Special Merit Awards 2019 – 2020

ACHALA NADGIR PROFICIENCY AWARD:

HIGHEST MARKS IN CLASS XII BOARD EXAMINATION - Gaurav Pandey ( 96.8 %)

HIGHEST MARKS IN CLASS X BOARD EXAMINATION - Arsh Misra ( 98.2%)

 

 

Special Merit Awards 2018 – 2019

RABINDRA RATNA

 

 For outstanding achievements in Academics & co-curricular activities
 Abhay N. Hari   XII
 

 

J.K SEN EXCELLENCE IN SPORTS   

AWARDED TO THE BEST SPORTS PERSON (BOYS & GIRLS)

Best Sports Boy (seniors) - Fabiyan Makhdoomi – XI D

Best Sports Girl (seniors) - Rashna Pathni - X A

Best Sports Boy (juniors)- Ansh Bhandari - VIII A

Best Sports Girl (juniors) - Bhuvi Pandey  -VIII A

 

ACHALA NADGIR PROFICIENCY AWARD:

HIGHEST MARKS IN CLASS XII BOARD EXAMINATION - Ishita Jain ( 97.2 %)

IMG 6307

SHOBHA BHAVNANI ABILITY AWARD

(For contribution to House activities)

EKTA HOUSE

Vaaruni Khanna VII C

Arsh Misra X C

V. Chaitanya  XI D

PRAGATI HOUSE

Dheepta Tayal VIII C

 Prarthana X A

Meghna Hirwal XI D 

SHAKTI HOUSE

Medha Gupta VIII C

 

 

 Drishya Taneja XI B

 Gaurvi Singh VIII B

SHANTI HOUSE

Rupsha Rajib Ghosh VII C

Jasleen Kaur VII C

Urvi Ambekar XI D

LEADER IN MAKING (CLASS VIII)

Gaurvi Singh VIII B

DR. H. SEN AWARD (BEST STUDENT OF IX)

Sanya Sarin IX B

DR. H. SEN AWARD (BEST STUDENT OF X)

Arsh Misra  X C

TESA (TAGOREAN EX-STUDENT ASSOCIATION)

 (Best student of XI)

Shourya Bathala Taneja XI A

DEVKUSUM  SANSKRIT PROFICIENCY AWARD     

Anshika Popli X A 

DEEPA AIYER AWARD (HIGHEST IN ACCOUNT IN CLASS XI)

M. Sandeed Farooq XII A

 

SUNSHINE AWARDS 2018-19

 

(Students helping the visually impaired)

 

Shambhavi Mohotra and Ayana Dhall buddies for Priyanshi- II C

 

 

 

Annirudh Manda and Anusha Shreeraj Manekar buddies for Jaishri- II C

 

 

Vedant Bhardwaj and Naman Kumar (Students helping the Differently Able) buddies for AasthaAnand- II C

 

 

Amolika Bhattacharya and Manan Machhan buddies for Mansi Pal - III C

 

 

Viren Mathur and Naman Kar buddies for Umang Pal - III C

 

 

Rutvija Mohite, Aadya Raheja and Wangmu Tamang buddies for Jyoti - IV A

 

 

Avaneesh Bhatnagar and Prabhtej Singh buddies for Nihal - IV A

 

 

Kritika buddy for Deepa, Chhavi Sinha buddy for Tanisha, Prakriti Kandpal buddy for Sukanya - V C

 

 

Komal buddy for Gungun , Daphne Lalrindiki Khawlhring buddy for Heera - VI A

 

 

 

Niyati Sharma buddy for Ritika, Sammyak Jain buddy for Khushandra - VII B

 

 

Mayank Shandilya buddy for Vaibhav Bhardwaj, Akshita Singh, MedhaSetia and Udita Setia buddy for Khushi Bisht - VIII B

 

 

Sanchit Kumar buddy for Aryaman Singh - IX A

 

 

M Srinivas Vittal Rao buddy for Ayush Prakash, Shaurya Khosla buddy for HImanshu Nandal, Aarushi Taneja buddy for Khushi Kaushik - X A

 

 

Jerin Bose and Jaskanwar Singh Kang buddies for Saurabh Prasad - XII C