Home School Overview CBSE Results Phone : +91-011-26142270, +91-011-26149008Email : info.vv@tagoreint.com

‘Verse-a-tile’-English Poem Recitation Competition – 24 August 2020

Class KG

1st

Arjun Singh

KG B
2nd

Adhiraj Auluck

KG A
3rd

Pratham Madaan

KG C
CONSOLATION

Pragyaan Jain

KG A
 

Medhansh Rana

KG B
 

Mugen Mehta

KG B

 

‘Verse-a-tile’- Recitation Competition - August 2020

Class Nursery

1st

Kimaya Sethi

Nur C
2nd

Sia Jyoti

Nur A
3rd

Laisha Khanna

Nur B
3rd

Samaira Kushwaha

Nur C
CONSOLATION

Aarna Malik

Nur A
 

Japseerat Kaur

Nur C
 

Riddhi Sharma

Nur B

 

‘Swar Ganga’-Patriotic Solo Singing Competition– August 2020

Class V

1st

Aashi Seth

V C
2nd

Kritleen

V B
3rd

Evanya Sethi

V A
CONSOLATION

Sanyam Pandey

V C
 

Kabir Singh

V B
 

Manya Gupta

V A

 

‘Our Leaders’-Character Portrayal Competition – August 2020

Class IV

1st

Aradhya Bhola

IV A
1st

Arnav Gupta

IV C
2nd

Ridhaan Bansal

IV B
3rd

Yashaan Sachdeva

IV B
3rd

Garvita Gupta

IV C
CONSOLATION

Anirudh Mandal

IV A
 

Saksham Gupta

IV B
 

Shobhit Agarwal

IV C

 

‘Tell-a-Tale’-Storytelling Competition – August 2020

Class III

1st

Aditi Ranjan

III C
2nd

Kaavya Mukherjee

III A
3rd

Rishit Khanna

III B
CONSOLATION

Raahithiya Gupta

III C
 

Syed Amaanul Haque

III C
 

Riddhima Poddar

III A
 

Kunsh Mehlawat

III B
‘Tip – Tap-Toe’ Competition – 24 August 2020

Class I

1st

Kabir Bhatia

I C
2nd

Angad Singh

I A
3rd

Asreet Kaur

I B
CONSOLATION

Kashvi Sehrawat

I A
 

Alina Chattopadhyay

I C
 

Asmita Agrawal

I B

 

‘Patriots Speak’-Fancy Dress Competition- August 2020

Class II

1st

Jasmyra Arora

II A
2nd

Anika Sharma

II B
3rd

Sukhbir Singh

II C
3rd

Ayana Khatri

II A
CONSOLATION

Manit Khanna

II C
 

Vrinda Bhatia

II B
 

Jasgun Singh

II B

 

Ad-Mad Competition – 25 July 2020

Class V

1st

Hridaan Grover

V A

2nd

Aanya Aneja

V A

3rd

Kabir Neog

V C

‘Recitare’-English Poem Recitation Competition –25 July 2020

Class IV

1st

Aaradhya Bhola

IV A

2nd

Shashank Krishnan

IV C

3rd

Dhriti Mehta

IV A

CONSOLATION

Kaashvi Mangal

IV C

 

Harshit Hemrajani

IV B

‘Eloquence’ Competition –July 2020

Class III

1st

Syed Amaan

III C

2nd

Azah Imran Kokiloo

III B

3rd

Aadya Gupta

III B

CONSOLATION

Prrisha Mehta

III A

 

Lavanya Yadav

III C

‘Sur Sangam’ Solo Singing Competition –July 2020

Class I

1st

Aaliyah Singh Tomar

I A

2nd

Vishalakshi Awasthi

I B

3rd

Sara Kakkar

I C

CONSOLATION

Viraaj Sharma

I A

 

Roodra Cheba

I A

Solo Western Dance Competition-July 2020

Class II

1st

Husnal Kaur

II B

2nd

Advait Parbat

II C

3rd

Swaret Teckchandani

II A

CONSOLATION

Reet Kaur

II A

 

Lavanya Bhardwaj

II B


‘Show and Tell’ Competition- May 2020

Class II

1st

Anika Sharma

II B

2nd

Aarav Pandey                   

II B

3rd

Jasmyra Arora                  

II A

CONSOLATION

Neil Vikram       

II C

 

Ayana Khatri     

II A

‘Little Artists’ Drawing Competition -18 May 2020

Class I

1st

Kabir Bhatia

I C

2nd

Vansh Dewani

I B

3rd

Revansh Suri

I A

CONSOLATION

Anusua Dutta

I C

 

Hridaan Dogra Panwar

I B

 

‘Funny Poesy’ Competition –May 2020

Class III

1st

Miraya Ahuja

III B

2nd

Raahithiya Gupta

III C

2nd

Ayaan Kumar

III A

3rd

Ayushmaan Chaudhary

III B

 

Intra Class Computer Competition

Class VI

1st

Ranvir Batra

VI C

2nd

Ekamjeet Singh

VI C

3rd

Paavani Kapur

VI C

 

Class VII

1st

Pranshu Hemrajani

VII B

2nd

Tvisha Mehta

VII C

3rd

Aks Amol Solanke

VII C

 

Class VIII

 

1st

Feuli Badoni

VIII C

2nd

Tanveer Singh

VIII C

3rd

Nunkimi Hnamte

VIII C

 

Intra-Class Story Telling Competition

Class VI

1st

VRINDA DHASMANA

VI A
2nd

PARTHIVI BHATIA

VI B
3rd

MANYA RAWAL

VI B
CONSOLATION

AYAN  NILIM BORTHAKUR

VI C
 

SHIVANSH BADONI

VI B

 

Intra Class Instrumental Music Competition

Class VI

1st

Maahit Narang

VI B

2nd

Vinayak Gupta

VI C

3rd

Samriddhi Singh

VI C

 

Class VII

1st

Aryan Kumar

VII B

2nd

Sahana Mukherjee

VII B

3rd

Shraddha Sri

VII B

 

Class VIII

1st

Malovika Nair

VIII B

2nd

Lal Malsawma Ralte

VIII C

3rd

Kiratjot Singh

VIII C

 

Twisted Tales competition - 02 May 2020

Class VII

1st

Mana Mehta

VII C

2nd

Tvisha Mehta

VII C

3rd 

Sahana Mukherjee

VII B

CONSOLATION 

Vrinda Arora

VII C

 

Jesnoor Kaur

VII C

 

J.A.M Competition - 02 May 2020

Class VIII

1st

Lavanya Maniktala

VIII B

2nd

Abhimanyu Singh

VIII C

3rd 

Amber Firdaus

VIII C

CONSOLATION 

Feuli Badoni

VIII B

 

Kavya Dhodapkar

VIII C

 

Elocution Competition Results# online -01 May 2020

Class IV

1st

Kaashvi Mangal

IV C

2nd

Ridhaan Bansal

IV B

3rd 

Aradhya Bhola

IV A

CONSOLATION 

Mysha Iqbal

IV C

 

Aneesha Chaturvedi

IV A

 
Elocution Competition #online -30 April 2020 

Class V

1st

Aarav Gupta

V C

2nd

Naman Kar

V A

3rd 

Mannat Mann

V A

CONSOLATION 

Kritleen Kaur

V B

 

Amolika Bhattacharya

V A

 
Computer Prowess -29 January - 05 February 2020
Class III
 

1st

Soham Gupta and Sin Jhih Nie

III A

2nd

Harshit Hemrajani and Shobhit Agarwal

III B

3rd 

Dhriti Mehta

III B

CONSOLATION 

Reyhaan Sharma

III A
 
Class IV 
 

1st

Devyani Kochhar and Kritleen Kaur

IV B

2nd

Abir Neogy and Aarvi Gupta

IV C

2nd 

Aditya Bahukhandi and Parth Bendigeri

IV B

3rd

Aarav Nanda and Swastik Rawat

IV A
Class V
 

1st

Atharva Pandey and Manhar Ahuja

V C

2nd

Nivriti Rathi and Aneira Shewaramani

V A

3rd 

Myra Kang and Saesha Agarwal

V A

3rd

Maahit Narang and Paavani Kapur

V B
 
‘Newtonium’ old ideas recreated competition- 31 January 2020
Class IV
 

1st

Aarna Sapra

IV B

Aarav Ahuja

IV B

Aniket Chahal

IV B
2nd

Kabir Chugh

IV B

Krishay Suri

IV B

Reyansh Rawal

IV B
2nd

Naman Kar

IV A

Talin Gandhi

IV A

Aarav Nanda

IV A
3rd 

Aashi Seth

IV C

Tarini Saxena

IV C

Naina Prasad

IV C
3rd

Anaya Bawa

IV B

Aarav Bhardwaj

IV B
CONSOLATION 

Parth Bendigeri

IV B

Sumedh Singh

IV B

Aaditya Bahukhandi

IV B

Hridhaan Saini

IV B

Shourya Sharma

IV B

Vihaan Minocha

IV B
 
‘Point of view’ Elocution competition- 27 January 2020
Class III
 

1st

Arnav Gupta

III C

2nd

Shobhit Agarwal

III B

3rd 

Aneesha Chaturvedi

III C

Ivaan Chaudhary

III A
 
 
Math Quiz competition- 27 January 2020
Class II
 

1st

Adhrit Gupta

II A

Aman Kumar Gupta

II B

Tanushree Maroo

II C

2nd

Manya Agarwal

II A

Ryan Suri

II B

Ayansh Batra

II C

3rd 

Keerat Padam

II A

Amaira Singh

II B

Kainat Jakhar

II C
Math Genius competition- 23 January 2020

Class I

1st

Vani Bansal

I A

Kavish Mangal

I B

Divyanshu Kumar Singh

I C

2nd

Swaret Teckchandani

I A

Advit Singh

I B

Hridyaansh Srivastav

I C

3rd 

Aarav Agarwal

I A

Parnika Roy

I B

Aadit Raj Arora

I C
Hasya Kavi Sammelan - 21 January 2020

Class V

1st

Manhar Ahuja

V C

Parthivi Bhatia

V C

2nd

Vinayak Gupta

V C

Ranvir Batra

V C

3rd 

Nidhir Bardhan

V B

Aarav Chona

V A
Young Sketchers competition - 20 January 2020

Class KG

1st

Akshita Sharma

KG C

2nd

Yashvita Beelwal

KG A

3rd 

Devanshi Singhania

KG B

CONSOLATION 

Nandita Kumari

KG A

Aarna Nijhawan

KG C
Young Sketchers competition - 15 January 2020

Class Nursery

1st

Shagun

Nur C

2nd

Aliya

Nur C

3rd 

Gia Ratan

Nur A

Eeraj Chopra

Nur B

CONSOLATION 

Tara

Nur B

Taisha

Nur B
Plasticine Modelling competition- 23 December 2019

Class KG

1st

Aadya Jain

KG C

2nd

Yug Girdhar

KG B

3rd 

Adhyan Juneja

KG A

CONSOLATION 

Amogh Sharma

KG C

Mayra

KG C
Plasticine Modelling competition- 19 December 2019

Class Nursery

1st

Mrigaakshi Mathur

Nur C

2nd

Zeenia Das

Nur A

3rd 

Rannvijay

Nur B

CONSOLATION 

Sweta

Nur C

Yuvraj

Nur C
Colours of Life-Drawing competition- 28 November 2019

Class II

1st

Tanushree Maroo

II C

2nd

Ayaan Kumar

II A

3rd 

Devyaani Saini

II B

CONSOLATION 

Aamaira Singh

II B
Character Portrayal competition- 28 November 2019

Class Nursery

1st

Divisha Datta

Nur A

Riyarth Goyal

Nur C

2nd

Vania Sharma

Nur C

3rd

Ashveer Kaur

Nur A

Matherun competition- 28 November 2019

Class V

1st

Shivansh Badoni

V A

Atullya Pratap Singh

V A

Aneira Shewaramani

V A

Nivriti Rathi

V A

Tanisha Singh

V A

2nd

Parthivi Bhatia

V C

Manya Arya

V C

Manhar Ahuja

V C

Kinshuk Sengupta

V C

Ekamjeet Singh

V C

3rd 

Atharva Pandey

V C

Shiven Nair

V C

Avaanya Garg

V C

Dikshita Chattopadhyaya

V C

Yuvan Chauhan

V C
Character Portrayal Competition- 27 November 2019

Class KG

1st

Aaira Sethi

KG A

2nd

Aanya Jain

KG C

 2nd

Vishalakshi Awasthi

KG B

3rd 

Rivansh Suri

KG A

Math-o-Fun competition- 27 November 2019

Class III

1st

Harshit Hemrajani

III B

Meghala Rajeev

III B

2nd

Kaashvi Mangal

III A

Sin Jhih Nie

III A

3rd 

Saksham Gupta

III A

Shashank Krishnan

III A

3rd 

Ridit Popli

III C

Deyaan Joshi

III C
Math –O- Mania competition - 27 November 2019

Class IV

1st

Digvijay Singh Khatri

IV A

Shanmayukh Daine

IV C

Aashi Seth

IV C

Samanyu Gupta

IV B

2nd

Talin Gandhi

IV A

Aarav Gupta

IV C

Amolika Bhattacharya

IV A

Devasya Madan

IV A

3rd 

Reyansh Chaunker

IV B

Vihaan Minocha

IV B

Viren Mathur

IV C

Aarav Bhardwaj

IV B
CONSOLATION 

Parth Bendigeri

IV B

Aarav Chaudhary

IV A

Vedika Sethi

IV A

Pranjal Sirohi

IV C
Computer Prowess -26 November 2019

Class II

1st

Syed Amaanul Haque

II C

2nd

Priya Singh

II A

2nd

Rishik Tuli

II B

3rd 

Mimansa Rawat

II A

CONSOLATION 

Amaira Ssahdev

II B
Origami competition- 22 November 2019

Class I

1st

Sharanya Joshi

I A

2nd

Aryan Sharma

I B

3rd

Taashvi Gaur

I C

CONSOLATION 

Ananshi Birla

I B
Computer Prowess -21 November 2019

Class I

1st

Aarav Pandey

I B

2nd

Jivisha Agarwal

I A

3rd

Anrup Ghosh

I A

3rd 

Wagari Misera Alemayeehu

I C

CONSOLATION 

Neil Vikram Aggarwal

I C