Home School Overview CBSE Results Phone : +91-011-26142270, +91-011-26149008Email : info.vv@tagoreint.com
‘Show and Tell’ Competition- May 2020

Class II

1st

Anika Sharma

II B

2nd

Aarav Pandey                   

II B

3rd

Jasmyra Arora                  

II A

CONSOLATION

Neil Vikram       

II C

 

Ayana Khatri     

II A

‘Little Artists’ Drawing Competition -18 May 2020

Class I

1st

Kabir Bhatia

I C

2nd

Vansh Dewani

I B

3rd

Revansh Suri

I A

CONSOLATION

Anusua Dutta

I C

 

Hridaan Dogra Panwar

I B

 

‘Funny Poesy’ Competition –May 2020

Class III

1st

Miraya Ahuja

III B

2nd

Raahithiya Gupta

III C

2nd

Ayaan Kumar

III A

3rd

Ayushmaan Chaudhary

III B

 

Intra Class Computer Competition

Class VI

1st

Ranvir Batra

VI C

2nd

Ekamjeet Singh

VI C

3rd

Paavani Kapur

VI C

 

Class VII

1st

Pranshu Hemrajani

VII B

2nd

Tvisha Mehta

VII C

3rd

Aks Amol Solanke

VII C

 

Class VIII

 

1st

Feuli Badoni

VIII C

2nd

Tanveer Singh

VIII C

3rd

Nunkimi Hnamte

VIII C

 

Intra Class Instrumental Music Competition

Class VI

1st

Maahit Narang

VI B

2nd

Vinayak Gupta

VI C

3rd

Samriddhi Singh

VI C

 

Class VII

1st

Aryan Kumar

VII B

2nd

Sahana Mukherjee

VII B

3rd

Shraddha Sri

VII B

 

Class VIII

1st

Malovika Nair

VIII B

2nd

Lal Malsawma Ralte

VIII C

3rd

Kiratjot Singh

VIII C

 

Twisted Tales competition - 02 May 2020

Class VII

1st

Mana Mehta

VII C

2nd

Tvisha Mehta

VII C

3rd 

Sahana Mukherjee

VII B

CONSOLATION 

Vrinda Arora

VII C

 

Jesnoor Kaur

VII C

 

J.A.M Competition - 02 May 2020

Class VIII

1st

Lavanya Maniktala

VIII B

2nd

Abhimanyu Singh

VIII C

3rd 

Amber Firdaus

VIII C

CONSOLATION 

Feuli Badoni

VIII B

 

Kavya Dhodapkar

VIII C

 

Elocution Competition Results# online -01 May 2020

Class IV

1st

Kaashvi Mangal

IV C

2nd

Ridhaan Bansal

IV B

3rd 

Aradhya Bhola

IV A

CONSOLATION 

Mysha Iqbal

IV C

 

Aneesha Chaturvedi

IV A

 
Elocution Competition #online -30 April 2020 

Class V

1st

Aarav Gupta

V C

2nd

Naman Kar

V A

3rd 

Mannat Mann

V A

CONSOLATION 

Kritleen Kaur

V B

 

Amolika Bhattacharya

V A

 
Computer Prowess -29 January - 05 February 2020
Class III
 

1st

Soham Gupta and Sin Jhih Nie

III A

2nd

Harshit Hemrajani and Shobhit Agarwal

III B

3rd 

Dhriti Mehta

III B

CONSOLATION 

Reyhaan Sharma

III A
 
Class IV 
 

1st

Devyani Kochhar and Kritleen Kaur

IV B

2nd

Abir Neogy and Aarvi Gupta

IV C

2nd 

Aditya Bahukhandi and Parth Bendigeri

IV B

3rd

Aarav Nanda and Swastik Rawat

IV A
Class V
 

1st

Atharva Pandey and Manhar Ahuja

V C

2nd

Nivriti Rathi and Aneira Shewaramani

V A

3rd 

Myra Kang and Saesha Agarwal

V A

3rd

Maahit Narang and Paavani Kapur

V B
 
‘Newtonium’ old ideas recreated competition- 31 January 2020
Class IV
 

1st

Aarna Sapra

IV B

Aarav Ahuja

IV B

Aniket Chahal

IV B
2nd

Kabir Chugh

IV B

Krishay Suri

IV B

Reyansh Rawal

IV B
2nd

Naman Kar

IV A

Talin Gandhi

IV A

Aarav Nanda

IV A
3rd 

Aashi Seth

IV C

Tarini Saxena

IV C

Naina Prasad

IV C
3rd

Anaya Bawa

IV B

Aarav Bhardwaj

IV B
CONSOLATION 

Parth Bendigeri

IV B

Sumedh Singh

IV B

Aaditya Bahukhandi

IV B

Hridhaan Saini

IV B

Shourya Sharma

IV B

Vihaan Minocha

IV B
 
‘Point of view’ Elocution competition- 27 January 2020
Class III
 

1st

Arnav Gupta

III C

2nd

Shobhit Agarwal

III B

3rd 

Aneesha Chaturvedi

III C

Ivaan Chaudhary

III A
 
 
Math Quiz competition- 27 January 2020
Class II
 

1st

Adhrit Gupta

II A

Aman Kumar Gupta

II B

Tanushree Maroo

II C

2nd

Manya Agarwal

II A

Ryan Suri

II B

Ayansh Batra

II C

3rd 

Keerat Padam

II A

Amaira Singh

II B

Kainat Jakhar

II C
Math Genius competition- 23 January 2020

Class I

1st

Vani Bansal

I A

Kavish Mangal

I B

Divyanshu Kumar Singh

I C

2nd

Swaret Teckchandani

I A

Advit Singh

I B

Hridyaansh Srivastav

I C

3rd 

Aarav Agarwal

I A

Parnika Roy

I B

Aadit Raj Arora

I C
Hasya Kavi Sammelan - 21 January 2020

Class V

1st

Manhar Ahuja

V C

Parthivi Bhatia

V C

2nd

Vinayak Gupta

V C

Ranvir Batra

V C

3rd 

Nidhir Bardhan

V B

Aarav Chona

V A
Young Sketchers competition - 20 January 2020

Class KG

1st

Akshita Sharma

KG C

2nd

Yashvita Beelwal

KG A

3rd 

Devanshi Singhania

KG B

CONSOLATION 

Nandita Kumari

KG A

Aarna Nijhawan

KG C
Young Sketchers competition - 15 January 2020

Class Nursery

1st

Shagun

Nur C

2nd

Aliya

Nur C

3rd 

Gia Ratan

Nur A

Eeraj Chopra

Nur B

CONSOLATION 

Tara

Nur B

Taisha

Nur B
Plasticine Modelling competition- 23 December 2019

Class KG

1st

Aadya Jain

KG C

2nd

Yug Girdhar

KG B

3rd 

Adhyan Juneja

KG A

CONSOLATION 

Amogh Sharma

KG C

Mayra

KG C
Plasticine Modelling competition- 19 December 2019

Class Nursery

1st

Mrigaakshi Mathur

Nur C

2nd

Zeenia Das

Nur A

3rd 

Rannvijay

Nur B

CONSOLATION 

Sweta

Nur C

Yuvraj

Nur C
Colours of Life-Drawing competition- 28 November 2019

Class II

1st

Tanushree Maroo

II C

2nd

Ayaan Kumar

II A

3rd 

Devyaani Saini

II B

CONSOLATION 

Aamaira Singh

II B
Character Portrayal competition- 28 November 2019

Class Nursery

1st

Divisha Datta

Nur A

Riyarth Goyal

Nur C

2nd

Vania Sharma

Nur C

3rd

Ashveer Kaur

Nur A

Matherun competition- 28 November 2019

Class V

1st

Shivansh Badoni

V A

Atullya Pratap Singh

V A

Aneira Shewaramani

V A

Nivriti Rathi

V A

Tanisha Singh

V A

2nd

Parthivi Bhatia

V C

Manya Arya

V C

Manhar Ahuja

V C

Kinshuk Sengupta

V C

Ekamjeet Singh

V C

3rd 

Atharva Pandey

V C

Shiven Nair

V C

Avaanya Garg

V C

Dikshita Chattopadhyaya

V C

Yuvan Chauhan

V C
Character Portrayal Competition- 27 November 2019

Class KG

1st

Aaira Sethi

KG A

2nd

Aanya Jain

KG C

 2nd

Vishalakshi Awasthi

KG B

3rd 

Rivansh Suri

KG A

Math-o-Fun competition- 27 November 2019

Class III

1st

Harshit Hemrajani

III B

Meghala Rajeev

III B

2nd

Kaashvi Mangal

III A

Sin Jhih Nie

III A

3rd 

Saksham Gupta

III A

Shashank Krishnan

III A

3rd 

Ridit Popli

III C

Deyaan Joshi

III C
Math –O- Mania competition - 27 November 2019

Class IV

1st

Digvijay Singh Khatri

IV A

Shanmayukh Daine

IV C

Aashi Seth

IV C

Samanyu Gupta

IV B

2nd

Talin Gandhi

IV A

Aarav Gupta

IV C

Amolika Bhattacharya

IV A

Devasya Madan

IV A

3rd 

Reyansh Chaunker

IV B

Vihaan Minocha

IV B

Viren Mathur

IV C

Aarav Bhardwaj

IV B
CONSOLATION 

Parth Bendigeri

IV B

Aarav Chaudhary

IV A

Vedika Sethi

IV A

Pranjal Sirohi

IV C
Computer Prowess -26 November 2019

Class II

1st

Syed Amaanul Haque

II C

2nd

Priya Singh

II A

2nd

Rishik Tuli

II B

3rd 

Mimansa Rawat

II A

CONSOLATION 

Amaira Ssahdev

II B
Origami competition- 22 November 2019

Class I

1st

Sharanya Joshi

I A

2nd

Aryan Sharma

I B

3rd

Taashvi Gaur

I C

CONSOLATION 

Ananshi Birla

I B
Computer Prowess -21 November 2019

Class I

1st

Aarav Pandey

I B

2nd

Jivisha Agarwal

I A

3rd

Anrup Ghosh

I A

3rd 

Wagari Misera Alemayeehu

I C

CONSOLATION 

Neil Vikram Aggarwal

I C
Story telling competition- 31 October 2019

Class Nursery

English

1st

Zoya Imran

Nur A

2nd

Anaya Goyal

Nur B

3rd

Shanaya Sehgal

Nur A

 Hindi

1st

Anish Yadav

Nur C

2nd

Aura Amol Solanke

Nur B

3rd

Miraan Singh

Nur A

‘Jugalbandi’ (Group Singing) competition - 31 October 2019

Class IV

1st

Abeer Bhardwaj

IV C

Amitav Dev

IV C

Sanyam Pandey

IV C

Dhruv Tyagi

IV C

Aarna Bhardwaj

IV A
2nd

Vihaan Tripathi

IV C

Tanay Chawla

IV C

Devasya Madan

IV C

Amolika Bhattacharya

IV A

Janatt Sidhu

IV A

Ojasvita Singh

IV A
2nd

Aashi Seth

IV C

Aarushi Gupta

IV C

Bhavika Ahuja

IV A

Naina Prasad

IV C

Kamakshi Sharma

IV C

Viren Mathur

IV C

Abir Neogy

IV C

Sanyam Sarin

IV C

3rd

Vidushi Singh

IV A

Jayana Shankar

IV A

Maanya Gupta

IV A

Evanya Sethi

IV A

Gurman Kaur

IV A

Aanya Aneja

IV A
CONSOLATION 

Zia Wahi

IV B

Devyani Kochhar

IV B

Aarna Sapra

IV B

Zarah Gupta

IV B

Maleha Sahi

IV B

Kabir Bhalla

IV B

Kabir Chugh

IV B

Aniket Chahal

IV B

Aarav Ahuja

IV B
Spell-a-thon competition- 30 October 2019

Class V

English

1st

Aahan Jain

V A

2nd

Nivriti Rathi

V A

3rd

Ayan Nilim Borthakur

V A

 Hindi

1st

Shaunak Mohotra

V B

2nd

Nidhir Bardhan

V B

3rd

Advaye Gupta

V B

 

English Poem Recitation competition- 18 October 2019
Class I
 

1st

Aarav Pandey

I B

2nd

Abir Arya

I B
 2nd

Lavanya Bhardwaj

I B

3rd

Aahan Nanda

I A

3rd 

Vardan Khanna

I C

Spell Bee competition- 18 October 2019
Class II
 

1st

Priya Singh

II A

Azah Imran Kokiloo

II B

Saanvi Murgai

II C
2nd

Kaavya Mukerjee

II A

Aadya Gupta

II B

Tejas Verma

II C

3rd

Saisha Bhasin

II A

Abhiraj Singh

II B

Steve Shyam

II C
 
Spell Bee competition- 16 October 2019
Class III
 

1st

Reyhaan Sharma

III A

Nirvi Sood

III A

Lakshya Badhan

III A
2nd

Ratish Srivastava

III B

Zia Akhtar

III B

Sonik Thapar

III B

2nd

Deyaan Joshi

III C

Ayana Dhall

III C

Shambhavi Mohotra

III C
3rd

Shashank Krishnan

III A

Mysha Iqbal

III A

Ira Ambekar

III A
 
Story telling with puppets Competition- 14 October 2019
Class KG
Hindi
 

1st

Aman Saikia

KG B

2nd

Aanya

KG B

3rd

Aarna Nijhawan

KG C

 
 
English

1st

Alina Chattopadhyay

KG A

2nd

Garv Joshi

KG C

3rd

Shaarva Kumar

KG B

 
Ad Mad competition- 24 September 2019

Class II

1st

Nirvaan Singh Khatter

II B

2nd

Anshika Chauhan

II C

3rd

Srijit Srinivasan

II A

Budding Scientist competition- 24 September 2019

Class I

1st

Saisha Gosain

I B

2nd

Vrinda Bhatia

I B

2nd

Advait Parbat

I C

3rd

Somanvay Sinha

I B

3rd 

Arup Ghosh

I A

CONSOLATION 

Neil Vikram Aggarwal

I C

Vardan Khanna

I C

Kainaat Mehta

I A
A Blooming mind (Science Concept) competition- 24 September 2019

Class III

1st

Ira Ambekar

III A

Aaradhya Rastogi

III A

Mysha Iqbal

III A
2nd

Yashaan Sachdeva

III C

Manav Malik

III C

Kaustav Singh

III C

3rd

Aradhya Bhola

III A

Kaashvi Mangal

III A

Ivaan Chaudhary

III A

Ridhaan Bansal

III B

Ranbeer Singh Arora

III B

Abeer Kumar

III B
Wordsworth-Poem writing competition - 23 September 2019

Class IV

1st

Sahana Bahuguna

IV C

2nd

Aarav Ahuja

IV B

3rd

Aanya Aneja

IV A

CONSOLATION

Kritleen Kaur

IV B

Yuvraaj Agrawal

IV A

Parth Bendigeri

IV B
Show and Tell competition- 23 September 2019

Class Nursery

1st

Mugen Mehta

Nur B

2nd

Myra Kapoor

Nur A

3rd

Arjun Singh

Nur B

CONSOLATION

Kabir Singh

Nur C

Extempore competition- 20 September 2019

Class V

1st

Aditya Choithani

V A

2nd

Samriddhi Singh

V C

2nd

Nidhir Bardhan

V B

3rd

Prabhtej Singh

V A

3rd

Paavani Kapur

V B

CONSOLATION

Avaanya Garg

V C

Viniti Sabharwal

V A

Priisha Taneja

V C

Show and Tell Competition- 16 September 2019

Class KG

1st

Amyra Batra

KG A

1st

Yerik Gupta

KG A

2nd

Dhir Vikram Aggarwal

KG B

3rd

Advik Agarwal

KG C

CONSOLATION

Jasman Singh Sethi

KG C

Best out of waste  competition- 30 August 2019

Class KG

1st

Arsh Saxena

KG C

2nd

Aryan Maurya

KG B

3rd

Debashish Sarkar

KG A

CONSOLATION

Akshita Sharma

KG C

 

Best out of waste  competition- 29 August 2019

Class Nursery

1st

Advita Singh

Nur A

2nd

Laisha Mago

Nur B

3rd

Kanav Ghai

Nur C

CONSOLATION

Aadarsh Singh

Nur A

Logo Designing competition- 26 August 2019

Class V

1st

Manhar Ahuja

V C

Ranvir Batra

V C

2nd

Lalnun Ralte

V B

Aditya Choithani

V A

3rd

Priyansh Nijhawan

V B

Akshaj Guleria

V A

Character Portrayal competition- 26 August 2019

Class III

1st

Aradhya Bola

III A

2nd

Aneesha Chaturvedi

III C

3rd

Akshat Krishna

III B

CONSOLATION

Pranav Menon

III C

Aaradhya Rastogi

III A

Devansh Munjal

III B

Nukkad Natak’- 23 August 2019

Class IV

1st

Hridhaan Grover

IV A

Digvijay Singh Khatri

IV A

Indivar Bera

IV A

Naman Kar

IV A

Aarav Nanda

IV A

Syed Yusuf Safeer

IV A
2nd

Vihaan Swarnakar

IV A

Sejal Lal

IV A

Shrey Singh Rajawat

IV A

Jyotirmay Routray

IV A

Krish Verma

IV A

Vivaan Ahuja

IV A

3rd

Tanay Chawla

IV C

Tarini Saxena

IV C

Siddharth Verma

IV C

Sonakshi

IV C

Soneha Tamang

IV C

CONSOLATION

Prakhar Chhabra

IV C

Pranjal Sirohi

IV C

Revant Singh

IV C

Prageesha Khanna

IV C

Ranvijay Singh Oberoi

IV C
Geet Gata Chal’-Solo Singing competition- 22 August 2019

Class I

1st

Jenita Umesh

I B

2nd

Jivisha Agarwal

I A

3rd

Dhruv Sharma

I C

CONSOLATION

Sukhbir Singh Bhasin

I C

Darshraj Singh

I B

‘Bravehearts’ competition- 20 August 2019

Class II

1st

Rishit Khanna

II B

2nd

Raisa Kaur Sahni

II B

3rd

Azah Imran Kokiloo

II B

3rd

Prisha Mehta

II A

Tangram competition- 23 July 2019

Class II

1st

Ayaan Kumar

II A

2nd

Manya Aggarwal

II A

3rd

Abhiraj Singh

II B

CONSOLATION

Anshika Chauhan

II C

Current Affairs’-Quiz competition- 31 July  2019

Class V

1st

Prabhtej Singh

V A

Saesha Agarwal

V A

Aarav Chona

V A
2nd

Parthivi Bhatia

V C

Aditi Bhatnagar

V C

Ekamjeet Singh

V C

Walk the Ramp competition- 29 July 2019

Class Nursery

1st

Shreyank

Nur C

2nd

Saira Malik

Nur B

3rd

Pratham Madaan

Nur C

CONSOLATION

Shehreza Rizui

Nur A

 

Walk the Ramp competition- 26 July 2019
Class KG
 

1st

Manya Agarwal

KG B

1st

Sirat Kaur

KG B

2nd

Orion Dias

KG B

3rd

Ayaan Malhotra

KG C

CONSOLATION

Anaya Sharma

KG A

News Now’ -News reporting competition- 26 July 2019
Class IV
 

1st

Abir Neogy

IV C

Sanyam Sarin

IV C

Tanay Chawla

IV C

2nd

Jannat Sidhu

IV A

Aanya Aneja

IV A

Evaanya Sethi

IV A

3rd

Aarna Sapra

IV B

Maleha Sahi

IV B

Yana Pawar

IV B

Zia Wahi

IV B

Zarah Gupta

IV B

Hiya Jahangir

IV A

Talin Gandhi

IV A

Advit Agnihotri

IV A

Vidushi Singh

IV A

CONSOLATION

Ranvijay Singh Oberoi

IV C

Mudit Agarwal

IV C

Simarpreet Singh

IV C

‘Storyteller in me’- English storytelling competition- 26 July 2019

Class III

1st

Dhriti Mehta

III B

2nd

Aradhya Bhola

III A

3rd

Shobhit Agarwal

III B

CONSOLATION

Eshaani Anand

III A

Tanisha

III B

Clay Modelling competition-‘Flower Basket’- 23 July 2019
Class I
 

1st

Om Berry

I A

2nd

Kanak Jain

I C

 2nd

Varenya Tiwari

I A

3rd

Sabir Bhateja

I B