Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar

yourshop.com : Home » Awards » Inter House >> » Co-curricular

Co - curricular

Ignited Minds competition (Classes VI-VIII) – 06 February 2017

WINNER-  PRAGATI HOUSE

1

Ansh Matta

VIII C

2

Suyash Chitre

VIII C

 IInd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Kavin Desivalli

VI C

2

Kartik Gupta

VIII C

IIIrd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1

Siddharth Battacharjee

VIII C

2

Karan Gosain 

VIII C

Mime Portrayal (Classes VI-VIII) – 30 December 2016

WINNER- SHANTI HOUSE

1.

Parth Bhatia

VI  B

2.

Vaishnavi Pandey

VII  C

 

 IInd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1.

Rahul Viktri sharma 

VIII  C

2.

Saline Yadav

VIII  B

IIIrd POSITION- PRAGATI HOUSE

1.

Nasra Yahya 

VII  C

2.

Aarambh Ubriani 

VIII  C

Prime Time @Tagore (Classes VI-XII) – 23 December 2016

WINNER-  PRAGATI HOUSE

1.

Sanjeet Aggarwal

IX C

2.

Bhoomish Banewal

XI A

3.

Parshva Chandok

XII A

4.

Jayaditya Rakhyani

IX B

5.

Prabhjot Singh

IX B

6.

Manik Kathuria

IX A

7.

Saumye Gupta

IX A


 IInd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1.

Akshat Kela

XII A

2.

Priyanshi Kathuria

XI D

3.

Aman Kalra

XI A

4.

CC Aiyappa

IX C

5.

Dhruv Bhatt

XI D

6.

Priyesh Sharan

XI D

7.

Rishab Khanna

IX B

8.

Mahika Thapar

IX C

 

IIIrd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1.

Krishn Sharan 

XI A

2.

Chirag Khanna 

X B

3.

Manasvini Chawla 

XI A

4.

Hrithik Malik 

XI A

5.

Anandita Audhkasi 

X A

6.

Rahil Kapoor 

IX B

7.

Giriraj Shrotriya 

XI D

8.

Jaskaran Wahi 

XI B

 

Snap, Style and Share (Classes VI-VIII) -09 December 2016

WINNER-  PRAGATI HOUSE

1.

Ansh Matta

VIII C

2.

Aarambh Ubriani

VIII C

WINNER- SHANTI HOUSE

1.

Amadika Mahapatra

VIII C

2.

Harshdeep Singh

VIII C

IInd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1.

Amogh S. Jain

VIII A

2.

Siddharth Bhattcharjee

VIII C

Parliamentary Debate (Classes IX-XII) -09 December 2016

WINNER-  PRAGATI HOUSE

1.

Krityaan Thapar

XII D

2.

Sanjeet Aggarwal

IX C

 IInd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1.

Sagnik Bhattacharya

XI C

2.

Himanshu Sood

XI C

IIIrd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1.

Sohini Chakrabarti

XII B

2.

Shrey Chhabra

X C

 

Hasya Kavi Sammelan (Classes IX-XII) – 14 September 2016

WINNER-  PRAGATI HOUSE

1

Manasthu Amar 

XI B

2

Abhisumat Singh

X C

 

 IInd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE 

1

Sagar Anand

XI A

2

Viraj Agashe

IX A


IIIrd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Rishab Khanna

IX B

2

Neev Swarnakar

IX B


Laghu Natika competition (Classes VI-VIII) – 14 September 2016

WINNER-  EKTA HOUSE

 

1

Hasheem Yamin

VIII C

2

Swati Phalswal

VI C

3

Samarth Bagga

VIII C

4

Raahul Sharma

VIII C

5

Shalini Yadav

VIII B

6

Anandiya Sheel Diwan

VIII B

7

Aaditya Kabu

VIII B

8

Shradha Hariharan

VII C

9

Navanshu Kabra

VII A

10

Nehal Gulia

VI A

11

Kashvie Sharma

VI B

12

Pratyush Saini

VI A

 

 IInd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

 

1

Vaishnavi Pandey

VII C

2

Rohan Kumar

VIII A

3

Parth Kathuria

VIII B

4

Amadika Mahapatra

VIII C

5

Konark Wadhwa

VIII A

6

Saransh Madan

VIII C

7

Pranav Anand

VIII C

8

Syed Sameed Anwar

VIII C

9

Trisha Roy

VIII C

10

Saburi Chopra

VII A


IIIrd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1

Anusha Chaddha

VIII C

2

Nysa Gogia

VIII C

3

Karan Gosain

VIII C

4

Bodhisattva Sharma

VIII C

5

Kavish Rakheja

VIII A

6

Aakash Chand

VIII A

7

Gungun Kalra

VIII A

8

Amogh Jain

VIII A

9

Lavanya Sharma

VII A

10

Manya Batta

VII C

11

Hardik Juneja

VII 


Fusion competition (Classes VI-XII) – 12 August 2016

 

WINNER- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Gurmehar Singh

XI A

2

Naman Arora 

X B

3

Aman Kalra

XI A

4

Salil 

XI C

5

K.Hariharan

XI C

6

Tanya Mohapatra

XI B

7

Manav 

XI B

8

Samarth Parmar

XI D

9

Ruth Hmar

XI B

10

Isha Vashistha

VIII C

11

U. Samitha

X A

12

Rinizuali

XI B

IInd POSITION- SHAKTI HOUSE

1

Radhika Mishra

VIII A

2

Kavish Rakheja

VIII A

3

Bodhi Satva

VIII A

4

Sarnali Chatterji

XII D

5

Krishn Sharan

XI B

6

Abheet Singh

X C

7

Gurpreet Singh

IX C

8

Yuvraj Sharma

IX A

9

Manan 

VIII C

10

Akshat B. Wadhwa

VII A

11

Yatharth Kaul

IX C

IIIrd POSITION- PRAGATI HOUSE

1

Shreyas Hariharan

XI A

2

Raghav Sarin

XII D

3

Sonal Khemani

XII D

4

U Sairuti

VIII A

5

Puranjay Sharma

VII C

6

Aryabrinth Chakravorty

XII C

7

Rhea Sharma

XI B

8

Katy Hmar

XII B

9

Abhisumant Singh

X C

10

Jayaditya Rakhyani

IX B

11

Manasthu Amar

XI B


 

Costume Design  (Classes IX-XII) – 29 July 2016

WINNER- PRAGATI HOUSE

1

Unnati Giri

XI B

2

Delisha Khanna

XII B

3

Priyali Kumar

IX A

4

Luan Seldo

XI B

5

Yashaswini Kataria

XI A

 

IInd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1

Simran Chopra

XII B

2

Aaishni Parashar

XI A

3

Nehal Vijay

X A

4

Samriddhi Jain

XII C

5

Vandita Sharan

XII D

IIIrd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Nishita Jain

X B

2

Varalika Kataria

XI B

3

Sharanya Dharmarajan

XI B

4

Vidusha Aaraya

XII D

5

Rishab Khanna

IX B


Spellathon- (Classes VI-VIII) – 29 July 2016

WINNER- SHAKTI HOUSE

 

1

Siddharth Bhattacharjee

VIII C

2

Karan Gosain

VIII C


IInd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Trisha Roy

VIII C

2

Amadika Mahapatra

VIII C

IIIrd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1

Sachiel Malik

VIII C

2

Samarth

VIII A


 Caricature competition (Classes VI-VIII) – 06 May 2016

WINNER- PRAGATI HOUSE

1

Tanish Kaushik

VII A

2

Pranshu Panda

VII C

 

IInd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Isha Vashistha

VIII C

2

Debshata Choudhary

VI C

IIIrd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1

Sukh Rai Kochhar

VIII A

2

Rahul Sharma

VIII C


Spot Ad competition (Classes IX-XII) – 06 May 2016

WINNER- SHAKTI HOUSE

1

Hrithik Malik

XI A

2

Anandita 

X A

3

Rahil Kapoor

IX B

4

Chirag Kakkar

X B

5

Nikita Pant

IX C

6

Arnav Bhargava

XI C

IInd POSITION- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Aamod Mehrish

XI A

2

Krishang Trivedi

IX C

3

Akshat Kela

XII B

4

Aman Kalra

XI A

5

Rishab Khanna

IX B

6

Tanya

XI B

IIIrd POSITION- PRAGATI HOUSE

1

Jayaditya Rakhyani

IX B

2

Manasthu

XI B

3

Prabhjot Singh

IX A

4

Bhoomish Beniwal

XI A

5

Paree

XI D

6

Aradhya Kukreja

XI A

Debate (Classes VI-VIII) – 03 May 2016

 

WINNER- SHANTI HOUSE

1

Syed Sameed Anwar

VIII C

 

IInd POSITION- PRAGATI HOUSE

 

1

Aarambh Ubriani

VIII C

IIIrd POSITION- EKTA HOUSE

1

Samarth Bagga

VIII C