Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar

yourshop.com : Home » Awards » Inter Class

Inter Class

Mathematical Wizards ----20 February 2017

Class IV

1st

Abhimanyu Kumar SIngh 

IV C

 

Mohammad Q Migdad

IV C

2nd

Amber Firdaus

IV B

 

Aarush Saharan

IV B

3rd

Raja Noman Zeb

IV B

 

Tanveer Singh

IV B

3rd

Pranshu Giri

IV A

 

Atharva Chauhan

IV A


Build a Story competition- 17 February 2017

Class V

1st

Siya Aneja

V C

2nd

Aishani Singh

V B

2nd

Vaaruni Khanna

V B

3rd

Eashaan Tripathi

V A

3rd

Gauri Kapoor

V C

CONSOLATION

Navya Arora

V C

Talent Hunt competition- 31 January & 01 February 2017

Class I


1st

Bhavika Ahuja

I C

2nd

Jahnavi Jain

I B

3rd

Irayna Bhatia

I C

3rd

Swastik Rawat

I A

CONSOLATION

Naman Kar

I C

 
Build a story competition-30 January 2017

Class KG

1st

Maira Gupta

KG B

2nd

Ayaan Subherwal

KG A

3rd

Aaira Reyaz

KG A

3rd

Ayana Dhall

KG C

Mono acting competition-25 January 2017

Class II

1st

Tejas Singh

II A

2nd

Parthvi Bhatia

II A

3rd

Malaz Talib Morgan

II B

3rd

Ekamjeet Singh

II C

Computer Prowess -24, 25 & 30 January 2017

Class III

1st

Avani Sikder & Tithi Barua

III B

2nd

Poorvi Khandelwal & Mannika Sansanwal

III B

3rd

Prakriti Kandpal & Aprajita Yadav

III A

3rd

Mrinal Singh & Sonakshi Agrawal

III C

 

Class IV

1st

Manya Punia & Sana 

IV A

2nd

Daphne Lalrindki& Ridhika Tokas

IV B

3rd

Avani Dobhal & Nunkimi

IV B

3rd

Manshha Taneja

IV C

 

Class V

1st

Sakina  Nadeem & Tisha Madan 

V B

2nd 

Smayan Gupta & Manan Shah

V B

3rd

M Wafi Yousuf & Apurba Guchhait

V A

Book Jacket Designing competition- 23 January 2017
Class III

1st

Khushi Seth

III B

2nd

Kanav Sharma

III B

3rd

Mehar Sood

III B

CONSOLATION

Sukanya Sharma

III C


Dhrohar Lokgeet competition – 25 January 2017

Class IV

resultlok

Build a story competition- 20 January 2017

Class Nursery 

1st

Ridhi Sasspal

Nur C

2nd

Tinnaya Dua

Nur C

2nd

Mehar Kaur Gill

Nur A

3rd 

Saanvi Jain

Nur B


Plasticine Modelling- 21 December 2016

Class Nursery

1st

Ronit Prasad

Nur B

2nd

Riddhisha Joshi

Nur B

3rd

Anshika Chauhan

Nur B

CONSOLATION

Reyansh Yadav

Nur C

Turn Coat competition- 26 December 2016

Class III

1st

Tishya Chandok

III A

2nd

Guneet Sidhu

III A

3rd

Shubham Chakraborty

III B


 Plasticine Modelling- 19 December 2016 

Class KG

1st

Suvidhi Jain

KG C

2nd

Sin Jhih Nie 

KG B

3rd

Aastha Anand

KG A

Just a Minute competition- 15 December 2016

Class I

1st

Tanay Chawla

I C

 

Aarav Gupta

I B

2nd

Gurmaan Kaur

I B

 

Advait Agnihotri

I C

3rd

Aashi Seth

I C

 

Jyotirmay

I A


Math puzzle competition- 15 December 2016

Class II

1st

Nidhir Bardhan

II C

 

Shrishti Nath

II B

 

Idrees Alikadli

II A

2nd

Vinayak Gupta

II C

 

Aarav Jindal

II B

 

Vedika Gupta

II A

3rd

Ekamjeet Singh

II C

 

Rachit Kapoor

II B

 

Hammad Ahmed

II A


Alpana competition- 08 December 2016

Class V

1st

Ashna Sahi

V A

2nd

Vaaruni Khanna

V B

3rd

Vaishnavi Agrawal

V C

CONSOLATION

Aishani Singh

V B


Character Portrayal competition- 30 November 2016

Class Nursery

1st

Saanvi Murgai

Nur C

2nd

Aamaira Singh

Nur B

2nd

Amitoj Singh Bawa

Nur C

3rd

Ayaan Kumar

Nur B

3rd

Abhimanyu Chaudhary

Nur B


Character Portrayal competition- 28 November 2016

Class KG

1st

Shobit Agarwal

KG C

2nd

Ridhaan Bansal

KG C

2nd

Geetanjali Prabhat

KG B

3rd

Akshat Krishna

KG A

CONSOLATION

Keisha Gupta

KG C


Rangoli competition- 22 November 2016

 

Class II

1st

Shreya Ghora

II A

 

Avaanya Garg

II A

 

Viraaj Bhardwaj

II A

 

Priyansh Nijhawan

II A

2nd

Kanan Kangan Rana

II B

 

Malaz Talib Morgan

II B

 

Atharv Mehta

II B

 

Ishika Mandal

II B

 

Ranjai Singh

II B

 

Anisha Sharma

II B

2nd

Anvi Nautiyal

II C

 

B Vasudev

II C

 

Dev Tokas

II C

 

Srishant Prajapati

II C

 

Suprateek Chawla

II C

 

Virat

II C

3rd

Samriddhi Singh

II C

 

Sasha Agarwal

II C

 

Reewa Singh

II C

 

Kaustabh Sengupta

II C

 

Harjas Kaur

II C

 

Aneira Shewaramani

II C

3rd

Aditya Gupta

II A

 

Paavani Kapur

II A

 

Kinshuk Sengupta

II A

 

Aahana Sawan

II A

 

Tanya Mishra

II A

 

Bhavesh Sharma

II A


 

Sculptors at work competition-21 November 2016

 

Class V

1st

Aishani Singh

V B

 

Aanya Gupta

V B

 

Aanshika Singh

V B

 

Annisha Mandal

V B

 

Aditya Anand

V B

 

Annirudha Mitra

V B

2nd

Ashnoor Kaur

V B

 

Aryan Kalra

V B

 

Avni Talwar

V B

 

Ayush Rastogi

V B

 

Armeet Singh Dhanju

V B

 

Arunav Kapoor

V B

3rd

Natnael A Mulachew

V C

 

Madhav Poddar

V C

 

Madhav Gupta

V C

 

Niharika Sharma

V C

 

Meher

V C

 

Navya Arora

V C


 

Newsline- 21 November 2016

Class IV

1st

Tavishi Mittal

IV C

 

Sharon Malsawmkimi

IV C

 

Avni Sharma

IV C

 

Lal Nunkimi

IV B

2nd

Amey Gupta

IV B

 

Sashreek Kumar

IV B

 

Satvik Phalswal

IV B

3rd

Twisha Rastogi

IV A

 

Agamjot Kaur

IV A

 

Sumair Singh

IV A

CONSOLATION

Pranjal Vashishth

IV A

 

Jasgundeep Singh

IV A

 

Aadit Garg

IV A

 

Sanjeev Kumar

IV A

 

Malhar Prakash

IV A


Spin a Yarn competition- 17 November 2016

Class III

1st

Arnav Tanwar

III A

 

Ada Arora

III B

 

Nouloshi Ghosh

III C

2nd

Mannat Sood

III A

 

Poorvi Khandelwal

III B

 

Harnoor Kaur Sandhu

III C

3rd

Aarav Jha

III A

 

Pranshu Hemrajani

III B

 

Yousif Ishag Yousif

III C


Computer Prowess - 16 & 17 November 2016

Class I

1st

Aviaansh Goel

I A

2nd

Jayden Mangboilen

I C

3rd

Arpit Lakra

I B

Class II

1st

Md. Safwan Habib

II A

2nd 

Aahana jain

II A

3rd

Atharva Pandey

II A

Book mark making competition- 15 November 2016

 

Class I

1st

Vihaan Swarnakar

I A

2nd

Aashi Seth

I C

2nd

Devasya Madan

I C

3rd

Rahini Dogra

I B

3rd

Indivar Bera

I B


 

Eco-friendly gift box making competition- 28 October 2016

Class III

1st

Aryan Kumar

III A

2nd 

Shivansh Garg

III A

2nd

Jasnoor Kaur

III A

3rd

Brij Raj

III B

3rd

Aadya Gupta

III A

Story telling competition- 27 October 2016

 

Class KG

1st

Aryaveer Kumar Singh

KG A

2nd

Abhirit Sarin

KG B

2nd

Aradhya Bhola

KG C

3rd

Harshit Hemrajani

KG C

3rd

Sanaa Chowdhary

KG B


 

Create a Musical Instrument competition- 27 October 2016

Class V

1st

Ananya Ahuja

V C

 

Anushka Kanwar

V C

 

Arshnoor Kaur Sahni

V C

 

Arushi Sehmbey

V C

 

Arnav Rajpal

V C

 

Krishna Saraf

V C

2nd

Aakarsh Matta

V C

 

Aaron Ghosh

V C

 

Akaisha Kaur

V C

 

Akhil Burra

V C

 

Anant Issar

V C

 

Shiven Agarwal

V C

3rd

Tushar Negi

V B

 

Vaaruni Khanna

V B

 

Tavishi Kapoor

V B

 

Tanushri Sahijwani

V B

 

Tisha Madan

V B

 

Smayan Gupta

V B

 

Siddhartha Voleti

V B

CONSOLATION

Mohd. Wafi Yousuf

V A

 

Navya Sharma

V A

 

Nitin Ikka

V A

 

Ojash Yadav

V A

 

Pranav Khanna

V A

Story telling with puppets- 26 October 2016

 

Class Nursery

 

Hindi

1st

Ridhima Poddar

Nur A

2nd

Nitesh

Nur B

3rd

Kritika Kandpal

Nur A


English

1st

Vir Madan

Nur B

2nd

Azah Imran

Nur C

3rd

Rishik Tuli

Nur B


 

Poem Recitation competition- 25 October 2016

Class I

Hindi

1st

Naina Prasad

I C

2nd

Irayna Bhatia

I C

3rd

Maleha Sahi

I B


English

1st

Rahini Dogra

I B

2nd

Aanya Aneja

I B

2nd

Syed Yusuf Safeer

I B

3rd

Vidushi Singh

I A


Tangram competition- 25 October 2016

 

Class II

1st

Anshika Mathur

II C

1st

Armaan Chatterjee

II B

2nd

Kinshuk Sengupta

II A

2nd

Parthivi Bhatia

II A

3rd

Aahana Jain

II A

3rd

Harman Deol

II B


 

Concept Ad competition- 19 October 2016

Class IV

1st

Amyra Chanana

IV B

2nd

Tanveer Singh

IV B

2nd

Aadya Kamath

IV C

3rd

Parineet Kaur Oberoi

IV A

3rd

Nealabh Sachin Weake

IV C

CONSOLATION

Kiratjot Singh

IV A

Pretend performance competition-28 September 2016

Class II

1st

Aarini Mahajan

II B

2nd 

Navbir Singh

II A

3rd

Mahira Arora

II A

3rd

Aditya Choithani

II C


Math Genius-27 September 2016

Class III

 

1st

Shivansh Garg

III A

 

Sonakshi Singh

III B

 

Siddhant C. Shibu

III C

2nd

Aryan Kumar

III A

 

Keironjeet Chatterjee

III B

 

Aks Amol Solanki

III C

3rd

Ashit Raj

III A

 

Kanav Sharma

III B

 

Sonakshi Aggarwal

III C


Object Talk competition-26 September 2016

Class KG

1st

Lavanya Jain

KG A

2nd

Ishaayu Dutta

KG A

2nd

Abeer Kumar

KG C

3rd

Naman Kumar

KG C

CONSOLATION

Amaira Sadana

KG B

Object Talk competition-26 September 2016

Class Nursery

1st

Rishit Khanna

Nur C

2nd

Aadya Gupta

Nur A

2nd

Aadya Malhotra

Nur B

3rd

Prishaa Devan

Nur A

CONSOLATION

Anahat Singh

Nur C

Paper Bag making competition-21 September 2016

 Class IV

1st 

Manssha Taneja

IV C

2nd 

Yana Sapra

IV C

3rd 

Avani Dobhal

IV B


Story telling with puppets competition- 19 September 2016

Class I

1st

Amolika Bhattacharya

I C

2nd

Naman Kar

I C

3rd

Aviaansh Goel

I A

3rd

Arpit Lakra

I B


Patriotic symbolism competition-14 September 2016

Class V

1st 

Arushi Sehmbey

V C

 

Anoushka Kanwar

V C

 

Natnael Alemayehu Mulachew

V C

 

Aaron Ghosh

V C

 

Krrish Vikram Jain

V C

 

Shreya Sahi

V C

2nd

Rehan Ahmed

V A

 

Navya Sharma

V A

 

Ashna Sahi

V A

 

Ojash Yadav

V A

 

Samyak Jain

V A

 

Gunmay Rakhyani

V A

3rd

Jiya Chawla

V A

 

Kriti Arora

V A

 

Shreyas Menon

V A

 

Abhisumat Bishnoi

V A

 

Sanjana Saxena

V A

 

Vaibhav Jain

V A


Card making competition- 29 August 2016

Class Nursery

1st

Anishka Swarankar

Nur A

2nd

Aaidah Jaan Dar

Nur C

3rd

Rohan Sehgal

Nur A

3rd

Kartik

Nur A


Card making competition- 29 August 2016

Class KG

1st

Aarna Mundhe

KG B

2nd

Lakshya Badhan

KG C

3rd

Kavish Mehra

KG C

3rd

Adarsh Chauhan

KG B

 

Math Genius competition- 26 August 2016 

Class I

1st

Ranveer Singh Kochar

I A

 

Ayaan Arora

I B

 

Neeraj Kumar

I C

2nd

Mudit Agarwal

I A

 

Adya Dhingra

I B

 

Devyani Kochhar

I C

3rd

Suryansh Bisht

I A

 

Vihaan Tripathi

I B

 

Reyansh Rawat

I C

 

Mini Landscape competition- 26 August 2016

Class II

 

1st

Satvik Arora

II B

 

Ranveer Singh Rathod

II B

2nd

Avanya Garg

II A

 

Aahana Jain

II A

3rd

Nikhil Kumar

II C

 

Anushka Sharma

II C


 ‘Every Pic tells a story’- 22 August 2016 

Class IV

1st

Yana Sapra

IV C

 

Adya Mehrotra

IV C

 

Mehak Karnani

IV C

 

Rhea Sehgal

IV C

 

Aahana Sharma

IV C

2nd

Aadya Kamath

IV C

 

Maitri P. Krishna

IV C

 

Priyanandini

IV C

 

Pavneet Kaur

IV C

 

Raghav Kapoor

IV C

3rd

Aarohan Tyagi

IV A

 

Kiratjot Singh

IV A

 

Samyata Kain

IV A

 

Shonali Jash

IV A

 

Ananya

IV A

 

Twisha Rastogi

IV A

CONSOLATION

Abhimanyu K. Singh

IV C

 

Ekampreet Singh

IV C

 

Shreyas Rajput

IV C

 

Mohammad Q. Migdad

IV C

 

Vikhyat Sharma

IV C


 

Mono acting competition- 22 August 2016

Class III

1st

Vrinda Arora

III A

2nd

Miah Anna Joshi

III C

2nd

Mana Mehta

III B

3rd

Pritika Dhawan

III B

3rd

Aks Amol

III C


Acrostically Poetic competition- 11 August2016

Class V

1st

Sakina Nadeem

V B

2nd

Navya Sharma

V A

3rd

Aryan Kalra

V B

CONSOLATION

Akhil Burra

V C


Jingle Mingle competition- 29 July 2016

Class V

1st

Vaaruni Khanna

V B

 

Jasleen Kaur

V B

2nd

Gayatri Manandhar

V A

 

Vaanya Kalra

V C

3rd

Akhil Burra

V C

 

Rhea Luthra

V B


Jingle Mingle competition- 27 July 2016

Class IV

1st

Shreyas Rajput

IV C

2nd

Amber Firdaus

IV B

3rd

Samyata Kain

IV A

CONSOLATION

Lal Nunkimi

IV B


What’s the good word competition- 29 July 2016

Class III

1st

Aprajita Yadav

III A

 

Pritika Dhawan

III B

 

Arhan Gupta

III C

2nd

Anshika Malhotra

III A

 

Nandini Ravi

III B

 

Jeevika Umesh

III C

3rd

Vrinda Arora

III A

 

Rohini Manrei

III B

 

Ayaan Alikadli

III C


Ad Mad competition- 28 July 2016

Class II

1st

Aditya Choithani 

II C

2nd

Arsh Sankalp

II A

3rd

Parthivi Bhatia

II A


Monoacting competition- 28 July 2016

Class I

1st

Ivan S Cottom

I A

2nd

Kabir Singh Chugh

I C

3rd

Veer Tandon

I B


Costume Parade-25 July 2016

Class Nursery

1st

Abhiraj Singh

Nur A

2nd

Tajinder K. Oberoi

Nur B

3rd

Tanushree Maroo

Nur C

3rd

Divsha Saini

Nur A

CONSOLATION

Mehrjot S. Bhasin

Nur B

Costume Parade-25 July 2016

Class KG

1st

Ridhaan P. Ahuja

KG B

2nd

Akashleena Majee

KG B

3rd

Aneesha Chaturvedi

KG A

3rd

Kunal Walia

KG C

CONSOLATION

Vidditi Khanna

KG A


Poster Designing competition- 04 May 2016

Class IV

 

1st

Shonali Jash

IV A

2nd

Twisha Rastogi

IV A

3rd

Mehak Karnani

IV C

CONSOLATION

Yana Sapra 

IV C


Poem Recitation- 06 May 2016

Class KG

English

1st

Anika Dhingra

KG B

2nd

Ivaan Chaudhary

KG A

3rd

Ahana Walia

KG C

3rd

Gunagya

KG B

Hindi

1st

Vedika Bansal

KG C

2nd

Deyaan Joshi

KG B

3rd

Vasundhara

KG A


Poem Recitation -05 May 2016

Class Nursery

English

1st

Diranjoonak Bora

NUR C

2nd

Prrisha Sharma

NUR B

3rd

Nerissa Gabri

NUR A

3rd

Manya Agarwal

NUR C

Hindi

1st

Priya Singh

NUR B

2nd

Steve Shyam

NUR A

3rd

Sharanya Khera

NUR C



Geometrical Salad Making competition- 25 April 2016

Class III

1st

Shubham Chakraborty

III B

 

Adwik Chadha

III B

2nd

Tishya Chandok

III A

 

Vrinda Arora

III A

3rd

Ayaan Alikadli

III C

 

Advit Saxena

III C

Picture Smart with Waste- 22 April 2016

Class II

1st

Hrehaan Ohri

II A

2nd

Anisha Sharma

II B

3rd

Aneira Shewaramani

II C


Book Cover Designing- 22 April 2016

Class V

1st

Bhavik Malik

V C

2nd

Teesha Singh

V A

3rd

Ainesh Babbar

V A

3rd

Poorva Sehgal

V B


Picture Smart with Plasticine- 22 April 2016

Class I

1st

Sonakshi

I C

2nd

Vihaan Swarnakar

I A

3rd

Siddharth Verma

I B