Home School Overview CBSE Results Phone : +91-011-26142270, +91-011-26149008Email : info.vv@tagoreint.com

‘Nanhe Mukh Se’ -Hindi Poetry Recitation Competition–February 2021

Class - Nursery

Ist

Nayna Suneja

Nur B

IInd

Rushika Talwar

Nur A

IIIrd

Dhara Naina Singh

Nur A

IIIrd

Vivaan Bose

Nur C

CONSOLATION

Abhiraj Ketarpal

Nur C

 

Anandini Agrawal

Nur B

‘Nanhe Mukh Se’ -Hindi Poetry Recitation Competition–February 2021

Class KG

Ist

Mugen Mehta

KG B

IInd

Seerat Kocher

KG C

IInd

Mahira Khetarpal

KG B

IIIrd

Myra Kapoor

KG C

IIIrd

Shanaya Sehgal

KG A

CONSOLATION

Maira Mansharamani

KG C

 

Atharv Manocha

KG A

‘Crusaders of the Earth’- Conservation Ideation Competition -February 2021

Class I

Ist

Vansh Dewani I B

IInd

Orion Dias I C

IIIrd

Navansh Saneja I A

CONSOLATION

Ranveer Arora I B

 

Sara Kakkar I C

 

‘Hands-on-Science’ -Acting competition –February 2021

Class II

Ist

Bhuvika Seth

II A

IInd

Advait Parbat Rathore

II C

IIIrd

Aileen Walia

II B

IIIrd

Saisha Gosain

II B

CONSOLATION

Emma Malaswmkimi

II A

 

Lavanya Bhardwaj

II B

 

Ayesha Sehgal

II C

‘Hands-on-Science’ -Acting Competition –February 2021

Class III

Ist

Syed Amaanul Haque

III C

IInd

Raahithiya Gupta

III C

IInd

Manya Agarwal

III A

IInd

Mimansa Rawat

III A

IIIrd

Saanvi Murgai

III C

CONSOLATION

Rishik Tuli

III B

‘Eco Rapping’ -Rap Competition –February 2021

Class IV

Ist

Dhriti Mehta

IV A

IInd

Harshit Hemrajani

IV B

IInd

Ivaan Chaudhary

IV A

IIIrd

Shobhit Aggarwal

IV C

CONSOLATION

Reyhaan Sharma

IV C

‘Scinnovation’ Scientific Tool Making Competition –February 2021

Class V

Ist

Mudit Agarwal

V C

IInd

Aashi Seth

V C

IIIrd

Naman Kar

V A

CONSOLATION

Jyotirmay

V A

 

Reyansh Rawal

V B

Storytelling Competition (Hindi)-January 2021

Class - Nursery

Ist

Daiwik Aggarwal

Nur B

2nd

Sheersh Agrawal

Nur C

2nd

Riddhi Sharma

Nur B

3rd

Sia Jyoti

Nur A

3rd

Aarush Priyam

Nur C

CONSOLATION

Sahir Dhaliwal

Nur C

CONSOLATION

Dhara Naina Singh

Nur A

Storytelling Competition using puppets- January 2021

Class KG

Ist

Kiara Rhode

KG C

2nd

Vedanshhii Sapra

KG A

3rd

Maney Singh Vandel

KG B

CONSOLATION

Aranya Bajpai

KG C

Computer Prowess Competition-January 2021

Class I

Ist

Vivaan Bhatnagar

I A

2nd

Dhir Vikram Agaarwal

I B

2nd

Aanya Jain

I C

3rd

Debashish Sarkar

I A

3rd

Ansh Mathur

I B

CONSOLATION

Asmita Agrawal

I B

 

Yashwita Beelwal

I C

 

Class II

1st

Atharv Jain

II A

2nd

Anam Imran

II B

3rd

Vihaan Jay Kaushik

II B

CONSOLATION

Avyan Rathi

II A

 

Class III

Ist

Aditi Ranjan

III C

2nd

Syed Amaanul Haque

III C

3rd

Rishit Khanna

III B

3rd

Aviral Dobhal

III A

CONSOLATION

Naisha Rajawat

III C

 

Rishik Tuli

III B

 

Class IV

Ist

Akashleena Majee

IV A

2nd

Aradhya Bhola

IV A

3rd

Ira Ambekar

IV B

3rd

Saksham Gupta

IV B

CONSOLATION

Shobhit Agarwal

IV C

 

Ridhaan Bansal

IV B

 

Class V

Ist

Tanay Chawla

V C

2nd

Anaya Bawa

V B

2nd

Sanyam Sarin

V C

3rd

Swastik Rawat

V A

CONSOLATION

Naman Kar

V A

 

‘TELL-A-TALE’- Character Portrayal Competition- December 2020

Class Nursery

1st

Mishika Bhattacharya

Nur C

2nd

Shivangi Aggarwal

Nur B

2nd

Akshomya Thakur

Nur C

3rd

Vedant Singh

Nur A

3rd

Daiwik

Nur B

CONSOLATION

Samarth Rawat

Nur A

 

Nilaya Aggarwal

Nur C

‘TELL-A-TALE’- Character Portrayal Competition- December 2020

Class KG

1st

Sarah Singh

KG B

2nd

Kiara Rhode

KG C

3rd

Vedanshi Sapra

KG A

CONSOLATION

Tara Pandalai

KG B

 

Yukti Kapur

KG C

 

Maney Singh Vandel

KG B

‘Poesy’ – Poetry Recitation Competition-December 2020

Class I

1st

Aadya Jain

I C

2nd

Adhyan Juneja

I B

2nd

Vishalakshi Awasthi

I B

3rd

Aanya Jain

I C

3rd

Hridaan Dogra Panwar

I B

CONSOLATION

Spriha Sanyal

I A

 

Mrinalika Negi Batra

I C

‘Amazing Moments’- Acting Competition-December 2020

Class II

1st

Bhuvika Seth

II A

2nd

Jasmyra Arora

II A

3rd

Anam Imran

II B

CONSOLATION

Sohinee Aparupa

II C

 

Kainaat Mehta

II A

‘Budding Designer’- Design Competition-December 2020

Class III

1st

Tejas Verma

III C

2nd

Azah Imran Kokiloo

III B

3rd

Kaavya Mukerjee

III A

3rd

Aditi Ranjan

III C

CONSOLATION

Aadya Gupta

III B

 

Ridhima Poddar

III A

'Jewel-o-metry'- Jewellery Designing Competition- December 2020

Class IV

1st

Ayana Dhall

IV B

2nd

Dhriti Mehta

IV A

3rd

Chehal Venaik

IV C

CONSOLATION

Anvesha Vyas

IV B

 

Abeer Kumar

IV C

‘Rang-e-Rangoli’- Rangoli Competition-December 2020

Class V

1st

Siya Sankpal

V B

2nd

Mannat Mann

V A

 

Shrey Rawat

V A

3rd

Adya Dhingra

V C

 

Aarna Sapra

V B

CONSOLATION

Naina Prasad

V C

‘I Speak’ Competition-December 2020

Class KG

1st

Zoya Imran

KG-A

 2nd

Mugen Mehta

KG-B

3rd

Seerat Kocher

KG-C

3rd 

Vania Sharma

KG-C

CONSOLATION

Ashneer Kaur

KG-A

CONSOLATION

Aydin Abeer Uddin

KG -B

‘I Speak’ Competition-December 2020

Class Nursery

1st

Ridhi Bhatia

Nur C

2nd 

Thea Singh

Nur B

3rd

Yuvaan Kapoor

Nur B

CONSOLATION

Siyona Gera

Nur A

CONSOLATION

Dhara Singh

Nur A

CONSOLATION

Vedant Kashyap

Nur C

‘Hasya Kavita’ Competition - November 2020

Class V

1st

Himank Khurana

V A
2nd

Aashi Seth

V C
3rd

Aarna Sapra

V B
CONSOLATION

Umang Pal

V A
 

Siya Sankpal

V B

 

Ek Kahani Kathputli Ki Zubaani -November 2020

Class IV

1st

Aneesha Chaturvedi

IV A

 

Abeer Kumar

IV C

2nd

Alisha Bhattacharya

IV A

 

Saksham Gupta

IV B

3rd

Dhriti Mehta

IV A

 

Gitanjali Prabhat

IV C

‘Jingle e’ Tourism’-Jingle Writing Competition-November 2020

Class III

1st

Aditi Ranjan

III C

2nd

Rishit Khanna

III B

3rd

Kaavya Mukherjee

III A

CONSOLATION

Gauhar Singh

III B

 

Syed Amaanul Haque

III C

‘Shape ‘O’ Mania’ Competition – November 2020

Class II

1st

Neil Vikram

II C

2nd

Taneesha Jain and Hridyaansh Srivastav

II C

3rd

Ananshi Birla

II B

3rd

Amaira Dhingra

II A

CONSOLATION

Aarav Pandey

II B

 

Rajnandini Ranaut

II A

 

'Ad- Matazz'  Ad. Making Competition-November 2020

Class I

1st

Dhir Vikram Aggarwal

I B

2nd

Aaira Sethi

I A

3rd

Alina Chattopadhay

I C

CONSOLATION

Vivaan Bhatnagar

I A

 

Aanya Jain

I C

 

Aadya Jain

I C

‘Verse-a-tile’-English Poem Recitation Competition – 24 August 2020

Class KG

1st

Arjun Singh

KG B
2nd

Adhiraj Auluck

KG A
3rd

Pratham Madaan

KG C
CONSOLATION

Pragyaan Jain

KG A
 

Medhansh Rana

KG B
 

Mugen Mehta

KG B

 

‘Verse-a-tile’- Recitation Competition - August 2020

Class Nursery

1st

Kimaya Sethi

Nur C
2nd

Sia Jyoti

Nur A
3rd

Laisha Khanna

Nur B
3rd

Samaira Kushwaha

Nur C
CONSOLATION

Aarna Malik

Nur A
 

Japseerat Kaur

Nur C
 

Riddhi Sharma

Nur B

 

‘Swar Ganga’-Patriotic Solo Singing Competition– August 2020

Class V

1st

Aashi Seth

V C
2nd

Kritleen

V B
3rd

Evanya Sethi

V A
CONSOLATION

Sanyam Pandey

V C
 

Kabir Singh

V B
 

Manya Gupta

V A

 

‘Our Leaders’-Character Portrayal Competition – August 2020

Class IV

1st

Aradhya Bhola

IV A
1st

Arnav Gupta

IV C
2nd

Ridhaan Bansal

IV B
3rd

Yashaan Sachdeva

IV B
3rd

Garvita Gupta

IV C
CONSOLATION

Anirudh Mandal

IV A
 

Saksham Gupta

IV B
 

Shobhit Agarwal

IV C

 

‘Tell-a-Tale’-Storytelling Competition – August 2020

Class III

1st

Aditi Ranjan

III C
2nd

Kaavya Mukherjee

III A
3rd

Rishit Khanna

III B
CONSOLATION

Raahithiya Gupta

III C
 

Syed Amaanul Haque

III C
 

Riddhima Poddar

III A
 

Kunsh Mehlawat

III B
‘Tip – Tap-Toe’ Competition – 24 August 2020

Class I

1st

Kabir Bhatia

I C
2nd

Angad Singh

I A
3rd

Asreet Kaur

I B
CONSOLATION

Kashvi Sehrawat

I A
 

Alina Chattopadhyay

I C
 

Asmita Agrawal

I B

 

‘Patriots Speak’-Fancy Dress Competition- August 2020

Class II

1st

Jasmyra Arora

II A
2nd

Anika Sharma

II B
3rd

Sukhbir Singh

II C
3rd

Ayana Khatri

II A
CONSOLATION

Manit Khanna

II C
 

Vrinda Bhatia

II B
 

Jasgun Singh

II B

 

Ad-Mad Competition – 25 July 2020

Class V

1st

Hridaan Grover

V A

2nd

Aanya Aneja

V A

3rd

Kabir Neog

V C

‘Recitare’-English Poem Recitation Competition –25 July 2020

Class IV

1st

Aaradhya Bhola

IV A

2nd

Shashank Krishnan

IV C

3rd

Dhriti Mehta

IV A

CONSOLATION

Kaashvi Mangal

IV C

 

Harshit Hemrajani

IV B

‘Eloquence’ Competition –July 2020

Class III

1st

Syed Amaan

III C

2nd

Azah Imran Kokiloo

III B

3rd

Aadya Gupta

III B

CONSOLATION

Prrisha Mehta

III A

 

Lavanya Yadav

III C

‘Sur Sangam’ Solo Singing Competition –July 2020

Class I

1st

Aaliyah Singh Tomer

I A

2nd

Vishalakshi Awasthi

I B

3rd

Sara Kakkar

I C

CONSOLATION

Viraaj Sharma

I A

 

Roodra Cheba

I A

Solo Western Dance Competition-July 2020

Class II

1st

Husnal Kaur

II B

2nd

Advait Parbat

II C

3rd

Swaret Teckchandani

II A

CONSOLATION

Reet Kaur

II A

 

Lavanya Bhardwaj

II B


‘Show and Tell’ Competition- May 2020

Class II

1st

Anika Sharma

II B

2nd

Aarav Pandey                   

II B

3rd

Jasmyra Arora                  

II A

CONSOLATION

Neil Vikram       

II C

 

Ayana Khatri     

II A

‘Little Artists’ Drawing Competition -18 May 2020

Class I

1st

Kabir Bhatia

I C

2nd

Vansh Dewani

I B

3rd

Rivansh Suri

I A

CONSOLATION

Anusua Dutta

I C

 

Hridaan Dogra Panwar

I B

 

‘Funny Poesy’ Competition –May 2020

Class III

1st

Miraya Ahuja

III B

2nd

Raahithiya Gupta

III C

2nd

Ayaan Kumar

III A

3rd

Ayushmaan Chaudhary

III B

 

Intra Class Computer Competition

Class VI

1st

Ranvir Batra

VI C

2nd

Ekamjeet Singh

VI C

3rd

Paavani Kapur

VI C

 

Class VII

1st

Pranshu Hemrajani

VII B

2nd

Tvisha Mehta

VII C

3rd

Aks Amol Solanke

VII C

 

Class VIII

 

1st

Feuli Badoni

VIII C

2nd

Tanveer Singh

VIII C

3rd

Nunkimi Hnamte

VIII C

 

Intra-Class Story Telling Competition

Class VI

1st

VRINDA DHASMANA

VI A
2nd

PARTHIVI BHATIA

VI B
3rd

MANYA RAWAL

VI B
CONSOLATION

AYAN  NILIM BORTHAKUR

VI C
 

SHIVANSH BADONI

VI B

 

Intra Class Instrumental Music Competition

Class VI

1st

Maahit Narang

VI B

2nd

Vinayak Gupta

VI C

3rd

Samriddhi Singh

VI C

 

Class VII

1st

Aryan Kumar

VII B

2nd

Sahana Mukherjee

VII B

3rd

Shraddha Sri

VII B

 

Class VIII

1st

Malovika Nair

VIII B

2nd

Lal Malsawma Ralte

VIII C

3rd

Kiratjot Singh

VIII C

 

Twisted Tales competition - 02 May 2020

Class VII

1st

Mana Mehta

VII C

2nd

Tvisha Mehta

VII C

3rd 

Sahana Mukherjee

VII B

CONSOLATION 

Vrinda Arora

VII C

 

Jesnoor Kaur

VII C

 

J.A.M Competition - 02 May 2020

Class VIII

1st

Lavanya Maniktala

VIII B

2nd

Abhimanyu Singh

VIII C

3rd 

Amber Firdaus

VIII C

CONSOLATION 

Feuli Badoni

VIII B

 

Kavya Dhodapkar

VIII C

 

Elocution Competition Results# online -01 May 2020

Class IV

1st

Kaashvi Mangal

IV C

2nd

Ridhaan Bansal

IV B

3rd 

Aradhya Bhola

IV A

CONSOLATION 

Mysha Iqbal

IV C

 

Aneesha Chaturvedi

IV A

 
Elocution Competition #online -30 April 2020 

Class V

1st

Aarav Gupta

V C

2nd

Naman Kar

V A

3rd 

Mannat Mann

V A

CONSOLATION 

Kritleen Kaur

V B

 

Amolika Bhattacharya

V A

 
Computer Prowess -29 January - 05 February 2020
Class III
 

1st

Soham Gupta and Sin Jhih Nie

III A

2nd

Harshit Hemrajani and Shobhit Agarwal

III B

3rd 

Dhriti Mehta

III B

CONSOLATION 

Reyhaan Sharma

III A
 
Class IV 
 

1st

Devyani Kochhar and Kritleen Kaur

IV B

2nd

Abir Neogy and Aarvi Gupta

IV C

2nd 

Aditya Bahukhandi and Parth Bendigeri

IV B

3rd

Aarav Nanda and Swastik Rawat

IV A
Class V
 

1st

Atharva Pandey and Manhar Ahuja

V C

2nd

Nivriti Rathi and Aneira Shewaramani

V A

3rd 

Myra Kang and Saesha Agarwal

V A

3rd

Maahit Narang and Paavani Kapur

V B