Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar

yourshop.com : Home » Awards » Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

Special Merit Awards 2016 – 2017

RABINDRA RATNA : For outstanding achievements in Academics & co-curricular activities.

Sohini Chakraborti XII B

 

IMG 8219


J.K SEN EXCELLENCE IN SPORTS

Awarded to the Best Sports person (Boys & Girls)

Best Sports Boy (seniors) - Fabiyan Makhdoomi – IX A
Fabiyan


Best Sports Girl (seniors) - Vanshika Sejwal - XII A
 Vanshika


Best Sports Boy (juniors) – Rahul Sharma VIII C
Rahul


Best Sports Girl (juniors) – Purvani Sobti VII C
Purvani 

 SPORTS ICON AWARD:

 Vanshika Sejwal of XII A

bk2496


 ACHALA NADGIR PROFICIENCY AWARD:

 Highest marks in class XII Boards Exams -   Tuhina Singh (96.6 %)

IMG 0111

 

SHOBHA BHAVNANI ABILITY AWARD for contribution to House activities: 

EKTA HOUSE 

Sagar Pidhia Anand - XI A
Sagar Anand 

Simran Chopra - XII B

 Aditya Kabu - VIII B
Aditya Kabu 
 

PRAGATI HOUSE

Shreyas Hariharan -XI A
Shreyas Hariharan 

Priyali Kumar-IX A
Priyali Kumar 

Ieashaan Awasthi -VIII A
Ieashaan Awasthi 

SHAKTI HOUSE

Hrithik Malik -XI A
Hrithik Malik 

Chirag Kakkar -X B 
Chirag Kakkar 

Nysa Gogia -VIII C
Nysa 

 

SHANTI HOUSE

Neev Swarnakar -IX B
Neev Swarnakar 

Vaishnavi Pandey -VII C
VAishnavi 

 Gurmehar Singh -XI A
Gurmehar 

 

 

ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS for outstanding contribution in the field of Performing arts, Visual arts and sports

 

BEST DANCER : Simran Chopra of XII B 
simran 

 

BEST SINGER : Nikita Namo – XI B
 

Aryabrinth Chakravarty XII C
arya 

 

BEST MUSICIAN : Aditya Bhagvatula-VIII C
aditya 

 Samarth Parmar  - XI C
samarth 

 

BEST THEATRE ARTIST: Aarja Sethi XII A  Binty Talwar XII A

binty 

 

EXCELLENCE IN CREATIVE ART – Luan Seldo –XI B 
luan 

 

 

BEST PHOTOGRAPHER- Parshva Chandhoke –XII B
parshva 

 

LEADER IN MAKING -  a special award constituted to recognize student who took initiative to work for the betterment of the society.

 Arsh Mishra - VIII C

Leader in Making-Arsh Mishra

 

DEEPA AIYER ACCOMPLISHMENT AWARD is given to student who secured the highest marks in Accounts in class XI in the session 2015-16. 

 Bhavya Mathur -XII A

Deepa Aiyer Award- bhavya mathur

 

DEV KUSUM EXCELLENCE  AWARD  For  Proficiency in Sanskrit 

 Shradha Mohapatra - X A
devkusum