School Overview Parent Portal Tagore Times Contact Us

                                                                                           

ADMINISTRATION

  • Ms. Mallika Preman            (Principal)
  • Ms. Debjani Mitra                (Senior School Headmistress)
  • Ms. Deepali Sahi                 (Junior School Headmistress)
  • Ms. Neera Chopra               (Academic Counsellor)
  • Ms. Samira Gulati               (Dean Academics)

NURSERY

KG

CLASS I

  • Vidisha Jawa          NUR A
  • Preeti Thakur         NUR A
  • Jumy Dutta            NUR B
  • Trinakshi                NUR B
  • Neha Malik             NUR C
  • Saloni Kapoor        NUR C
  • Shalini Verma         NUR D
  • Shikha Gaur            NUR D
  • Neha Sood                   KG A
  • Nandini Rajpoot         KG A
  • Gurjit Kaur Sethi        KG B
  • Sabri Tomer                KG B
  • Pooja Khanna             KG C
  • Jetika                           KG C
  • Neha Pandit                KG D
  •  Dipti Harjai               KG D
  • Shrishti Gangwar           I A
  • Neeru Sahgal                  I B
  • Satnam Kaur                  I C
  • Nidhi Birkhani               I D
     

CLASS II

CLASS III

CLASS IV

  • Anamika Chahal     II A
  • Niru Batra                II B
  • IIa Chaturvedi        II C
  • Bhumika Grover    II D
  • Shilpi Kapoor           III A
  • Manjeet                     III B
  • Charanjeet Kaur      III C
  • Tejashri G.M            III D
  • Sonia Ahuja                  IV A
  • Rashmi Thakur            IV B
  • Meetu Bedi                   IV C
  • Ginni Gandhi                IV D
     

CLASS V

SCIENCE

MATHS

  • Monalika                     V A
  • Sushmita Bhowal      V B
  • Kanika Sikka             V C
  • Parmeet Kaur            V D
    • Lipi Goswami
    • Pooja Kohli
    • Dimple Madan
    • Mamta Sinha
    • Shweta Gera
    • Sumita Pal
    • Shilpi Bhattachary
    • Renuka Mehra
    • Mona Chopra
    • Neha Vadera
  • Gurpreet Kaur
  • Amita Gulla
  • Nirmala S. Mulchandaney
  • Rashmi Mahendru
  • Jyoti Gupta
  • Susmita Mohanty
  • Astha  Hazrati
     

      LANGUAGES

ENGLISH

HINDI

FRENCH

  • Ghazala Roy
  • Snehlata Chaudhary
  • Leena Ahuja
  • Aayesha Ahmed
  • Aastha Arya
  • Vishakha Lal
  • Reena Gera
  • Kavita Bhatia
  • Anjali Wats
  • Puja Dewan
  • Neerajana
  • Suman Tripathi
  • Renu Trivedi
  • Geetika Bhardwaj
  • Anita
  • Preeti Garg
  • Sonia Trivedi
  • Preeti Chawla

SANSKRIT

  • Manjula
 

GERMAN

 
  • Ankita Bhatia

SOCIAL SCIENCE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS

  • Maya Ray
  • Karuna Ghulati
  • Sophia T. Nangia
  • Pooja Singh
  • Vaishali Wadhawan
  • Kulwant Kaur
  • Shalini V C
  • Prerna Mehta
  • Parul Bansal

 

  • Shikha Shah
  • Jayalakshmi
  • Vandana Goel
  • Lovey Gupta
  • Anshu Joshi
 

ARTS

  • Anju Jetly
  • Kavita Chopra

MUSIC

  • Reeta Mathews
  • Anirudh Chowdhury
HOME SCIENCE
  • Vaishali Wadhawan

COMMERCE

SPORTS

DANCE

  • Minakshi Chaudhry
  • Namita Agarwal
  • Vijay Gusain
  • Anusuya Rana
  • Ankush Kohli  
  • Anurag Yadav
  • Chameli Debnath

SPEECH & DRAMA

  • Stephen Marazzi
  • Aastha Arya
  • Reena Gera

PSYCHOLOGY

SCIENCE LAB

THEATRE / STREET PLAY

  • Shriya Khanna
  • Prasanthi S. P. --  Biology
  • Chaitali  Ch.     -- Chemistry

 

  • Kavita Bhatia
  • Anjali Wats
  • Neerajana
  • Puja Dewan
  • Suman Tripathi
 

LIBRARY

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

HELPER TEACHERS

  • Neelam Chhibber
  • Mukta Mondal
  • Hina Hyder

 

  • Arti Anand
  • Shriya Khanna
  • Priya Agarwal
  • Shalu Talwar

 

OFFICE STAFF

NURSE

·     

  • Praveen Grover
  • Rupa Banerjee
  • Nidhi Rewari
  • Anita
  • Shveta Bhardwaj
  • Kapil Arora
  • Prem Nath Tripathi

 

  •  Smita Jacob


                                                                           GO TOP