School Overview Parent Portal Tagore Times Contact Us

 Germany into the world

Namaste Deutschland is the annual festival to celebrate the German language and culture. A colourful programme of exhibitions, workshops, competitions, info sessions, film screenings and much more is dedicated to a specific theme each year. The festival is aimed at all German learners at their partner schools and their teachers. It was held on 19.11.2022 at Dps Gurgaon.The theme was from Germany into the world.

Arsh Ali got the first position for the Online Video competition. He was rewarded by Puneet Kaur by Project Director, Goethe Institute
#deutschmachtspaß

AWIM Regional Olympics 2022 

AWIM is an international event organized by SAE (Society of Automotive Engineers) which seeks to inculcate STEM curriculum – Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics in Schools. In India, AWIM organizes 2 challenges – Skimmer Challenge for 5th grade and Jet-Toy Challenge for 6th grade students TOfosters curiosity and creativity among young students and enhances their thought-building process. The students learn through experiential learning and eventually build Jet-toys and Skimmers fulfilling different requirements.
Students of class V of Tagore International School, east of Kailash won the overall trophy in the Skimmer challenge in the AWIM Regional Olympics 2022 and qualified for District level competition. They also won in the following two categories:
1. Maximum speed
2. Maximum Distance
The following students of class V participated in the same:
1. Jiya Sood VB
2. Alex Joseph VD
3. Prema Mandal VD
4. Sahar Alam VD

Congratulations Kavya Dhir, Yug Aggarwal and Mudit Tomar

In the Event: Annual IT Symposium: Exun 2022 at DPS RKP Kavya Dhir VIII C, Yug Aggarwal VIII C and Mudit Tomar VIII C secured 2nd position in MX C+

1

Congratulations Kumar Gaurav Sahoo  and Anusha Siddiqui
In the Event Name: Technovanza 4.0 organised  by BBPS, Pusa Road, Kumar Gaurav Sahoo  XI C and Anusha Siddiqui of XI C secured 1st Position in Presentation (Idea pitching)
Congratulations Zayan Akhtar and Garvit Agarwal

In the Event Name: Technovanza 4.0 organised  by BBPS, Pusa Road, Zayan Akhtar IV B and Garvit Agarwal IV B secured 2nd Position in Game Development using Scratch.

3

Congratulations Aanya Taneja

In the Event Name: MUN organised Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar-1, Aanya Taneja VIII C received Special mention in the UNHRC Committee.

Congratulations Puranjay , Pranav Bansal , Aditi Muskan  and Prarit Arora

In the Event Name: Innovision Mind Quest organised by Fr. Agnel School, Puranjay XII D, Pranav Bansal XII D, Aditi Muskan XII D and Prarit Arora XII C secured 1st position in MAGOPHY - pocket friendly Physics.

Congratulations Ambhojini Banerjee

In the Event Name: Rhetorica organised by Indraprastha Global School, Noida, Ambhojini Banerjee III C secured 1st position in Weave-O-Magic.

6

Congratulations Bhargavi Bhonde

In the Event Name: 26th Geeta Chanting Competition organised by  Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Bhargavi Bhonde V D received Consolation prize in Group B.

7

Congratulations Nimish Chaudhary

In the Event Name: Origami Competition organised by TIS, VV, Nimish Chaudhary VIII D secured 1st position in solo category (middle).

8

Congratulations German students

The Goethe-Zertifikat A1: Fit in Deutsch 1 is a German exam for children and young people between 10 and 16 years of age. It certifies that candidates have acquired very basic language skills and corresponds to the first level (A1) on the six-level scale of competence laid down in the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (CEFR). Our FIT 1 champs have cleared the international exam.

Participants with result: Aditi 49 gut,Mehul 49 gut,Lavanya 48 gut,Adrika 45 gut,Nikhil 50 sehr gut,Arsh 55 sehr gut,Nikhil and Arsh got the 3 days trip to Orshaa as a reward.

9

Congratulations Sonakshi Saha

In the District Level, Sonakshi Saha (jr girls) VIII C secured 1st Position in Eng Extempore.

10

Congratulations Orchestra Team

In the District Level , Team of 15 members, secured  2nd Position in Orchestra.

11

Congratulations Tanya Sharma

In the District Level , Tanya Sharma XII D, secured  3rd Position in Solo Acting (girls) Competition.

Congratulations Areeba Ansari

Special Mention: Areeba Ansari IV C secured State Performer Award (a memento, a bronze medal and a certificate ) organised by SIP Abacus.

13

Congratulations Shaurya Pandit

Special Mention: Shaurya Pandit VIII A was awarded ‘Most valuable player’ of the tournament at Late Charanjeet Singh Tokas. Got ‘Man of the match’ award against Madan Lal Cricket Academy . He won ‘Fighter of the match’ award against Vibs academy. Awarded ‘Man of the match’ award at Stephane's College. Won ‘Man of the match’ award against Vibs. Awarded ‘Man of the match’ at Shivaji College against Dronacharya u16 cricket academy. Won ‘Man of the match’ award at Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Sports Complex, Jasola against Shri Balaji Cricket Academy. Awarded ‘Best Bowler of the Tournament’ at Subhash Chandra Bose Sports Complex, Jasola. Won ‘Best Batsman Award’ against Manvi Cricket Club. Won ‘Man of the match award’  . Awarded ‘Best Bowler of the Tournament’ for Ashok Goel Memorial U15 tournament at Shivaji college.

14

Congratulations !

TIS, EOK was awarded ‘Certificate of Achievement’ for achieving the given Standards of a Unified Champion School during the session 2020-21.

Congratulations Archisha Vishwakarma !

In the Event, National Abacus and Mental Arithmetic Competition organised by SIP Abacus, Archisha Vishwakarma IV B received 3rd Runner Up and State Performer Award in State Round.

Archisha

Congratulations Saanvi Singh!

In the Event, Delhi State Level Abacus Listening Competition organised by UCMAS Saanvi Singh IV A secured 2nd runner up position.

Saanvi

Congratulations Budding Authors!
The CBSE Budding Authors Programme
“Description begins in the writer’s imagination but should finish in the reader’s”                                                                                                                       -Stephen King
The CBSE Reading Mission launched the CBSE Budding Authors Programme to give all CBSE students from classes 5-10 an opportunity to showcase their creative writing abilities on a digital platform. we take pride in announce that four of our students stories have been selected as the best entries and is published  by CBSE as a collection of short stories!
Congratulations Adrisha Saha (VI D), Vedika Mehta (VI D), Akshaj Srivastava (VIII C), and Aina Zaidi (X C) for getting their stories published for everyone to read and enjoy! We are indeed proud of our  budding authors and hope that they continue to unleash their creativity through their writing skills!
 
WhatsApp Image 2022 11 13 at 11.17.12 AM 1 WhatsApp Image 2022 11 13 at 11.17.12 AM 2
   
WhatsApp Image 2022 11 13 at 11.17.12 AM 3 WhatsApp Image 2022 11 13 at 11.17.12 AM
Congratulation Nimish

In the Event ‘Origami Competition’, Nimish Choudhary VIII D secured 1st position in middle solo

1. Congratulation Nimish

Congratulation Lavanya Sharma, Raj Malik and Aaradhya !

In the Event ‘Sanskrit Diwas’ organised by Rachna Sagar, Lavanya Sharma VI B in Shlok Lekhan secured 1st position, Raj Malik VI B in Chitrankan secured 2nd position and Aaradhya V A in Chitrankan secured 3rd position.

2.Congratulation Lavanya Sharma Raj Malik and Aaradhya

Congratulation Arkajyoti Majumdar !

In the Event ‘Itihaas Anveshan’, Arkajyoti Majumdar XII B secured 1st position in Udgaar solo.

3 Congratulation Arkajyoti Majumdar

Congratulation Sadhana !

Sadhana Vijay of IX D won Qubit by Qubit Quantum Computing course with a full scholarship for 2 semesters, worth Rs.1 lac. It also gives her the golden opportunity to learn Quantum Computing from the researchers from MIT and UC Berkley.

4.Congratulation Sadhna

Congratulation Hittansh Baisoya and Laiba Masih

Zonal Eng Declamation: 2nd position (Jr. Boys) by Hittansh Baisoya VI C and 1st position (Jr. Girls) by Laiba Masih VIII A

5.Congratulation Hittansh Baisoya and Laiba Masih

Congratulation Rudra Phulara and Ayna Zaidi !

Zonal Eng Declamation: 2nd position (Sr. Boys) by Rudra Phulara XI C and 2nd position (Sr. Girls) by Ayna Zaidi X C

6.Congratulation Rudra Phulara and Ayna Zaidi

Congratulation Adeeb Shah and Aida Safeera !

Zonal Eng Slogan Writing: 3rd position (Sr. Boys) by Adeeb Shah XII and 3rd position (Sr. Girls) by Aida Safeera XI D

7.Congratulation Adeeb Shah and Aida Safeera

Congratulation Ibrahim Shadab and Sonakshi Saha  !

Zonal Extempore: 1st position (Jr. Boys) by Ibrahim Shadab VIII C and 1st position (Jr. Girls) by Sonakshi Saha VIII C

8.Congratulation Ibrahim Shadab and Sonakshi Saha

Congratulation Prabbhat Kumar !

Zonal Sanskrit Recitation: 3rd position (Sr. Boys) by Prabhat Kumar IX B

9.Congratulation Prabhat Kumar

Congratulaion TIS Team !

Zonal Folk Song: 1st position (Boys: Jr. Sr. combined)

10.Congratulation TIS Team

Congratulation TIS Team !

Zonal Orchestra : 2nd position

11.Congratulation TIS Team

Congratulation Samarth Sharma, Amolik Panigrahi and Arkajyoti Mazumdar !

Zonal Instrumental : Swar Category (Sr. Boys), 2nd position by Samarth Sharma of X C and 2nd position in Swar (Jr. Boys) by Amolik Panigrahi of VIII C and 3rd position in Percussion (Sr. Boys) by Arkajyoti Mazumdar of XII B 

12. Congratulation Samarth Sharma Amolik Panigrahi and Arkajyoti Mazumdar

12.Congratulation Samarth Sharma Amolik Panigrahi and Arkajyoti Mazumdar

Congratulation TIS Team !

Zonal Folk Dance (Group): 2nd position

13.Congratulation TIS Team

Congratulations Yatharth Madan

In the event 'Indradhanush' organised by Sanskriti School, Yatharth Madan VII D secured 3rd position in 'Jewellery Making' competition.

Yatharth Madan

Congratulations Puranjay, Pranav Bans, Abhinav Gupta and Mohd Ayaan Abbas

In the event 'Capitall' organised bby DPS, Puranjay and Pranav Bansal of XII D, Abhinav Gupta and Mohd Ayaan Abbas of XII C secured 2nd position in 'Steam Quiz" competition.

2. Puranjay Pranav Bans Abhinav Gupta and Mohd Ayaan Abbas

2.1 Puranjay Pranav Bans Abhinav Gupta and Mohd Ayaan Abbas

Congratulations Jiya Rajwani

In the event 'MVPP Exam', Jiya Rajwani XI C received scholarship of Rs. 5,000 directed by the Chief Ministed Mr. Arvind Kejriwal.

3. Jiya Rajwani

Congratulations Arnav Arya and Aryan Raj

In the event ‘CommShetra 2.0’ organised by Blue Bells Model School, Arnav Arya and Aryan Raj XII B secured 2nd runners up in Quiz

1. Arnav Arya and Aryan Raj

1.1 Arnav Arya and Aryan Raj

Congratulations Arkajyoti Majumdar

In the Zonal Solo Vocal Music Classical Arkajyoti Majumdar XII B secured 1st position in Sr. boys

2. Arkajyoti Majumdar

Congratulations Divjot Singh Anand and Deevanshi Shah

In National Arithmetic Competition organised by SIP Abacus Divjot Singh Anand and Deevanshi Shah VIII D received State Performer Award.

3. Divjot Singh Anand and Deevanshi Shah

Congratulations Etisha Verma

In zonal Poster Making competition, Etisha Verma X C received 3rd position in Sr. Girls

4. Etisha Verma

Congratulations Sonakshi Saha

In the Zonal Visual Art Drawing Sonakshi Saha VIII C secured 3rd position in Jr. Girls Event

5. Sonakshi Saha

Congratulations Harshita Panwar and Beenish Arshad

In the Zonal Art and Craft competition Harshita Panwar XII A and Beenish Arshad X D secured 3rd position in Jr. Girls Event

6. Harshita Panwar and Beenish Arshad

Congratulations Nitya Chhabra

In the English Is Fun competition organised by Ixpress Nitya Chhabra VIII C attained Best performance for reading, writing, listening and speaking

7. Nitya Chhabra

Congratulations Nimish Chaudhary

In the Zonal Sculpture Making competition Nimish Chaudhary VIII D secured 1st position in Jr. Boys

8. Nimish Chaudhary

Congratulations Ananya Sabharwal

In the event Reverberations 2022 ‘Do it the pod way’ organized by Bal Bharati Public School, Noida, : Ananya Sabharwal V B, secured 3rd position!

1. Ananya Sabharwal

Congratulations Arkajyoti Majumdar and Akanxi Kushwaha

In the Zonals 2022 ‘Solo Classical music’ : Arkajyoti Majumdar XII B, secured 2nd position and ‘Solo Classical Dance’ Akanxi Kushwaha XII C secured 2nd position.

2. Arkajyoti Majumdar and Akanxi Kushwaha

Congratulations Airik Banerjee

In the event Reverberations 2022 ‘Doodling under water’ organized by Bal Bharati Public School, Noida, Airik Banerjee II D, secured 3rd position!

3. Airik Banerjee

 Congratulations Aditya Gupta

In the National Level Competition ‘Solo Classical music’ organised by Kids Brain Academy Aditya Gupta IX C, Answered 130 questions in 10 minutes securing ‘Champions’ trophy and a certificate in Abacus and Maths 2nd level competition.

4. Aditya Gupta 
 Congratulations Gurman Singh Sarna, Harsh Kohli and Shreya Chopra

In the event ‘Capitall’ organised by DPS, Gurugram Gurman Singh Sarna XII A, Harsh Kohli XII A and Shreya Chopra XII B secured 1st position in ‘ATL Pitching’.

5. Gurman Singh Sarna Harsh Kohli and Shreya Chopra 
Congratulations Sairah Mary Dax and Krish Chauhan 

In the event ‘Capitall’ organised by DPS, Sairah Mary Dax IX C and Krish Chauhan IX B secured 1st position in ‘MSway’

 6. Sairah Mary Dax and Krish Chauhan
Congratulations Aarnav Mudgal and Aditya Ojha 

In the event ‘Capitall’ organised by DPS, Aarnav Mudgal XI C and Aditya Ojha XI C secured special mention in Chem-O-Scence

7. Aarnav Mudgal and Aditya Ojha 
 Congratulations Aairah Usman and Etisha Verma

In the event ‘Capitall’ organised by DPS, Aairah Usman X A and Etisha Verma X C secured special mention in ‘Scientarist’

8. Aairah Usman and Etisha Verma

Congratulations Jiya Rajwani 

In the event ‘Dr. Amidas Goradia English Debate’ organised by The Indian School, Jiya Rajwani XI C declared as Best Speech Writer.

 9. Jiya Rajwani
 Congratulations Yatharth Madan

In the event ‘DMMITS’ organised by Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Mehta Vidyalaya, Yatharth Madan of VII D secured 1st position in ‘Graphica’ 

10. Yatharth Madan

Congratulations team TIS! 

In the event ‘DMMITS’ organised by Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Mehta Vidyalaya, team won  Overall Runner’s Up Trophy. Participants are Arnav Basoya V B, Khushi Bhardwaj  XI, Aryan Bhatt XI, Md. Aleem Baba X, Md. Abdullah Meraj XII C, Yatharth Madan VII D, Alwaz Mohd. Khan VII D, Yug Aggarwal VIII C, Aarnav Mudgal XI C, Aditya Ojha XI C, Arnav Verma XI C, Augustya Abhay IX B and Samarth Singh XI C

11. DMMITS

Congratulations Anhad Raheja

In the event 'Indradhanush' organised by Sanskrit School, Anhad Raheja III D secured 1st position in 'Paper Bag Decoration'

12. Anhad Raheja

Congratulations Muskan Sehgal, Sahana Chakraborti and Harshita Manocha

In the event ‘Bosco Fiesta’ organised by Don Bosco, Alaknanda, Muskan Sehgal XI A, Sahana Chakraborti XI A and Harshita Manocha XII A secured 1st runner up position in ‘Rangoli’Event

13. Muskan Sehgal Sahana Chakraborti and Harshita Manocha

Congratulations Sneha Gupta

In the event 'Snapshots 3.0' organised by Bal Bharati Public School, Noida, Sneha Gupta XII D secured 2nd position Judges Choice award in Quality Education (photography)

14. Sneha Gupta

Congratulations Team TIS

In the event ‘Anon Utsav’ organised by Anon Global Foundation at Apparel House Auditorium, Gurugram, students were appreciated with Special Performance. Participants are: Arjun Arvindd VIII A, Shivika Gusain X A, Gaurika Khanna X C, Raghav Prakash X C, Samarth Sharma X C, Rahul Pandit X C, Shreyansh Kaushik X C. Soumil Garg X C, Aaditya Dash X C, Hrdya Jain XI C, Rudra Phulara XI C, Vedant XI C, Aryan Bajaj XII C, Keshav Tripathi XII D, Yashasvi Thwal XII D and Jhilmil Chatterjee XII D

15. Anon Utsav

Congratulations Sneha Gupta and Samarth Rungta

In the event ‘Binary Bots’ organised by Lotus Valley International School, Gurugram, Sneha Gupta XII D secured 1st position and Samarth Rungta XII D secured 3rd position in Lensation

16. Sneha Gupta and Samarth Rungta

Congratulations Kushagra Khurana and Rishit Manchanda

In the event 'Binary Bots' organised by Lotus Valley International School, Gurugram, Kushagra Khurana and Rishit Manchanda VIII D secured 2nd position in E TOYCATHON

17. Kushagra Khurana and Rishit Manchanda

17. 1 Kushagra Khurana and Rishit Manchanda

Congratulations Lavanya Chetal, Samarth Saini and Jawahar Paranthaman

In the event 'Binary Bots' organised by Lotus Valley International School, Gurugram, Lavanya Chetal XII C, Samarth Saini XII C and Jawahar Paranthaman XII C securd 3rd position in RADVERTISEMENT

18. Lavanya Chetal Samarth Saini and Jawahar Paranthaman

Congratulations Garvit Aggarwal and Kushagra Gupta  

In the event ‘Quiz organised by Don Bosco, Alaknanda, Garvit Aggarwal IV D and Kushagra Gupta  V C qualified for finals

19. Garvit Aggarwal and Kushagra Gupta

Congratulations Arjun Arvind and Aryaman Neb

In the event MP3X (Genesis) organised by Army Public School, Arjun Arvind VIII A and Aryaman Neb VIII C secured 2nd position

20. Arjun Arvind and Aryaman Neb

Congratulations Jini  Pukhrambam

In the event Western Solo Dance Competition organised by G D Goenka, Vasant Kunj, Jini  Pukhrambam X C secured 3rd position

21. Jini Pukhrambam

Congratulations Aishani Bhattacharya

In the event Solo Classical Dance Competition, Zonals, Aishani Bhattacharya VIII D secured 3rd position

22. Aishani Bhattacharya 
 Congratulations Vihan Arya and Aashvi Gupta

 In the event English Poetry Recitation, Zonals, Vihan Arya VII C secured 1st position in Jr. boys and Aashvi Gupta VII C secured 1st position in Jr. girls

23. Vihan Arya and Aashvi Gupta

 Congratulations Rishita Raj and Yug Aggarwal

In the event Mono Acting, Zonals, Yug Aggarwal VIII C secured 2nd position in Jr. boys and Rishita Raj XII A secured 2nd position in Sr. girls

24. Rishita Raj and Yug Aggarwal 
Congratulations Shreya Srivastava, Chitralekha Singh, Yug Aggarwal and Mohd Hammad

In the event Hindi Debate, Zonals, Shreya Srivastava VIII C and Chitralekha Singh VIII B  secured 1st position in Jr. girls and Yug Aggarwal and Mohd Hammad VIII C secured 1st position in Jr. boys

25. Shreya Srivastava Chitralekha Singh Yug Aggarwal and Mohd Hammad

Congratulations Marushikha, Lavanya Chetal and Shirin Bhalla

Marushikha X C, Lavanya Chetal XII C and Shirin Bhalla XII B received Letter of appreciation from Consulate of Montenegro

26. Marushikha Lavanya Chetal and Shirin Bhalla

Congratulations Aanya Gupta

In the event SOF (2020-21), International English Olympiad (IEO) Aanya Gupta VI received International Bronze Medal + Gift certificate of Rs.1000 + Certificate of outstanding performance

27. Aanya Gupta

Congratulations Garvit Aggarwal

In the event SOF (2020-21), (IMO) International Math Olympiad, (NCO) National Computer Olympiad, (ISSO) International Social Science Olympiad, Garvit Aggarwal IV received International Gold Medal + Gift certificate of Rs.1000 + Certificate of outstanding performance

28. Garvit Aggarwal

Congratulations Ishtha

In the event ISSO) International Social Science Olympiad, Ishtha IV received International Gold Medal + Gift certificate of Rs.1000 + Certificate of outstanding performance

29. Ishtha

Congratulations Mayank T A

In the event ISSO) International Social Science Olympiad, Mayank T A, VIII received International Bronze Medal + Gift certificate of Rs.2000 + Certificate of outstanding performance

30. Mayank T A

Congratulations Sonit Ahuja

In the event Umanita organised by Ambience Public School, Gurugram, Sonit Ahuja Nur D secured 3rd position in ‘Radiant Rainbows’

31. Sonit Ahuja

Congratulations Airik Banerjee

In the event Umanita organised by Ambience Public School, Gurugram, Airik Banerjee II D secured 2nd position in ‘Tinsel Tale’

32. Airik Banerjee

Congratulations Aditi Mishra

In the event Umanita organised by Ambience Public School, Gurugram, Aditi Mishra III D secured 2nd position in ‘Splashes of Compassion’

33. Aditi Mishra

Congratulations Aashni Chugh

In the event Umanita organised by Ambience Public School, Gurugram, Aashni Chugh VI C secured 2nd position in ‘Message from Mars

34. Aashni Chugh

Congratulations Anshrah Siddiqui

In the Zonals, Visual Art Painting, Anshrah Siddiqui VIII C secured 2nd position in Jr. girls category

35. Anshrah Siddiqui

Congratulations Aanya Sharma

In the  event Digex2022, organised by DPS R.K Puram, Aanya Sharma ( X C) bagged Third position in Pixelete Jr. event!

36. Aanya Sharma

Congratulations Ayaan Samar, Aarnav Mudgal, Ayush Sarkar, Hardik Ahlawat, Samarth Singh and Harshita Gupta

In the event ‘Astrophel and Stella’ ('Movie Mania' )- organized by Lotus valley International School, Ayaan Samar-XI C;Aarnav Mudgal-XI C;Ayush Sarkar- XI C; Hardik Ahlawat- XI B ;Samarth Singh- XI C and Harshita Gupta- XIC , secured 2nd position!

Astrophel and Stella Movie Mania

Congratulations Vansh Gupta and Aarit Chadha

In the event ‘Astrophel and Stella’ (‘The Raging Revolution, Satellite Model Making’) - organized by Lotus valley International School, Vansh Gupta and Aarit Chadha of Class VIII D, secured third position!

Astrophel and Stella The Raging Revolution Satellite Model Making Astrophel and Stella The Raging Revolution Satellite Model Making 2

 

Congratulations TIS Team

In the event ‘Astrophel and Stella’ organized by Lotus valley International School, won Rolling Trophy in the Junior Category.

Astrophel and Stella overall 2 Astrophel and Stella overall

 

Congratulations Aanya Sharma

In the event ‘Digex 2022’ (Pixelate) organized by DPS, R.K Puram , Aanya Sharma X C secured 3rd position.

Digex 2022 Pixelate

Congratulations Aashvi Gupta and Annika Chakraborty

In the event ‘Shabda’ (Seeking Begumpura: Slam Poetry) organized by Sunbeam Bhagwanpur, Varanasi , Aashvi Gupta VII C and Annika Chakraborty X A secured 2nd position.

Shabda Seeking Begumpura Slam Poetry

Congratulations Yug Aggarwal

In the event ‘Shabda’ (The Moulded Clay) organized by Sunbeam Bhagwanpur, Varanasi , Yug Aggarwal VIII C appreciated for Best Editing.

Shabda The Moulded Clay

Congratulations Lavanya Chetal

In the event ‘Innovatrix’ (Ordinatrix) organized by Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar , Lavanya Chetal XII C secured 2nd position.

Innovatrix Ordinatrix

Congratulations Kavya Dhir, Yug Aggarwal and Mudit Tomar

In the event ‘Innovatrix’ (Botrix) organized by Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar  Kavya Dhir, Yug Aggarwal, Mudit Tomar VIII C secured 2nd position.

Innovatrix Botrix Innovatrix Botrix 2

 

Congratulations Annika Chakraborty, Marushika Dewan and Ritika Verma

In the event ‘National Geography Project competition’ organized Geo genius, Annika Chakraborty (X A) received Elucidative content certificate, Marushika Dewan (X C) received Penmanship certificate and Ritika Verma (IX A) received Appreciation trophy.

National Geography Project competition

Congratulations Arsh!
Arsh Ali, of Class IX D, was felicitated by the Hon'ble Minister of State for Environment, Ministry of Environment, Shri Gopal Rai, on 1 July 2022, during the Inauguration Ceremony of the three-day Fair organised by the Ministry of Environment and the Delhi Pollution Control Centre at the Thyagraj Indoor Stadium, on Alternatives to Single-Use Plastics.
Arsh Ali received a special appreciation award for his digital poster on phasing out of Single-use plastics.
 ABC
 
My Delhi, My Pride
Students of Classes VI-VIII from Tagore International School, EoK, attended the three days Media workshop on Animation and Film Making organised by Chinh Early Education Web channel. The workshop was conducted by National Awardees Film & Culture Activist Couple, Ms Meenakshi Rai and Mr. Vinay Rai. 
We are proud to present their movie where the budding filmmakers have captured those glimpses of Delhi, which we tend to take for granted! We are sure that after watching this short film, we will have the mutual feeling- My Delhi, My Pride!
 
Congratulations Kunaal!

Kunaal Bangia of class V, won second position in singing and quiz competition in Rajyogi Kids E-Summer Camp, organized by Brahma Kumaris, Mt. Abu.

Certificate1 Certificate2

 

Congratulations Rishita!

Rishita Raj of class XII won Best Monologue award in One Minute Monologue International Competition, organized by SANSAPATAK( a group of theatre and art).

WhatsApp Image 2022 05 19 at 7.18.46 PM

Congratulations to Sadhana Vijay of class IX, who won second position for her video on 'The Future of Agriculture'. This competition was conducted by World of 7 Billion, sponsored by Population Education
Sadhana Vijay
Kunaal Bangia of Class V-B, participated in the cube competition at K R Mangalam School, GK-1 (offline) on 30th April 2022 in four categories of cubes..2 by 2, 3 by 3, Pyraminx and 3 by 3 Single Handed and got 1st rank in Single Handed, 3rd rank in Pyraminx and Achievers Award for performing well in all the four categories of cubes. Also he received a gold medal for solving the Pyraminx,2 by 2 and 3 by 3 in less than 1.30 seconds
Aadi Sharma of  VII D  participated in Interschool competition 'Shutter Surprise' - Goonj organised by DPS, Sec45, Gurgaon and was appreciated
Aadi1
Ayasha Sharma and Abdullah Siddiqui of  VII C  participated in Interschool competition 'Toys and Play' - Goonj organised by DPS, Sec45, Gurgaon and received High Commendation
Ayasha1 Abdullah1
Shreya Srivastava of class VIII C participated in Interschool competition 'Folk Fusion' - Goonj organised by DPS, Sec45, Gurgaon and received High Commendation
Shreya1
Arjun Aarvind received Scholarship (2021/22) under the aegis of the Centre for Cultural Resources and Training (CCRT), an autonomous organization under Ministry of Culture of Government of India. He is the only Carnatic percussionist in his age group from Delhi to receive the scholarship in the test conducted at the pan-India level.
IMG 20220410 WA0010
Jini  Pukhrambam Got 3rd position in the DPS Theatron competition (Dance drama)
new
Arhive