A.

Usha Rani /                Sonia Bhatia

Remy

Gauri Sen

Vandana S.Gupta

 

X B

Anuradha Rao

Neetu Khanna

Anuradha Rao

Maitreyee B

Anu A.

Sonia Bhatia.

Remy

Vinod R.

Vandana S.Gupta

 

X C

Niela Hariharan

Neetu Khanna

Anuradha Rao

Maitreyee B.

Anu A.

Niela/                        Sonia Bhatia

Remy

Vinod R

Vandana S.Gupta

 

 

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

ENGLISH

 

B.ST / P.SC./CHEM

MATHS/GEOG./PSYCH.

ECO./H.SC./ BIO/ C.SC.

ACC./ HIST./PHY/APP. ART

G.ST.

0 PERIOD

/TEST

 

XI A

Ritika

Ritika

Manpreet Kaur

Uma Ganesh

Sameera

Manpreet K.

M.Sen

 

XI B

Sameera

Ritika

Maitreyee B.

Anu Arora / Komal

Sameera /Misha

Yachana /Anjon

M.Sen

 

XI C

Uma Ganesh

Sudakshina

Vibha Vijay

Shruti Chandhoke

Ruby

Gauri Sen

M.Sen

 

XI D

 

Sudakshina M.

Sudakshina

Vandana Sen Gupta

Uma Ganesh/ Komal

Remy/Sameera

Vinod R.

M.Sen

 

 

XII A

Manpreet Kaur

Ritika

Manpreet

Uma Ganesh

Sameera

Manpreet

Nikita T.

 

XII B

 Maitreyee B.

Ritika

Maitreyee B.

Anu Arora / Komal

Sameera /Misha

Saroj/ Anjon

Nikita T.

 

XII C

Vibha Vijay

Sudakshina

Vibha Vijay

Shruti Chandhoke

Ruby

Gauri Sen

Nikita T.

 

XII D

Shruti C.

Sudakshina

 Vibha Vijay

                                                  Shruti Chadhoke/ Komal

Remy/ Sameera

Ranjan

Nikita T.