Object Talk competition- 28 September 2018

Class KG

1st

Vardaan Khanna

KG A

2nd

Dhruv Sharma

KG A

3rd

Jivisha Agarwal

KG C

CONSOLATION

Ambar Choudhary

Sharanya Joshi

KG B

KG C

Object Talk competition- 24 September 2018

Class Nursery

1st

Alina C

Nur A

2nd

Spriha Sanyal

Nur C

2nd

Yerik Gupta

Nur A

3rd

Inayat Bal

Nur C

3rd

Mrinalika Negi Batra

Nur B

Kakuro competition- 17 September 2018

Class V

1st

Zahra Shirpurwala

V B

2nd

Daksh Singh

V A

 

Akshat Pareek

V B

3rd

Aryan Kumar

V C

Show and Tell (Science concept) competition- 14 September 2018

Class III

1st

Mudit Agarwal

III A

 

Parth Bendigeri

III A

 

Aditya Bahukhandi

III A

2nd

Naman Kar

III C

 

Tanay Chawla

III C

 

Viren Mathur

III C

3rd

Aarav Ahuja

III A

 

Tyrel Thingom

III A

 

Yuvraj Agarwal

III A

CONSOLATION

Prakhar Chhabra

III B

 

Kabir Bhalla

III B

 

Aniket Chahal

III B

 

Newsline competition - 14 September 2018

Class IV

1st

Rachit Kapoor

IV A

 

Navbir Singh Bhasin

IV A

 

Aarav Chona

IV A

 

Anshveer Singh

IV A

 

Priisha Juneja

IV C

 

Avaanya Garg

IV C

 

Manhar Ahuja

IV C

 

Parthivi Bhatia

IV C

2nd

Akshaj Guleria

IV A

 

Akshat Hatwal

IV A

 

Shivansh Badoni

IV A

 

Shanmukha Kasturi

IV A

 

Suryansh Thakur

IV A

3rd

Samriddhi Singh

IV C

 

Sasha Agarwal

IV C

 

Aarna Raheja

IV C
  Anisha Sharma

IV C

CONSOLATION

Paavani Kapur IV B
 

Ananya Sahijwani

IV B
  Chayanika Negi

IV B

  Anvi Mansharamani

IV B

Science Experiments competition-13 September 2018

Class I

1st

Rishik Tuli

I B

1st

Mishika Vaidya

I C

2nd

Sidhansh Amla

I B

3rd

Srijit Srinivasan

I A

3rd

Steve Shyam Dominic

I C

Ad Mad competition-13 September 2018

Class II

1st

Ivaan Chaudhary

II A

2nd

Dhriti Mehta

II B

3rd

Aneesha Chaturvedi

II C

‘Best out of waste’ competition-31 August 2018

Class KG

1st

Sohinee Aparupa

KG C

2nd

Samanvay Sinha

KG A

3rd

Vihaan Guliani

KG B

CONSOLATION

Naitik Arya

KG C

‘Best out of waste’ competition-31 August 2018

Class Nursery

1st

Tanmey Sharma

Nur B

2nd

Yug Girdhar

Nur B

3rd

Mayra

Nur C

CONSOLATION

Anshi Kumari

Nur A

Nukkad Natak competition-20 August 2018

Class IV

1st

Parthivi Bhatia

IV C

 

Avaanya Garg

IV C

 

Priisha Taneja

IV C

 

Anisha Sharma

IV C

 

Samriddhi Singh

IV C

 

Aarna Raheja

IV C

2nd

Paavani Kapur

IV B

 

Ananya Sahijwani

IV B

 

Anvi Mansharamani

IV B

 

Nitya Gupta

IV B

 

Chayanika Negi

IV B

3rd

Aditya Choithani

IV A

 

Mahira Arora

IV A

 

Myra Kang

IV A

 

Rutvije Mohite

IV A

 

Saesha Agarwal

IV A

 

Aadya Raheja

IV A

CONSOLATION

Prabhtej Singh

IV A

 

Nivriti Rathi

IV A

 

Gayatri Jayram Nair

IV A

 

Ishika Jain

IV A

 

Wangmu Tamang

IV A

 

Avaneesh Bhatnagar

IV A
Character Portrayal competition- 10 August 2018

Class III

1st

Abir Neogy

III B

2nd

Parth Bendigeri

III A

3rd

Amolika Bhattacharya

III C

CONSOLATION

Samanyu Gupta

III A

Solo Singing competition- 09 August 2018

Class I

1st

Abhiraj Singh

I B

2nd

Vidip Khanna

I C

3rd

Prisha Mehta

I A

CONSOLATION

Reyansh Machhan

I C

Strokes of Bravery competition-09 August 2018

Class II

1st

Akshat Krishna

II B

2nd

Kaashvi Mangal

II A

3rd

Ayana Dhall

II C

 

Stamp Designing competition- 8 August 2018

Class V

1st

Guneet Sidhu

V C

2nd

Khushi Seth

V A

3rd

Tishya Chandok

V B

CONSOLATION

Zahra Shirpurwala

V B

Just a Minute competition-30 July 2018

Class IV

1st

Aditya Choithani

IV A

2nd

Vedika Gupta

IV B

3rd

Avaanya Garg

IV C

CONSOLATION

Aniera Shewaramani

IV A

Walk the Ramp competition- 30 July 2018

Class KG

1st

Neil Vikram Aggarwal

KG B

2nd

Anuup Ghosh

KG B

2nd

Vrinda Bhatia

KG C

3rd

Aashman Agarwal

KG A

3rd

Griva Malhotra

KG A

CONSOLATION

Vedansh Kumar

KG C

Tangram Mania competition-26 July 2018

Class II

1st

Chehal Venaik

II B

2nd

Keisha Gupta

II B

3rd

Shambhavi Mohotra

II C

CONSOLATION

Abeer Kumar

II B

 

Meghala Rajeev

II B

Walk the Ramp competition- 23 July 2018

Class Nursery

1st

Angad Singh

Nur A

2nd

Jasnoor Kaur

Nur A

2nd

Rishaan Mehlawat

Nur C

3rd

Avika Madan

Nur B

Clay Modelling competition- 19 July 2018

Class I

1st

Raisa Kaur Sahni

I B

2nd

Reyansh Machhan

I C

3rd

Mimansa Rawat

I A

CONSOLATION

Tanushree Maroo

I C

News hour competition- 18 July 2018

Class V

1st

Guneet Sidhu

V C

 

Vrinda Arora

V C

2nd

Tishya Chandok

V B

 

Keironjeet Chatterjee

V B

3rd

Aditya Mathur

V A

 

Nouloshi Ghosh

V A

 

Zahra Shirpurwala

V B

 

Avani Sikdar

V B

Building a story competition- 18 July 2018

Class III

1st

Naman Kar

III C

 

Zarah Gupta

III C

 

Irayana Bhati

III C

2nd

Aviaansh Goel

III A

 

Aarav Nanda

III A

 

Rebecca Yadav

III A

3rd

Devyani Kocchar

III B

 

Manan Machhan

III B

 

Devasya Madan

III B

Rhythm and Rhymes competition- 04 May 2018

Class Nursery

English

1st

Sara Kakkar

Nur B

2nd

Orion Dias

Nur B

2nd

Anaya Sharma

Nur A

3rd

Jasman Singh

Nur C

Hindi

1st

Avnoor Kaur

Nur C

2nd

Vivaan Bhatnagar

Nur B

3rd

Kabir Bhatia

Nur A

 

Rhythm and Rhymes competition- 27 April 2018

Class KG

English

1st

Sukhbir Singh

KG A

2nd

Aarnav Kumar

KG C

2nd

Saisha Gosain

KG A

3rd

Kavish Mangal

KG B

Hindi

1st

Aryan Sharma

KG C

2nd

Shourya Raj

KG A

3rd

Divyanshu Kumar

KG A

 

Little Picasso competition- 27 April 2018

Class I

1st

Ayaan Kumar

I A

2nd

Miraya Ahuja

I B

3rd

Anishka Swarankar

I C

Words-a-worth competition-25 April 2018

Class V

1st

Mannika Sansanwal

V C

2nd

Aadya Gupta

V B

3rd

Poorvi Chibber

V A

3rd

Sonakshi Sharma

V C

CONSOLATION

Arahan Gupta

V A

Best out of waste competition-20 April 2018

Class II

1st

Saksham Gupta

II A

 

Akshat Akash Patil

II A

2nd

Abeer Kumar

II B

 

Ridhaan Bansal

II B

3rd

Arnav Gupta

II C

 

Naman Kumar

II C

CONSOLATION

Akshita Aggarwal

II C

 

Girisha Singh

II C

Logo Designing (Best out of waste) competition-20 April 2018

Class IV

1st

Harjas Kaur

IV C

 

Jiana Bagga

IV C

2nd

Akshat Hatwal

IV A

 

Shivansh Badoni

IV A

3rd

Shaunak Mohotra

IV B

 

Priyansh Nijhawab

IV B

CONSOLATION

Parthivi Bhatia

IV C

 

Avaanya Garg

IV C

Best out of waste competition-20 April 2018 

Class III

1st

Yuvraj Agarwal

III A

 

Eshaan Singh

III A

2nd

Vedika Sethi

III B

 

Adya Dhingra

III B

3rd

Manan Machhan

III C

 

Naman Kar

III C

CONSOLATION

Aarvi Gupta

III A

 

Soneha Tamang

III A

 

Build a story competition-24 January 2018

Class V

1st

Lal Nunkimi and Mehr Chadha

V B

2nd

Rajvardhan Tyagi and Pratham

V B

3rd

Abhimanyu Kumar Singh and Advay Grover

V C

3rd

Shonali Jash and Sarthak Tyagi

V A

CONSOLATION

Nealabh S. Weake and Parveen Singh

V C

 

Pavneet Kaur and Pratyush Mohanty

V C

Mono Acting competition-24 January 2018

Class II

1st

Avika Pandey

II C

2nd

Aditya Bahukhandi

II A

3rd

Saanvi Mohan

II B

CONSOLATION

Irayna Bhatia

II C

Build a story competition- 23 January 2018

Class Nursery

1st

Hridyaansh Srivastav

Nur B

2nd

Anika Sharma

Nur C

3rd

Raghav Dutta

Nur B

Build a story competition- 23 January 2018

Class KG

1st

Srijit Srinivasan

KG A

2nd

Meher Sasspal

KG C

3rd

Riddhisha Joshi

KG B

Computer Prowess -22, 23 and 24 January 2018

Class III

1st

Anvi Mansharamani and Aahana Jain

III A

2nd

Avaanya Garg  and Paavani Kapoor

III A

2nd

Prabhtej Singh and Nidhir Bardhan

III C

3rd

Nivriti Rathi and Arul Jaswal

III B

 

Class IV

1st

Anshika Malhotra and Siddhant C. Shibu

IV C

2nd

Keironjeet Chatterjee and Parantap Mishra

IV B

3rd

Sufiyan Ahmed and Navya Punia

IV C

3rd

Aadityaraj Tyagi

IV A

Class V

1st

Reyansh Adlakha and Sashreek Kumar

V B

2nd

Rajvardhan Tyagi and Pratham

V B

3rd

Yana Sapra and Komal

V C

3rd

Shonali Jash and Feuli Badoni

V A

Book Jacket Designing competition-22 January 2018

Class III

1st

Samriddhi Singh

III C

2nd

Navbir Singh

III A

3rd

Lalnuntlunga Ralte

III B

Dharohar Lokgeet competition-19 January 2018

Class IV

1st

Khushi Seth

IV A

 

Meher Sood

IV A

 

Aparajita Yadav

IV A

 

Poorvi Chhiber

IV A

 

Insha Fatima

IV A

 

Devanshi Sharma

IV A

 

Jesnoor Kaur

IV A

 

Snehpreet Kaur

IV A

2nd

Aadya Gupta

IV B

 

Tishya Chandok

IV B

 

Mannat Sood

IV B

 

Ada Arora

IV B

 

Rushil Sinha

IV B

 

Zahra Shirpurwala

IV B

 

Miah Anna Joshy

IV B

 

Avani Sikder

IV B

3rd

Guneet Sidhu

IV C

 

Vrinda Arora

IV C

 

Raanya Soti

IV C

 

Aarav Bedi

IV C

 

Siddhant C. Shibu

IV C

 

Sonakshi Sharma

IV C

 

Anshika Malhotra

IV C

CONSOLATION

Simra Farooqui

IV A

 

Sonakshi Aggarwal

IV A

 

Syna Girdhar

IV A

 

Arahan Gupta

IV A

 

Kanav Sharma

IV A

 

Soham Panda

IV A

 

Utsav Shardne

IV A

Book Mark Making competition-19 January 2018

Class I

1st

Khanak Jain

I B

2nd

Nirvi Sood

I A

3rd

Deyaan Joshi

I C

Plasticine Modelling competition-21 December 2017

Class KG

1st

Anshika Chauhan

KG B

2nd

Rishi Kehar

KG B

2nd

Abhiraj Singh

KG A

3rd

Opal Sagar

KG C

CONSOLATION

Atharv Tokas

KG B

Plasticine Modelling competition-20 December 2017

Class Nursery

1st

Yathansh

Nur B

2nd

Anam Imran

Nur B

3rd

Priyanshu

Nur C

3rd

Aaysha J

Nur A

Math Puzzle competition-19 December 2017

Class II

1st

Parth Bendigeri

II A

 

Hridhaan Saini

II B

 

Manan Machhan

II C

2nd

Sana Aamenah

II A

 

Aarav Gupta

II B

 

Shourya Sharma

II C

3rd

Himanshu Basumutary

II A

 

Aarav Chaudhary

II B

 

Naman Kar

II C

Turn Coat competition-13 December 2017

Class III

1st

Anisha Sharma

III B

2nd

Tejas Singh

III A

3rd

Daksh Tayal

III C

CONSOLATION

Aahana Jain

III A

Mathematical Wizards competition- 12 December 2017

Class IV

1st

Mannat Jhurani

IV A

 

Kunal Paswan

IV A

 

Soham Panda

IV A

 

Sushim Suday

IV A

 

Ranveer Dewan

IV A

2nd

Shriyans Sachdev

IV C

 

Surina Chopra

IV C

 

Avyay Verma

IV C

 

Aarav Bedi

IV C

 

Siddhi Jaiswal

IV C

2nd

Daksh Oberoi

IV C

 

Sanvi Awasthy

IV C

 

Raanya Soti

IV C

 

Aks Amol Solanke

IV C

 

Naman Singh

IV C

3rd

Zahra Shirpurwal

IV B

 

Avani Sikder

IV B 

 

Tithi Barua

IV B 

 

Rudra Kumar

IV B 

 

Tvisha Mehta

IV B 

 

Yash Maroo

IV B 

3rd

Jeevika Umesh

IV C

 

Vedant Bhanu

IV C

 

Sufiyan Ahmed

IV C

 

Aayn Handa

IV C

 

Kshlok Yadav

IV C

CONSOLATION

Aadya Gupta

IV B

 

Swastik Chona

IV B

 

Pranshu

IV B

 

Ada Arora

IV B

 

Mana Mehta

IV B

Alpana competition-11 December 2017

Class V

1st

Vanshaz K. Chaudhary

V A

 

Riddhi Agrawal

V C

2nd

Gauri Bansal

V C

 

Riddhi Sharma

V B

3rd

Manssha Taneja

V C

 

Satvik Phalswal

V B

CONSOLATION

Aadya Kamath

V C

 

Sanjeev Kumar Nandal

V A

Just a Minute competition-12 December 2017

Class I

1st

Shashank Krishnan

I A

2nd

Garima Srivastava

I C

3rd

Keisha Gupta

I B

3rd

Saksham Gupta

I A

CONSOLATION

Ayush Mishra

I A

Character Portrayal competition- 29 November 2017

Class KG

1st

Mehrjot Singh Bhasin

KG B

2nd

Amitoj Singh Bawa

KG C

2nd

Tejas Verma

KG B

3rd

Aaidah Jaan Dar

KG C

CONSOLATION

Ayan Gupta

KG B

Character Portrayal competition- 28 November 2017 
 
Class Nursery

1st

Shantimala

Nur B

2nd

Arnav Kumar

Nur C

3rd

Ayan Lepcha

Nur C

CONSOLATION

Om Berry

Nur A

Newsline competition- 24 November 2017

Class IV

1st

Raanya Soti

IV C

 

Siddhant C. Shibu

IV C

 

Arahan Gupta

IV A

 

Sonakshi Sharma

IV A

2nd

Aarav Jha

IV C

 

Aarav Bedi

IV C

 

Sushim Suday

IV A

 

Ishaan Bhoria

IV B

3rd

Rabani Dhingra

IV C

 

Soumya Voleti

IV C

 

Mana Mehta

IV B

 

Tavnidh Kaur

IV B

CONSOLATION

Vanshika

IV B

 

Yogita Prasad

IV B

 

Durga Darji

IV B

 

Ritesh Rajora

IV B

Rangoli competition- 21 November 2017

Class II

1st

Amadhya Malik

II A

 

Ranveer S. Kochar

II A

 

Jannatt Sidhu

II A

 

Sarthak Trehan

II A

 

Krish Verma

II A

 

Jyotirmay Routray

II A

2nd

Gurman Kaur

II B

 

Veer Tandon

II B

 

Rahini Dogra

II B

 

Arpit Lakra

II B

 

Shanmayukh Daine

II B

 

Zia Wahi

II B

3rd

Zarah Gupta

II C

 

Talin Gandhi

II C

 

Viren Mathur

II C

 

Tanay Chawla

II C

 

Hiya Jangir

II C

 

Jayden Haokip

II C

Computer Prowess competition- 21 and 23 November 2017

Class I

1st

Sin Jhih Nie

I A

2nd

Vedant Bhardwaj

I C

3rd

Soham Gupta

I A

3rd

Anshuman Pandey

I B

CONSOLATION

Shobhit Agarwal

I B

Class II

1st

Rahini Dogra

II B

2nd

AR Nadal Verma

II B

2nd

Swastik Rawat

II A

3rd

Devyani Kochhar

II C

3rd

Aviaansh Goel

II A

 

Talent Hunt competition- 23 November 2017

Class I

1st

Ratish Srivastava

I B

2nd

Sin Jhih Nie

I A

3rd

Aanya Khanna

I C

3rd

Ivaan Chaudhary

I A

CONSOLATION

Kimaya Pawania

I A

‘Sculptors at work’ competition- 22 November 2017

Class V

1st

Sumair Singh Sira

V A

 

Sanjeev Kumar Mandal

V A

 

Tanvi Nandal

V A

 

Shonali Jash

V A

 

Twisha Rastogi

V A

 

Simran

V A

 

Vedant Rishi Ranjit

V A

 

Samyata Kain

V A

2nd

Yana Sapra

V C

 

Pratyush Mohanty

V C

 

Aahana Sharma

V C

 

Abhimanyu Kumar Singh

V C

 

Raghav Kapoor

V C

 

Shivam Bhardwaj

V C

 

Priyanandini Bali

V C

 

Abhilash Pradhan

V C

3rd

Lal Nunkimi

V B

 

Tejas Singh Kohli

V B

 

Adivya Guha

V B

 

Jasnoor Kaur Sahni

V B

 

Krish Nathan

V B

 

Akshat Verma

V B

 

Tanveer SIngh

V B

CONSOLATION

Rajvardhan Tyagi

V B

 

Parth Trehan

V B

 

Arav Talwar

V B

 

Jay Kumar

V B

 

Asmii Bhargava

V B

 

Ayushi Mishra

V B

 

Sanvi Kaushik

V B

 

Aryan Malhotra

V C

 

Aadya Kamath

V C

 

Gungun Goswami

V C

 

Komal

V C

 

Sharon Malsawmkimi

V C

 

Advay Grover

V C

 

Devansh Dhaka

V C

‘Spin a Yarn’ competition-15 November 2017

Class III

1st

Mahira Arora

III A

 

Atharv Mehta

III B

 

Vinayak Gupta

III C

2nd

Akshat

III A

 

Aarav Chona

III B

 

Harjas Kaur

III C

3rd

Jiana Bagga

III A

 

Atharv

III B

 

Ekamjeet Singh

III C