Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar

yourshop.com : Home » Awards » Inter Class

Inter Class

Costume Parade- 24 July 2017

 Class KG

 

1st

Ayaan Kumar

KG B

2nd

Manya Aggarwal

KG C

3rd

Reyansh Machhan

KG A

CONSOLATION

Tejveer S. Oberoi

KG B

 

Costume Parade- 24 July 2017

Class Nursery

1st

Aishanee

Nur B

2nd

Ananshi Birla

Nur A

3rd

Advait P. Rathore

Nur C


 What’s the good word- 21 July 2017

Class III


1st

Idrees Alikadli

III A

 

Nivriti Rathi

III B

 

Manya Gandhi

III C

2nd

Vedika Gupta

III A

 

Srishti Nath

III B

 

Nitya Gupta

III C

3rd

Avaanya Garg

III A

 

Armaan Chatterjee

III B

 

B. Vasudev

III C

 

 
 Ad Mad competition- 20 July 2017

Class II

1st

Amolika Bhattacharya

II C

2nd

Veer Tandon

II B

3rd

Aarvi Gupta

II A

CONSOLATION

Aanya Aneja

II B

 
Jingle Mingle competition-19 July 2017

Class IV

1st

Khushi Seth

IV A

2nd

Ada Arora

IV B

2nd

Tishya Chandok

IV B

3rd

Aarav Jha

IV C

3rd

Aarohan Gupta

IV A

CONSOLATION

Aks Amol Solanke

IV C


Jingle Mingle competition-15 July 2017 

Class V

 

1st

Abhimanyu Kumar

V C

2nd

Twisha Rastogi

V A

2nd

Lal Nunkimi

V B

3rd

Tanveer Singh

V B

CONSOLATION

Sashreek Kumar

V B


Monoacting competition -12 and 13 July 2017

 

Class I 

1st

Vidditi Khanna

I A

1st

Ridhaan Bansal

I B

2nd

Aryaveer K Singh

I C

3rd

Ivaan Chaudhary

I A

CONSOLATION

Geetanjali Prabhat

I A

 

 

 

Poem Recitation- 01 May 2017 

 

Class KG

English

1st

Tanushree Maroo

KG C

2nd

Priyanshi Sharma

KG B

3rd

Adya Gupta

KG A

Hindi

1st

Tajinder Oberoi

KG B

2nd

Raisa Kaur Sahni

KG A

3rd

Devyani Saini

                       KG C

 

Poem Recitation- 01 May 2017

Class Nursery

English

1st

Anhad Singh

Nur C

2nd

Amaira Dhingra

Nur B

3rd

Viraan Jerath

Nur C

Hindi

1st

Atharv Jain

Nur C

2nd

Vani Bansal

Nur A

3rd

Prabhgun Kaur

Nur C

 Poster making competition-21 April 2017 

 Class IV

1st

Vrinda Arora

IV C

 

Guneet Sidhu

IV C

1st

Tishya Chandok

IV B

 

Mannat Sood

IV B

2nd

Khushi Seth

IV A

 

Mehar Sood

IV A

3rd

Prakriti Kandpal

IV C

 

Siddhi Jaiswal

IV C

3rd

Shaurya Sharma

IV B

 

Shivansh Garg

IV B

 

Salad making competition-21 April 2017

Class III

1st

Ansh Mansingh

III B

 

Rachit Kapoor

III B

2nd

Aarna Raheja

III C

 

Anushka

III C

3rd

Parthivi Bhatia

III A

 

Priisha Taneja

III A

 

Picture Smart with Plasticine-21 April 2017 

Class I

1st

Aradhya Bhola

I A

2nd

Ridit Popli

I C

3rd

Khanak Jain

I B


Book Cover Design competition-21 April 2017

Class V

1st

Yana Sapra

V C

2nd

Parth Trehan

V B

2nd

Twisha Rastogi

V A

3rd

Manssha Taneja 

V C

3rd

Vedant Rishi Ranjit

V A


Picture Smart with Waste - 21 April 2017

Class II

1st

Hiya Jangir

II C

 

Irayna Bhatia

II C

2nd

Rahini Dogra

II B

 

Sahana Bahuguna

II B

3rd

Dyuthi Dhawan

II A

 

Rebeca Yadav

II A